
Lenovo ThinkPad T43 PM750 512MB 60GB WXPP
Model ThinkPad T43 PM750 512MB 60GB WXPPPart no. UC34NBK
30 specifications Checked 10 days ago
- Display35.8 cm (14.1")
- Resolution1400 x 1050 pixels
- Memory0.5 GB
- Storage60 GB
- GraphicsAMD Mobility Radeon X300
- Weight2.46 kg
Overview
- Display
- 35.8 cm (14.1")
- Resolution
- 1400 x 1050 pixels
- Memory
- 0.5 GB
- Storage
- 60 GB
- Graphics
- AMD Mobility Radeon X300
- Weight
- 2.46 kg
- Brand
- Lenovo
- Category
- Laptop
- Model
- ThinkPad T43 PM750 512MB 60GB WXPP
- Part number
- UC34NBK
- Also known as
- Lenovo ThinkPad T43 PM750 512MB 60GB WXPP 35.8 cm (14.1") 0.5 GB DDR2-SDRAM AMD Mobility Radeon X300
Specifications
30 specifications in 14 groups
Display
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Display diagonal | 35.8 cm (14.1") |
| Display resolution | 1400 x 1050 pixels |
| Native aspect ratio | 4:3 |
| Contrast ratio (typical) | 750:1 |
Processor
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Processor manufacturer | Intel |
| Processor frequency | 1.8 GHz |
| Processor front side bus | 533 MHz |
Memory
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal memory | 0.5 GB |
| Internal memory type | DDR2-SDRAM |
Storage
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Total storage capacity | 60 GB |
| HDD speed | 5400 RPM |
Graphics
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Discrete graphics card | Yes |
| Discrete graphics card model | AMD Mobility Radeon X300 |
| Maximum graphics card memory | 0.064 GB |
| Maximum resolution | 2048 x 1536 pixels |
| Graphics card interface | PCI Express |
Audio
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Number of built-in speakers | 2 |
Network
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Networking features | Ethernet/Fast Ethernet/Gigabit Ethernet/IEEE 802.11a/IEEE 802.11b/IEEE 802.11g/Bluetooth |
Ports & interfaces
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| I/O ports | -RJ-45 -Parallel -RJ-11 -External microphone -External Display -Docking/Port Replicator -Headphone/Line out -Infrared -S-Video out -2 USB 2.0 -AC adapter |
Keyboard
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Keyboard type | Full size |
Software
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Compatible operating systems | Microsoft Windows XP Professional |
Battery
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Battery life (max) | 3.6 h |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Weight | 2.46 kg |
| Dimensions (WxDxH) | 311 x 255 x 27 mm |
Hard drive
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Storage drive type | ATA-100 (Enhanced IDE) |
Other features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Security features | -IBM Embedded Security Subsystem 2.0 -Hard disk drive password -Integrated fingerprint reader -IBM Security Slot -Power-on password -Supervisor password |
| Battery type | 6 Cell Lithium-Ion |
| Internal modem | Yes |
| Modem speed | 56 Kbit/s |
| Supplied AC adapter type | AC |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
Lenovo ThinkPad T43 PM750 512MB 60GB WXPP
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how Lenovo ThinkPad T43 PM750 512MB 60GB WXPP works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare Lenovo ThinkPad T43 PM750 512MB 60GB WXPP
All laptop comparisons- Lenovo ThinkPad T43 PM750 512MB 60GB WXPP vsLenovo IBM THINKPAD T43 P M-1.86 (750)CENT. 512/60G/15/DVDRW/WXP USCompare specs
- Lenovo ThinkPad T43 PM750 512MB 60GB WXPP vsLenovo IBM THINKPAD R50E P M-1.5(715) CENT. 256/40G/15/DVDCDRW/WXP NL TS(++)Compare specs
- Lenovo ThinkPad T43 PM750 512MB 60GB WXPP vsLenovo ThinkPad R51 PM-725 512MB 60GB 15.0 inch TFT Centrino 11b/g COMBO WXPCompare specs
- Lenovo ThinkPad T43 PM750 512MB 60GB WXPP vsLenovo TS THINKPAD R50E PMC715A-1.5GCompare specs
- Lenovo ThinkPad T43 PM750 512MB 60GB WXPP vsAcer Aspire AS1641WLMi Intel Pentium Mobile 730 LaptopCompare specs
- Lenovo ThinkPad T43 PM750 512MB 60GB WXPP vsFujitsu Amilo Pro V2045 PM 1730 512MB 80GB BECompare specs
Similar products
All laptopsHP
Pavilion 15-ab253ca Intel® Core™ i5 i5-6200U Laptop
Model 15-ab253ca
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab269sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab269sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
Dell
Inspiron 7586 Intel® Core™ i5 i5-8265U Hybrid (2-in-1)
Model 7586
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab271na Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab271na
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
15-an002nia Star Wars SE
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
ENVY 15-ae161n Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae161n
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 15-ae190nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae190nz
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 3840 x 2160 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
Pavilion 15-ab270sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab270sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
ENVY 17-r171nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 17-r171nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 17-n180nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6700HQ Laptop
Model 17-n180nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7













