Lenovo ThinkPad R51 PM-725 512MB 60GB 15.0 inch TFT Centrino 11b/g COMBO WXP

Lenovo ThinkPad R51 PM-725 512MB 60GB 15.0 inch TFT Centrino 11b/g COMBO WXP

Model ThinkPad R51 PM-725 512MB 60GB 15.0 inch TFT Centrino 11b/g COMBO WXPPart no. UN0R6NU

30 specifications Checked 6 days ago
  • Display38.1 cm (15")
  • Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
  • Memory0.5 GB
  • Storage60 GB
  • GraphicsAMD Mobility Radeon 7500
  • Weight2.6 kg
See all specifications

Overview

Display
38.1 cm (15")
Resolution
1024 x 768 pixels
Memory
0.5 GB
Storage
60 GB
Graphics
AMD Mobility Radeon 7500
Weight
2.6 kg
Brand
Lenovo
Category
Laptop
Model
ThinkPad R51 PM-725 512MB 60GB 15.0 inch TFT Centrino 11b/g COMBO WXP
Part numbers
UN0R6NU, UN0R6ND
Also known as
Lenovo ThinkPad R51 PM-725 512MB 60GB 15.0 inch TFT Centrino 11b/g COMBO WXP 38.1 cm (15") 0.5 GB AMD Mobility Radeon 7500

Specifications

30 specifications in 14 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal38.1 cm (15")
Display resolution1024 x 768 pixels
Native aspect ratio4:3
Contrast ratio (typical)750:1

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor manufacturerIntel
Processor frequency1.6 GHz
Processor front side bus400 MHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.5 GB

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity60 GB
HDD speed4200 RPM

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Discrete graphics cardYes
Discrete graphics card modelAMD Mobility Radeon 7500
Maximum graphics card memory0.032 GB
Maximum resolution2048 x 1536 pixels
Graphics card interfaceAGP 4X

Audio

SpecificationValue
Number of built-in speakers2

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking featuresEthernet/Fast Ethernet/Gigabit Ethernet/IEEE 802.11b/IEEE 802.11g/Bluetooth

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
I/O ports-AC adapter -Expansion Bus port (for Dock II/Mini Dock or Port Replicator II) -External microphone -External Display -Headphone/Line out -Infrared -Parallel -RJ-11 -RJ-45 -S-Video out -2 USB 2.0

Keyboard

SpecificationValue
Keyboard typeFull size

Software

SpecificationValue
Compatible operating systemsMicrosoft Windows XP Professional

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery life (max)4 h

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight2.6 kg
Width314 mm
Depth260 mm
Dimensions (WxDxH)314 x 260 x 37 mm

Hard drive

SpecificationValue
Storage drive typeATA-100 (Enhanced IDE)

Other features

SpecificationValue
Security features-Hard disk drive password -IBM Embedded Security Subsystem 2.0 -IBM Security Slot -Power-on password -Supervisor password
Battery type6 Cell Lithium-Ion
Internal modemYes
Modem speed56 Kbit/s

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Lenovo ThinkPad R51 PM-725 512MB 60GB 15.0 inch TFT Centrino 11b/g COMBO WXP

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Lenovo ThinkPad R51 PM-725 512MB 60GB 15.0 inch TFT Centrino 11b/g COMBO WXP works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Lenovo ThinkPad R51 PM-725 512MB 60GB 15.0 inch TFT Centrino 11b/g COMBO WXP work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Lenovo ThinkPad R51 PM-725 512MB 60GB 15.0 inch TFT Centrino 11b/g COMBO WXP

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops