Lenovo THINKPAD T41P PM-1.7G

Lenovo THINKPAD T41P PM-1.7G

Model THINKPAD T41P PM-1.7GPart no. TC1GEBS

36 specifications Checked 10 days ago
  • Display35.8 cm (14.1")
  • Resolution1400 x 1050 pixels
  • Memory0.5 GB
  • Storage60 GB
  • GraphicsAMD Mobility FireGL T2
  • Weight2.4 kg
See all specifications

Overview

Display
35.8 cm (14.1")
Resolution
1400 x 1050 pixels
Memory
0.5 GB
Storage
60 GB
Graphics
AMD Mobility FireGL T2
Weight
2.4 kg
Brand
Lenovo
Category
Laptop
Model
THINKPAD T41P PM-1.7G
Part numbers
TC1GEBS, TC1GEBE
Also known as
Lenovo THINKPAD T41P PM-1.7G 35.8 cm (14.1") 0.5 GB 60 GB AMD Mobility FireGL T2

Specifications

36 specifications in 18 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal35.8 cm (14.1")
Display resolution1400 x 1050 pixels
Native aspect ratio4:3
Contrast ratio (typical)750:1

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor frequency1.7 GHz
Processor front side bus400 MHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.5 GB

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity60 GB

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Discrete graphics cardYes
Discrete graphics card modelAMD Mobility FireGL T2
Maximum graphics card memory0.128 GB
Maximum resolution2048 x 1536 pixels
Graphics card interfaceAGP 4X

Audio

SpecificationValue
Audio systemSoundMAX

Optical drive

SpecificationValue
CD read speed24x
CD write speed16x
CD rewrite speed10x
DVD read speed8x

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking featuresEthernet/Fast Ethernet/Gigabit Ethernet/IEEE 802.11a/IEEE 802.11b/IEEE 802.11g/Bluetooth

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
I/O portsUSB, parallel, RJ-11, RJ-45, IrDA

Performance

SpecificationValue
Motherboard chipsetIntel® 855PM

Software

SpecificationValue
Bundled softwareAccess IBM, IBM Access Connections, IBM Access Support, IBM Drive Letter Access, IBM Rapid Restore Ultra, IBM Record Now, IBM Update Connector,Norton AntiVirus 2003 OEM Version, PC-Doctor, Adobe Acrobat Reader
Compatible operating systemsMicrosoft Windows XP Professional

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery life (max)6.3 h

Power

SpecificationValue
AC adapter power72 W

Operational conditions

SpecificationValue
Operating temperature (T-T)5 - 35 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)8 - 85%

Certificates

SpecificationValue
CertificationFCC Class B certified, CE, MPR II, BSMI, cUL, NOM, VCCI-II, UL 60950

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight2.4 kg
Width311 mm
Depth277 mm
Dimensions (WxDxH)311 x 277 x 27 mm

Hard drive

SpecificationValue
Storage drive typeATA-100 (Enhanced IDE)

Other features

SpecificationValue
Security features•IBM Embedded Security Subsystem 2.0 •IBM Security Slot •Power-on password •Supervisor password •Hard disk drive password
Internal modemYes
Modem speed56 Kbit/s

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Lenovo THINKPAD T41P PM-1.7G

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Lenovo THINKPAD T41P PM-1.7G works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Lenovo THINKPAD T41P PM-1.7G work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Lenovo THINKPAD T41P PM-1.7G

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops