Illustration only — no image of this model is available yet.

Lenovo ThinkPad L530

Model ThinkPad L530Part no. N2P25UKEAN 887942574734

12 specifications Checked 7 days ago
  • Display39.6 cm (15.6")
  • Resolution1366 x 768 pixels
  • Memory4 GB
  • Storage500 GB
  • Processor frequency2.6 GHz
  • Depth248.5 mm
See all specifications

Overview

Display
39.6 cm (15.6")
Resolution
1366 x 768 pixels
Memory
4 GB
Storage
500 GB
Processor frequency
2.6 GHz
Depth
248.5 mm
Brand
Lenovo
Category
Laptop
Model
ThinkPad L530
Part numbers
N2P25UK, N2P2AUK, N2R3DUK, N2P2AGB, N2P2AUS, 758D115 +34 more
EAN / UPC
887942574734
Also known as
Lenovo ThinkPad L530 39.6 cm (15.6") 4 GB

Specifications

12 specifications in 7 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal39.6 cm (15.6")
Display resolution1366 x 768 pixels

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor frequency2.6 GHz
Processor cache3 MB

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory4 GB
Memory clock speed1600 MHz

Storage

SpecificationValue
HDD capacity500 GB
HDD interfaceSATA

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Maximum resolution1366 x 768 pixels

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Depth248.5 mm

Other features

SpecificationValue
Infrared data portNo
Supplied AC adapter typeAC

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Lenovo ThinkPad L530

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Lenovo ThinkPad L530 works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Lenovo ThinkPad L530 work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Lenovo ThinkPad L530

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops