
Lenovo TS ThinkPad R51 PM 1600 256MB 40GB WXPP
Model TS ThinkPad R51 PM 1600 256MB 40GB WXPPPart no. UJ0K2BK
30 specifications Checked 9 days ago
- Display38.1 cm (15")
- Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
- Memory0.25 GB
- Storage40 GB
- Weight2.7 kg
- Processor manufacturerIntel
Overview
- Display
- 38.1 cm (15")
- Resolution
- 1024 x 768 pixels
- Memory
- 0.25 GB
- Storage
- 40 GB
- Weight
- 2.7 kg
- Processor manufacturer
- Intel
- Brand
- Lenovo
- Category
- Laptop
- Model
- TS ThinkPad R51 PM 1600 256MB 40GB WXPP
- Part number
- UJ0K2BK
- Also known as
- Lenovo TS ThinkPad R51 PM 1600 256MB 40GB WXPP 38.1 cm (15") 0.25 GB DDR-SDRAM
Specifications
30 specifications in 15 groups
Display
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Display diagonal | 38.1 cm (15") |
| Display resolution | 1024 x 768 pixels |
| Native aspect ratio | 4:3 |
| Contrast ratio (typical) | 750:1 |
Processor
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Processor manufacturer | Intel |
| Processor frequency | 1.6 GHz |
Memory
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal memory | 0.25 GB |
| Internal memory type | DDR-SDRAM |
Storage
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Total storage capacity | 40 GB |
| HDD speed | 5400 RPM |
| Optical drive type | DVD-ROM |
Graphics
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Maximum resolution | 2048 x 1536 pixels |
| Graphics card interface | Direct AGP |
Audio
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Number of built-in speakers | 2 |
Optical drive
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| CD read speed | 24x |
| CD write speed | 24x |
| CD rewrite speed | 24x |
| DVD read speed | 8x |
Network
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Networking features | Ethernet/Fast Ethernet/Gigabit Ethernet/IEEE 802.11b/IEEE 802.11g/Bluetooth |
Ports & interfaces
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| I/O ports | -S-Video out -2 USB 2.0 -RJ-45 -Parallel -RJ-11 -Headphone/Line out -Infrared -IEEE 1394 -Line in -AC adapter -Expansion Bus port (for Dock II/Mini Dock or Port Replicator II) -External microphone -External Display |
Keyboard
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Keyboard type | Full size |
Software
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Compatible operating systems | Microsoft Windows XP Professional |
Battery
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Battery life (max) | 4 h |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Weight | 2.7 kg |
| Dimensions (WxDxH) | 332 x 269 x 37 mm |
Hard drive
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Storage drive type | ATA-100 (Enhanced IDE) |
Other features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Security features | -IBM Embedded Security Subsystem 2.0 -IBM Security Slot -Power-on password -Supervisor password -Hard disk drive password |
| Internal modem | Yes |
| Modem speed | 56 Kbit/s |
| Supplied AC adapter type | AC |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
Lenovo TS ThinkPad R51 PM 1600 256MB 40GB WXPP
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how Lenovo TS ThinkPad R51 PM 1600 256MB 40GB WXPP works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare Lenovo TS ThinkPad R51 PM 1600 256MB 40GB WXPP
All laptop comparisons- Lenovo TS ThinkPad R51 PM 1600 256MB 40GB WXPP vsLenovo IBM THINKPAD T43 P M-1.86 (750)CENT. 512/60G/15/DVDRW/WXP USCompare specs
- Lenovo TS ThinkPad R51 PM 1600 256MB 40GB WXPP vsLenovo IBM THINKPAD R50E P M-1.5(715) CENT. 256/40G/15/DVDCDRW/WXP NL TS(++)Compare specs
- Lenovo TS ThinkPad R51 PM 1600 256MB 40GB WXPP vsLenovo ThinkPad R51 PM-725 512MB 60GB 15.0 inch TFT Centrino 11b/g COMBO WXPCompare specs
- Lenovo TS ThinkPad R51 PM 1600 256MB 40GB WXPP vsLenovo TS THINKPAD R50E PMC715A-1.5GCompare specs
- Lenovo TS ThinkPad R51 PM 1600 256MB 40GB WXPP vsAcer Aspire AS1641WLMi Intel Pentium Mobile 730 LaptopCompare specs
- Lenovo TS ThinkPad R51 PM 1600 256MB 40GB WXPP vsFujitsu Amilo Pro V2045 PM 1730 512MB 80GB BECompare specs
Similar products
All laptopsHP
Pavilion 15-ab253ca Intel® Core™ i5 i5-6200U Laptop
Model 15-ab253ca
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab269sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab269sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
Dell
Inspiron 7586 Intel® Core™ i5 i5-8265U Hybrid (2-in-1)
Model 7586
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab271na Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab271na
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
15-an002nia Star Wars SE
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
ENVY 15-ae161n Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae161n
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 15-ae190nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae190nz
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 3840 x 2160 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
Pavilion 15-ab270sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab270sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
ENVY 17-r171nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 17-r171nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 17-n180nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6700HQ Laptop
Model 17-n180nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7













