Lenovo TS ThinkPad R52 PM750 512 60 XPP AZB-EN

Lenovo TS ThinkPad R52 PM750 512 60 XPP AZB-EN

Model TS ThinkPad R52 PM750 512 60 XPP AZB-ENPart no. UN34CBE

51 specifications Checked 7 days ago
  • Display38.1 cm (15")
  • Resolution1400 x 1050 pixels
  • Memory0.5 GB
  • Storage60 GB
  • GraphicsAMD Mobility Radeon X300
  • Weight2.8 kg
See all specifications

Overview

Display
38.1 cm (15")
Resolution
1400 x 1050 pixels
Memory
0.5 GB
Storage
60 GB
Graphics
AMD Mobility Radeon X300
Weight
2.8 kg
Brand
Lenovo
Category
Laptop
Model
TS ThinkPad R52 PM750 512 60 XPP AZB-EN
Part number
UN34CBE
Also known as
Lenovo TS ThinkPad R52 PM750 512 60 XPP AZB-EN 38.1 cm (15") 0.5 GB DDR2-SDRAM 60 GB AMD Mobility Radeon X300

Specifications

51 specifications in 15 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal38.1 cm (15")
Display resolution1400 x 1050 pixels
Native aspect ratio4:3
Contrast ratio (typical)750:1

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor manufacturerIntel
Processor frequency1.86 GHz
Processor front side bus533 MHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.5 GB
Internal memory typeDDR2-SDRAM

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity60 GB

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Discrete graphics cardYes
Discrete graphics card modelAMD Mobility Radeon X300
Maximum graphics card memory0.064 GB
Maximum resolution2048 x 1536 pixels
Graphics card interfacePCI Express

Audio

SpecificationValue
Number of built-in speakers2

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking featuresEthernet/Fast Ethernet/Gigabit Ethernet/IEEE 802.11a/IEEE 802.11b/IEEE 802.11g/Bluetooth

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
USB 2.0 ports quantity2
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
DVI portNo
VGA (D-Sub) ports quantity1
Firewire (IEEE 1394) ports1
Headphone outputs1
S/PDIF out portNo
Microphone inYes
CardBus PCMCIA slots quantity0
CardBus PCMCIA slot typeNo
SmartCard slotNo
Modem (RJ-11) ports1
TV-outYes
TV-out typeS-Video
PS/2 ports quantity0
Parallel ports quantity1
Serial ports quantity0
I/O ports-AC adapter -Docking/Port Replicator -IEEE 1394 -Microphone/line in -Expansion Bus port (for Dock II/Mini Dock or Port Replicator II) -External Display -Headphone/Line out -Infrared -2 USB 2.0 -RJ-45 -S-Video out -Parallel -RJ-11
USB 1.1 ports quantity0

Keyboard

SpecificationValue
Keyboard typeFull size

Software

SpecificationValue
Bundled softwareAccess IBM, IBM Access Connections, IBM Rescue and Recovery, Norton AntiVirus 2004 with 90 days of virus definition upgrades, PC Doctor diagnostics, Adobe Acrobat Reader
Compatible operating systemsMicrosoft Windows XP Professional

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery life (max)3.6 h

Power

SpecificationValue
DC-in jackYes

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight2.8 kg
Dimensions (WxDxH)332 x 269 x 38 mm

Hard drive

SpecificationValue
Storage drive typeATA-100 (Enhanced IDE)

Other features

SpecificationValue
Security features-Hard disk drive password -IBM Embedded Security Subsystem 2.0 -IBM Security Slot -Power-on password -Supervisor password
Infrared data portYes
Battery type6 Cell Lithium-Ion
Internal modemYes
Modem speed56 Kbit/s
Modem type56K V.92
Supplied AC adapter typeAC

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Lenovo TS ThinkPad R52 PM750 512 60 XPP AZB-EN

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Lenovo TS ThinkPad R52 PM750 512 60 XPP AZB-EN works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Lenovo TS ThinkPad R52 PM750 512 60 XPP AZB-EN work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Lenovo TS ThinkPad R52 PM750 512 60 XPP AZB-EN

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops