Lenovo ThinkPad L530
Model ThinkPad L530Part no. N2P25UKEAN 887942574734
12 specifications Checked 7 days ago
- Display39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution1366 x 768 pixels
- Memory4 GB
- Storage500 GB
- Processor frequency2.6 GHz
- Depth248.5 mm
Overview
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Memory
- 4 GB
- Storage
- 500 GB
- Processor frequency
- 2.6 GHz
- Depth
- 248.5 mm
- Brand
- Lenovo
- Category
- Laptop
- Model
- ThinkPad L530
- Part numbers
- N2P25UK, N2P2AUK, N2R3DUK, N2P2AGB, N2P2AUS, 758D115 +34 more
- EAN / UPC
- 887942574734
- Also known as
- Lenovo ThinkPad L530 39.6 cm (15.6") 4 GB
Specifications
12 specifications in 7 groups
Display
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Display diagonal | 39.6 cm (15.6") |
| Display resolution | 1366 x 768 pixels |
Processor
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Processor frequency | 2.6 GHz |
| Processor cache | 3 MB |
Memory
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal memory | 4 GB |
| Memory clock speed | 1600 MHz |
Storage
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| HDD capacity | 500 GB |
| HDD interface | SATA |
Graphics
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Maximum resolution | 1366 x 768 pixels |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Depth | 248.5 mm |
Other features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Infrared data port | No |
| Supplied AC adapter type | AC |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
Lenovo ThinkPad L530
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how Lenovo ThinkPad L530 works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare Lenovo ThinkPad L530
All laptop comparisons- Lenovo ThinkPad L530 vsLenovo ThinkPad S430Compare specs
- Lenovo ThinkPad L530 vsLenovo ThinkPad W530Compare specs
- Lenovo ThinkPad L530 vsLenovo ThinkPad X131eCompare specs
- Lenovo ThinkPad L530 vsAcer Aspire TimelineX 5830TG-2434G50Mnbb Intel® Core™ i5 i5-2430MCompare specs
- Lenovo ThinkPad L530 vsASUS Eee PC 1015PX-RED040SCompare specs
Similar products
All laptopsHP
Pavilion 15-ab253ca Intel® Core™ i5 i5-6200U Laptop
Model 15-ab253ca
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab269sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab269sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
Dell
Inspiron 7586 Intel® Core™ i5 i5-8265U Hybrid (2-in-1)
Model 7586
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab271na Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab271na
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
15-an002nia Star Wars SE
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
ENVY 15-ae161n Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae161n
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 15-ae190nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae190nz
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 3840 x 2160 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
Pavilion 15-ab270sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab270sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
ENVY 17-r171nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 17-r171nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 17-n180nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6700HQ Laptop
Model 17-n180nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7








