Lenovo ThinkPad T43 PM760 512MB 80GB WXPP

Lenovo ThinkPad T43 PM760 512MB 80GB WXPP

Model ThinkPad T43 PM760 512MB 80GB WXPPPart no. UC392BD

30 specifications Checked 6 days ago
  • Display38.1 cm (15")
  • Resolution1400 x 1050 pixels
  • Memory0.5 GB
  • Storage80 GB
  • GraphicsAMD Mobility Radeon X300
  • Weight2.79 kg
See all specifications

Overview

Display
38.1 cm (15")
Resolution
1400 x 1050 pixels
Memory
0.5 GB
Storage
80 GB
Graphics
AMD Mobility Radeon X300
Weight
2.79 kg
Brand
Lenovo
Category
Laptop
Model
ThinkPad T43 PM760 512MB 80GB WXPP
Part numbers
UC392BD, UC393BD, UC3F3BF, UC3F3BD
Also known as
Lenovo ThinkPad T43 PM760 512MB 80GB WXPP 38.1 cm (15") 0.5 GB DDR2-SDRAM AMD Mobility Radeon X300

Specifications

30 specifications in 14 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal38.1 cm (15")
Display resolution1400 x 1050 pixels
Native aspect ratio4:3
Contrast ratio (typical)750:1

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor manufacturerIntel
Processor frequency2 GHz
Processor front side bus533 MHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.5 GB
Internal memory typeDDR2-SDRAM

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity80 GB
HDD speed5400 RPM

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Discrete graphics cardYes
Discrete graphics card modelAMD Mobility Radeon X300
Maximum graphics card memory0.064 GB
Maximum resolution2048 x 1536 pixels
Graphics card interfacePCI Express

Audio

SpecificationValue
Number of built-in speakers2

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking featuresEthernet/Fast Ethernet/Gigabit Ethernet/IEEE 802.11a/IEEE 802.11b/IEEE 802.11g/Bluetooth

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
I/O ports-Headphone/Line out -AC adapter -Docking/Port Replicator -External microphone -External Display -Infrared -Parallel -RJ-11 -RJ-45 -S-Video out -2 USB 2.0

Keyboard

SpecificationValue
Keyboard typeFull size

Software

SpecificationValue
Compatible operating systemsMicrosoft Windows XP Professional

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery life (max)3.4 h

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight2.79 kg
Dimensions (WxDxH)329 x 268 x 31 mm

Hard drive

SpecificationValue
Storage drive typeATA-100 (Enhanced IDE)

Other features

SpecificationValue
Security features-Integrated fingerprint reader -Hard disk drive password -IBM Embedded Security Subsystem 2.0 -IBM Security Slot -Power-on password -Supervisor password
Battery type6 Cell Lithium-Ion
Internal modemYes
Modem speed56 Kbit/s
Supplied AC adapter typeAC

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Lenovo ThinkPad T43 PM760 512MB 80GB WXPP

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Lenovo ThinkPad T43 PM760 512MB 80GB WXPP works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Lenovo ThinkPad T43 PM760 512MB 80GB WXPP work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Lenovo ThinkPad T43 PM760 512MB 80GB WXPP

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops