Lenovo TS THINKPAD T43 PMC760-2.0G

Lenovo TS THINKPAD T43 PMC760-2.0G

Model TS THINKPAD T43 PMC760-2.0GPart no. UC3F3NU

55 specifications Checked 7 days ago
  • Display35.8 cm (14.1")
  • Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
  • Memory0.5 GB
  • Storage80 GB
  • GraphicsAMD Mobility Radeon X300
  • Weight2.2 kg
See all specifications

Overview

Display
35.8 cm (14.1")
Resolution
1024 x 768 pixels
Memory
0.5 GB
Storage
80 GB
Graphics
AMD Mobility Radeon X300
Weight
2.2 kg
Brand
Lenovo
Category
Laptop
Model
TS THINKPAD T43 PMC760-2.0G
Part number
UC3F3NU
Also known as
Lenovo TS THINKPAD T43 PMC760-2.0G 35.8 cm (14.1") 0.5 GB DDR2-SDRAM 80 GB AMD Mobility Radeon X300

Specifications

55 specifications in 14 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal35.8 cm (14.1")
Display resolution1024 x 768 pixels
Native aspect ratio4:3

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor manufacturerIntel
Processor frequency2 GHz
Processor front side bus533 MHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.5 GB
Internal memory typeDDR2-SDRAM

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity80 GB
HDD speed5400 RPM

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Discrete graphics cardYes
Discrete graphics card modelAMD Mobility Radeon X300
Maximum graphics card memory0.064 GB
Maximum resolution2048 x 1536 pixels
Graphics card interfacePCI Express

Audio

SpecificationValue
Number of built-in speakers2

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking featuresEthernet/Fast Ethernet/Gigabit Ethernet/IEEE 802.11a/IEEE 802.11b/IEEE 802.11g/Bluetooth

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
USB 2.0 ports quantity2
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
DVI portNo
VGA (D-Sub) ports quantity1
Firewire (IEEE 1394) ports0
Headphone outputs1
S/PDIF out portNo
Microphone inYes
Docking connectorNo
CardBus PCMCIA slots quantity0
CardBus PCMCIA slot typeNo
SmartCard slotNo
Modem (RJ-11) ports1
TV-in portNo
TV-outYes
TV-out typeS-Video
PS/2 ports quantity0
Parallel ports quantity1
Serial ports quantity0
I/O portsDocking/Port Replicator
USB 1.1 ports quantity0

Keyboard

SpecificationValue
Pointing deviceThinkPad UltraNav
Keyboard typeFull size

Software

SpecificationValue
Bundled softwareAccess Program, ThinkVantage Access Connections, ThinkVantage Client Security Solution, ThinkVantage Rescue and Recovery, ThinkVantage Rescue and Recovery with Rapid Restore, Norton AntiVirus 2004, Norton AntiVirus 2005 with 90 days of virus definition upgrades, PC Doctor diagnostics, PC-Doctor, Ado
Compatible operating systemsMicrosoft Windows XP Professional

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery life (max)3.8 h

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight2.2 kg
Dimensions (WxDxH)311 x 255 x 27 mm

Hard drive

SpecificationValue
Storage drive typeATA-100 (Enhanced IDE)

Other features

SpecificationValue
Security features-Embedded Security Subsystem 2.0 -Hard disk drive password -Integrated fingerprint reader -Security lock slot -Supervisor password -Power-on password
Infrared data portYes
Battery type6 Cell Lithium-Ion
Wake-on-LAN readyNo
Wake-on-Ring readyNo
Internal modemYes
Modem speed56 Kbit/s
Modem type56K V.92
Supplied AC adapter typeAC

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Lenovo TS THINKPAD T43 PMC760-2.0G

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Lenovo TS THINKPAD T43 PMC760-2.0G works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Lenovo TS THINKPAD T43 PMC760-2.0G work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Lenovo TS THINKPAD T43 PMC760-2.0G

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops