Lenovo TS ThinkPad R51 PM 1600 256MB 40GB WXPP

Lenovo TS ThinkPad R51 PM 1600 256MB 40GB WXPP

Model TS ThinkPad R51 PM 1600 256MB 40GB WXPPPart no. UJ0K2BK

30 specifications Checked 9 days ago
  • Display38.1 cm (15")
  • Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
  • Memory0.25 GB
  • Storage40 GB
  • Weight2.7 kg
  • Processor manufacturerIntel
See all specifications

Overview

Display
38.1 cm (15")
Resolution
1024 x 768 pixels
Memory
0.25 GB
Storage
40 GB
Weight
2.7 kg
Processor manufacturer
Intel
Brand
Lenovo
Category
Laptop
Model
TS ThinkPad R51 PM 1600 256MB 40GB WXPP
Part number
UJ0K2BK
Also known as
Lenovo TS ThinkPad R51 PM 1600 256MB 40GB WXPP 38.1 cm (15") 0.25 GB DDR-SDRAM

Specifications

30 specifications in 15 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal38.1 cm (15")
Display resolution1024 x 768 pixels
Native aspect ratio4:3
Contrast ratio (typical)750:1

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor manufacturerIntel
Processor frequency1.6 GHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.25 GB
Internal memory typeDDR-SDRAM

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity40 GB
HDD speed5400 RPM
Optical drive typeDVD-ROM

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Maximum resolution2048 x 1536 pixels
Graphics card interfaceDirect AGP

Audio

SpecificationValue
Number of built-in speakers2

Optical drive

SpecificationValue
CD read speed24x
CD write speed24x
CD rewrite speed24x
DVD read speed8x

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking featuresEthernet/Fast Ethernet/Gigabit Ethernet/IEEE 802.11b/IEEE 802.11g/Bluetooth

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
I/O ports-S-Video out -2 USB 2.0 -RJ-45 -Parallel -RJ-11 -Headphone/Line out -Infrared -IEEE 1394 -Line in -AC adapter -Expansion Bus port (for Dock II/Mini Dock or Port Replicator II) -External microphone -External Display

Keyboard

SpecificationValue
Keyboard typeFull size

Software

SpecificationValue
Compatible operating systemsMicrosoft Windows XP Professional

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery life (max)4 h

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight2.7 kg
Dimensions (WxDxH)332 x 269 x 37 mm

Hard drive

SpecificationValue
Storage drive typeATA-100 (Enhanced IDE)

Other features

SpecificationValue
Security features-IBM Embedded Security Subsystem 2.0 -IBM Security Slot -Power-on password -Supervisor password -Hard disk drive password
Internal modemYes
Modem speed56 Kbit/s
Supplied AC adapter typeAC

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Lenovo TS ThinkPad R51 PM 1600 256MB 40GB WXPP

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Lenovo TS ThinkPad R51 PM 1600 256MB 40GB WXPP works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Lenovo TS ThinkPad R51 PM 1600 256MB 40GB WXPP work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Lenovo TS ThinkPad R51 PM 1600 256MB 40GB WXPP

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops