
Lenovo ThinkPad T43 PM750 512MB 40GB WXPP
Model ThinkPad T43 PM750 512MB 40GB WXPPPart no. UC384UK
34 specifications Checked 6 days ago
- Display35.8 cm (14.1")
- Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
- Memory0.5 GB
- Storage40 GB
- GraphicsIntel® GMA 900
- Weight2.1 kg
Overview
- Display
- 35.8 cm (14.1")
- Resolution
- 1024 x 768 pixels
- Memory
- 0.5 GB
- Storage
- 40 GB
- Graphics
- Intel® GMA 900
- Weight
- 2.1 kg
- Brand
- Lenovo
- Category
- Laptop
- Model
- ThinkPad T43 PM750 512MB 40GB WXPP
- Part numbers
- UC384UK, UC54ABE, UC54ABK, UC384BE, UC344BK, UC342BD +2 more
- Also known as
- Lenovo ThinkPad T43 PM750 512MB 40GB WXPP 35.8 cm (14.1") 0.5 GB DDR2-SDRAM Intel® GMA 900
Specifications
34 specifications in 15 groups
Display
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Display diagonal | 35.8 cm (14.1") |
| Display resolution | 1024 x 768 pixels |
| Native aspect ratio | 4:3 |
| Contrast ratio (typical) | 750:1 |
Processor
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Processor manufacturer | Intel |
| Processor frequency | 1.8 GHz |
| Processor front side bus | 533 MHz |
Memory
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal memory | 0.5 GB |
| Internal memory type | DDR2-SDRAM |
Storage
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Total storage capacity | 40 GB |
| HDD speed | 5400 RPM |
| Optical drive type | DVD-ROM |
Graphics
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Discrete graphics card | Yes |
| Discrete graphics card model | Intel® GMA 900 |
| Maximum resolution | 2048 x 1536 pixels |
| Graphics card interface | PCI Express |
Audio
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Number of built-in speakers | 2 |
Optical drive
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| CD read speed | 24x |
| CD write speed | 24x |
| CD rewrite speed | 24x |
| DVD read speed | 8x |
Network
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Networking features | Ethernet/Fast Ethernet/Gigabit Ethernet/IEEE 802.11b/IEEE 802.11g |
Ports & interfaces
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| I/O ports | -AC adapter -Docking/Port Replicator -External microphone -External Display -Headphone/Line out -Infrared -Parallel -RJ-11 -RJ-45 -2 USB 2.0 |
Keyboard
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Keyboard type | Full size |
Software
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Compatible operating systems | Microsoft Windows XP Professional |
Battery
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Battery life (max) | 4 h |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Weight | 2.1 kg |
| Dimensions (WxDxH) | 311 x 255 x 27 mm |
Hard drive
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Storage drive type | ATA-100 (Enhanced IDE) |
Other features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Security features | -Hard disk drive password -IBM Embedded Security Subsystem 2.0 -IBM Security Slot -Power-on password -Supervisor password |
| Battery type | 6 Cell Lithium-Ion |
| Internal modem | Yes |
| Modem speed | 56 Kbit/s |
| Supplied AC adapter type | AC |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
Lenovo ThinkPad T43 PM750 512MB 40GB WXPP
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how Lenovo ThinkPad T43 PM750 512MB 40GB WXPP works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare Lenovo ThinkPad T43 PM750 512MB 40GB WXPP
All laptop comparisons- Lenovo ThinkPad T43 PM750 512MB 40GB WXPP vsLenovo TS ThinkPad T43 PM 760 512MB 80GB XPPCompare specs
- Lenovo ThinkPad T43 PM750 512MB 40GB WXPP vsLenovo ThinkPad T42 PM735 256MB 40GB AZB-EN XPPCompare specs
- Lenovo ThinkPad T43 PM750 512MB 40GB WXPP vsLenovo ThinkPad T43 PM760 512MB 80GB WXPPCompare specs
- Lenovo ThinkPad T43 PM750 512MB 40GB WXPP vsLenovo THINKPAD X32 PMCENT745-1.8GCompare specs
- Lenovo ThinkPad T43 PM750 512MB 40GB WXPP vsAcer AS1641WLMi_512 Intel® Mobile Pentium® Centrino™ 1.6GHz, 15.4" CrystalBrite, 512MB, 60GBCompare specs
- Lenovo ThinkPad T43 PM750 512MB 40GB WXPP vsAcer Aspire 3002LCCompare specs
- Lenovo ThinkPad T43 PM750 512MB 40GB WXPP vsFujitsu AMILO A-1650 MN60705 ATH3200+ 15.4TFT/512M/60G/DVD MUL DL/XPHCompare specs
- Lenovo ThinkPad T43 PM750 512MB 40GB WXPP vsAcer Aspire 1801WSMibCompare specs
Similar products
All laptopsHP
Pavilion 15-ab253ca Intel® Core™ i5 i5-6200U Laptop
Model 15-ab253ca
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab269sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab269sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
Dell
Inspiron 7586 Intel® Core™ i5 i5-8265U Hybrid (2-in-1)
Model 7586
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab271na Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab271na
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
15-an002nia Star Wars SE
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
ENVY 15-ae161n Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae161n
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 15-ae190nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae190nz
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 3840 x 2160 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
Pavilion 15-ab270sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab270sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
ENVY 17-r171nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 17-r171nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 17-n180nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6700HQ Laptop
Model 17-n180nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7














