Lenovo TS ThinkPad R50e CelM360 256MB 40GB WXP

Lenovo TS ThinkPad R50e CelM360 256MB 40GB WXP

Model TS ThinkPad R50e CelM360 256MB 40GB WXPPart no. UR0S6BD

56 specifications Checked 7 days ago
  • Display38.1 cm (15")
  • Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
  • ProcessorIntel® Celeron® M
  • Memory0.25 GB
  • Storage40 GB
  • Weight2.8 kg
See all specifications

Overview

Display
38.1 cm (15")
Resolution
1024 x 768 pixels
Processor
Intel® Celeron® M
Memory
0.25 GB
Storage
40 GB
Weight
2.8 kg
Brand
Lenovo
Category
Laptop
Model
TS ThinkPad R50e CelM360 256MB 40GB WXP
Part numbers
UR0S6BD, UR0S6BE, UR0S6BF
Also known as
Lenovo TS ThinkPad R50e CelM360 256MB 40GB WXP Intel® Celeron® M 38.1 cm (15") 0.25 GB DDR-SDRAM

Specifications

56 specifications in 16 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal38.1 cm (15")
Display resolution1024 x 768 pixels
Native aspect ratio4:3

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor manufacturerIntel
Processor familyIntel® Celeron® M
Processor frequency1.4 GHz
Processor front side bus400 MHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.25 GB
Internal memory typeDDR-SDRAM

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity40 GB
HDD speed5400 RPM

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Maximum resolution2048 x 1536 pixels
Graphics card interfaceDirect AGP

Audio

SpecificationValue
Audio systemSoundMAX
Number of built-in speakers1

Optical drive

SpecificationValue
CD read speed24x
CD write speed24x
CD rewrite speed10x
DVD read speed8x

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking featuresEthernet/Fast Ethernet/IEEE 802.11b/IEEE 802.11g

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
USB 2.0 ports quantity2
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
DVI portNo
VGA (D-Sub) ports quantity1
Firewire (IEEE 1394) ports0
Headphone outputs1
S/PDIF out portNo
Microphone inYes
Docking connectorNo
CardBus PCMCIA slots quantity0
CardBus PCMCIA slot typeNo
SmartCard slotNo
Modem (RJ-11) ports1
TV-in portNo
TV-outNo
PS/2 ports quantity0
Parallel ports quantity0
Serial ports quantity0
USB 1.1 ports quantity0

Keyboard

SpecificationValue
Keyboard typeFull size

Software

SpecificationValue
Bundled softwareAccess IBM, IBM Access Connections, IBM Rescue and Recovery with Rapid Restore, Norton AntiVirus 2004 with 90 days of virus definition upgrades, PC Doctor diagnostics, Adobe Acrobat Reader
Compatible operating systemsMicrosoft Windows XP Professional

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery life (max)3.4 h

Power

SpecificationValue
DC-in jackYes

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight2.8 kg
Dimensions (WxDxH)332 x 269 x 38 mm

Hard drive

SpecificationValue
Storage drive typeATA-100 (Enhanced IDE)

Other features

SpecificationValue
Security features-Hard disk drive password -IBM Security Slot -Power-on password -Supervisor password
Infrared data portNo
Battery type6 Cell Lithium-Ion
Wake-on-LAN readyNo
Wake-on-Ring readyNo
Internal modemYes
Modem speed56 Kbit/s
Modem type56K V.92
Supplied AC adapter typeAC

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Lenovo TS ThinkPad R50e CelM360 256MB 40GB WXP

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Lenovo TS ThinkPad R50e CelM360 256MB 40GB WXP works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Lenovo TS ThinkPad R50e CelM360 256MB 40GB WXP work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Lenovo TS ThinkPad R50e CelM360 256MB 40GB WXP

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops