
Lenovo ThinkPad T43 PM760 512MB 80GB WXPP
Model ThinkPad T43 PM760 512MB 80GB WXPPPart no. UC392BD
30 specifications Checked 6 days ago
- Display38.1 cm (15")
- Resolution1400 x 1050 pixels
- Memory0.5 GB
- Storage80 GB
- GraphicsAMD Mobility Radeon X300
- Weight2.79 kg
Overview
- Display
- 38.1 cm (15")
- Resolution
- 1400 x 1050 pixels
- Memory
- 0.5 GB
- Storage
- 80 GB
- Graphics
- AMD Mobility Radeon X300
- Weight
- 2.79 kg
- Brand
- Lenovo
- Category
- Laptop
- Model
- ThinkPad T43 PM760 512MB 80GB WXPP
- Part numbers
- UC392BD, UC393BD, UC3F3BF, UC3F3BD
- Also known as
- Lenovo ThinkPad T43 PM760 512MB 80GB WXPP 38.1 cm (15") 0.5 GB DDR2-SDRAM AMD Mobility Radeon X300
Specifications
30 specifications in 14 groups
Display
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Display diagonal | 38.1 cm (15") |
| Display resolution | 1400 x 1050 pixels |
| Native aspect ratio | 4:3 |
| Contrast ratio (typical) | 750:1 |
Processor
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Processor manufacturer | Intel |
| Processor frequency | 2 GHz |
| Processor front side bus | 533 MHz |
Memory
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal memory | 0.5 GB |
| Internal memory type | DDR2-SDRAM |
Storage
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Total storage capacity | 80 GB |
| HDD speed | 5400 RPM |
Graphics
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Discrete graphics card | Yes |
| Discrete graphics card model | AMD Mobility Radeon X300 |
| Maximum graphics card memory | 0.064 GB |
| Maximum resolution | 2048 x 1536 pixels |
| Graphics card interface | PCI Express |
Audio
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Number of built-in speakers | 2 |
Network
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Networking features | Ethernet/Fast Ethernet/Gigabit Ethernet/IEEE 802.11a/IEEE 802.11b/IEEE 802.11g/Bluetooth |
Ports & interfaces
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| I/O ports | -Headphone/Line out -AC adapter -Docking/Port Replicator -External microphone -External Display -Infrared -Parallel -RJ-11 -RJ-45 -S-Video out -2 USB 2.0 |
Keyboard
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Keyboard type | Full size |
Software
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Compatible operating systems | Microsoft Windows XP Professional |
Battery
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Battery life (max) | 3.4 h |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Weight | 2.79 kg |
| Dimensions (WxDxH) | 329 x 268 x 31 mm |
Hard drive
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Storage drive type | ATA-100 (Enhanced IDE) |
Other features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Security features | -Integrated fingerprint reader -Hard disk drive password -IBM Embedded Security Subsystem 2.0 -IBM Security Slot -Power-on password -Supervisor password |
| Battery type | 6 Cell Lithium-Ion |
| Internal modem | Yes |
| Modem speed | 56 Kbit/s |
| Supplied AC adapter type | AC |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
Lenovo ThinkPad T43 PM760 512MB 80GB WXPP
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how Lenovo ThinkPad T43 PM760 512MB 80GB WXPP works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare Lenovo ThinkPad T43 PM760 512MB 80GB WXPP
All laptop comparisons- Lenovo ThinkPad T43 PM760 512MB 80GB WXPP vsLenovo ThinkPad T43 PM750 512MB 40GB WXPPCompare specs
- Lenovo ThinkPad T43 PM760 512MB 80GB WXPP vsLenovo TS ThinkPad T43 PM 760 512MB 80GB XPPCompare specs
- Lenovo ThinkPad T43 PM760 512MB 80GB WXPP vsLenovo THINKPAD X32 PMCENT745-1.8GCompare specs
- Lenovo ThinkPad T43 PM760 512MB 80GB WXPP vsLenovo ThinkPad X32 PM 1700 512MB 40GB XP AZBENCompare specs
- Lenovo ThinkPad T43 PM760 512MB 80GB WXPP vsAcer AS1641WLMi_512 Intel® Mobile Pentium® Centrino™ 1.6GHz, 15.4" CrystalBrite, 512MB, 60GBCompare specs
- Lenovo ThinkPad T43 PM760 512MB 80GB WXPP vsAcer Aspire 3002LCCompare specs
- Lenovo ThinkPad T43 PM760 512MB 80GB WXPP vsFujitsu AMILO A-1650 MN60705 ATH3200+ 15.4TFT/512M/60G/DVD MUL DL/XPHCompare specs
- Lenovo ThinkPad T43 PM760 512MB 80GB WXPP vsAcer Aspire 1801WSMibCompare specs
Similar products
All laptopsHP
Pavilion 15-ab253ca Intel® Core™ i5 i5-6200U Laptop
Model 15-ab253ca
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab269sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab269sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
Dell
Inspiron 7586 Intel® Core™ i5 i5-8265U Hybrid (2-in-1)
Model 7586
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab271na Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab271na
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
15-an002nia Star Wars SE
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
ENVY 15-ae161n Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae161n
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 15-ae190nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae190nz
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 3840 x 2160 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
Pavilion 15-ab270sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab270sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
ENVY 17-r171nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 17-r171nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 17-n180nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6700HQ Laptop
Model 17-n180nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7














