Lenovo ThinkPad R52 PM-750 512MB 60GB 15.0 inch SXGA TFT Centrino 11a/b/g DVD

Lenovo ThinkPad R52 PM-750 512MB 60GB 15.0 inch SXGA TFT Centrino 11a/b/g DVD

Model ThinkPad R52 PM-750 512MB 60GB 15.0 inch SXGA TFT Centrino 11a/b/g DVDPart no. UN34CNU

54 specifications Checked 6 days ago
  • Display38.1 cm (15")
  • Resolution1400 x 1050 pixels
  • Memory0.5 GB
  • Storage60 GB
  • GraphicsAMD Mobility Radeon X300
  • Weight2.8 kg
See all specifications

Overview

Display
38.1 cm (15")
Resolution
1400 x 1050 pixels
Memory
0.5 GB
Storage
60 GB
Graphics
AMD Mobility Radeon X300
Weight
2.8 kg
Brand
Lenovo
Category
Laptop
Model
ThinkPad R52 PM-750 512MB 60GB 15.0 inch SXGA TFT Centrino 11a/b/g DVD
Part numbers
UN34CNU, UN34CND
Also known as
Lenovo ThinkPad R52 PM-750 512MB 60GB 15.0 inch SXGA TFT Centrino 11a/b/g DVD 38.1 cm (15") 0.5 GB DDR2-SDRAM AMD Mobility Radeon X300

Specifications

54 specifications in 15 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal38.1 cm (15")
Display resolution1400 x 1050 pixels
Native aspect ratio4:3
Contrast ratio (typical)750:1

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor manufacturerIntel
Processor frequency1.86 GHz
Processor front side bus533 MHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.5 GB
Internal memory typeDDR2-SDRAM

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity60 GB

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Discrete graphics cardYes
Discrete graphics card modelAMD Mobility Radeon X300
Maximum graphics card memory0.064 GB
Maximum resolution2048 x 1536 pixels
Graphics card interfacePCI Express

Audio

SpecificationValue
Number of built-in speakers2

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking featuresEthernet/Fast Ethernet/Gigabit Ethernet/IEEE 802.11a/IEEE 802.11b/IEEE 802.11g/Bluetooth

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
USB 2.0 ports quantity2
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
DVI portNo
VGA (D-Sub) ports quantity1
Firewire (IEEE 1394) ports1
Headphone outputs1
S/PDIF out portNo
Microphone inYes
Docking connectorNo
CardBus PCMCIA slots quantity0
CardBus PCMCIA slot typeNo
SmartCard slotNo
Modem (RJ-11) ports1
TV-in portNo
TV-outYes
TV-out typeS-Video
PS/2 ports quantity0
Parallel ports quantity1
Serial ports quantity0
I/O ports-Docking/Port Replicator -Expansion Bus port (for Dock II/Mini Dock or Port Replicator II)
USB 1.1 ports quantity0

Keyboard

SpecificationValue
Pointing deviceThinkPad UltraNav

Software

SpecificationValue
Compatible operating systemsMicrosoft Windows XP Professional

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery life (max)3.6 h

Power

SpecificationValue
DC-in jackYes

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight2.8 kg
Dimensions (WxDxH)332 x 269 x 38 mm

Hard drive

SpecificationValue
Storage drive typeATA-100 (Enhanced IDE)

Other features

SpecificationValue
Security features-Hard disk drive password -IBM Embedded Security Subsystem 2.0 -IBM Security Slot -Power-on password -Supervisor password
Infrared data portYes
Battery type6 Cell Lithium-Ion
Wake-on-LAN readyNo
Wake-on-Ring readyNo
Internal modemYes
Modem speed56 Kbit/s
Modem type56K V.92
Supplied AC adapter typeAC

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Lenovo ThinkPad R52 PM-750 512MB 60GB 15.0 inch SXGA TFT Centrino 11a/b/g DVD

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Lenovo ThinkPad R52 PM-750 512MB 60GB 15.0 inch SXGA TFT Centrino 11a/b/g DVD works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Lenovo ThinkPad R52 PM-750 512MB 60GB 15.0 inch SXGA TFT Centrino 11a/b/g DVD work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Lenovo ThinkPad R52 PM-750 512MB 60GB 15.0 inch SXGA TFT Centrino 11a/b/g DVD

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops