
Lenovo IBM THINKPAD T43 P M-1.86 (750)CENT. 512/60G/15/DVDRW/WXP US
Model IBM THINKPAD T43 P M-1.86 (750)CENT. 512/60G/15/DVDRW/WXP USPart no. UC38ANU
31 specifications Checked 6 days ago
- Display38.1 cm (15")
- Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
- Memory0.5 GB
- Storage60 GB
- GraphicsAMD Mobility Radeon X300
- Weight2.4 kg
Overview
- Display
- 38.1 cm (15")
- Resolution
- 1024 x 768 pixels
- Memory
- 0.5 GB
- Storage
- 60 GB
- Graphics
- AMD Mobility Radeon X300
- Weight
- 2.4 kg
- Brand
- Lenovo
- Category
- Laptop
- Model
- IBM THINKPAD T43 P M-1.86 (750)CENT. 512/60G/15/DVDRW/WXP US
- Part number
- UC38ANU
- Also known as
- Lenovo IBM THINKPAD T43 P M-1.86 (750)CENT. 512/60G/15/DVDRW/WXP US 38.1 cm (15") 0.5 GB DDR2-SDRAM 60 GB AMD Mobility Radeon X300
Specifications
31 specifications in 14 groups
Display
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Display diagonal | 38.1 cm (15") |
| Display resolution | 1024 x 768 pixels |
| Native aspect ratio | 4:3 |
| Contrast ratio (typical) | 750:1 |
Processor
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Processor manufacturer | Intel |
| Processor frequency | 1.86 GHz |
| Processor front side bus | 533 MHz |
Memory
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal memory | 0.5 GB |
| Internal memory type | DDR2-SDRAM |
Storage
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Total storage capacity | 60 GB |
| HDD speed | 7200 RPM |
Graphics
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Discrete graphics card | Yes |
| Discrete graphics card model | AMD Mobility Radeon X300 |
| Maximum graphics card memory | 0.064 GB |
| Maximum resolution | 2048 x 1536 pixels |
| Graphics card interface | PCI Express |
Audio
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Audio system | stereo |
| Number of built-in speakers | 2 |
Network
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Networking features | Ethernet/Fast Ethernet/Gigabit Ethernet/IEEE 802.11a/IEEE 802.11b/IEEE 802.11g/Bluetooth |
Ports & interfaces
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| I/O ports | -AC adapter -Docking/Port Replicator -External microphone -External Display -Headphone/Line out -S-Video out -2 USB 2.0 -Parallel -RJ-11 -Infrared -RJ-45 |
Keyboard
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Keyboard type | Full size |
Software
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Compatible operating systems | Microsoft Windows XP Professional |
Battery
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Battery life (max) | 3.7 h |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Weight | 2.4 kg |
| Dimensions (WxDxH) | 329 x 268 x 31 mm |
Hard drive
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Storage drive type | ATA-100 (Enhanced IDE) |
Other features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Security features | -IBM Embedded Security Subsystem 2.0 -IBM Security Slot -Hard disk drive password -Integrated fingerprint reader -Power-on password -Supervisor password |
| Battery type | 6 Cell Lithium-Ion |
| Internal modem | Yes |
| Modem speed | 56 Kbit/s |
| Supplied AC adapter type | AC |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
Lenovo IBM THINKPAD T43 P M-1.86 (750)CENT. 512/60G/15/DVDRW/WXP US
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how Lenovo IBM THINKPAD T43 P M-1.86 (750)CENT. 512/60G/15/DVDRW/WXP US works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare Lenovo IBM THINKPAD T43 P M-1.86 (750)CENT. 512/60G/15/DVDRW/WXP US
All laptop comparisons- Lenovo IBM THINKPAD T43 P M-1.86 (750)CENT. 512/60G/15/DVDRW/WXP US vsLenovo TS THINKPAD R50E PMC725Compare specs
- Lenovo IBM THINKPAD T43 P M-1.86 (750)CENT. 512/60G/15/DVDRW/WXP US vsLenovo THINKPAD T41 PM-1.7GCompare specs
- Lenovo IBM THINKPAD T43 P M-1.86 (750)CENT. 512/60G/15/DVDRW/WXP US vsLenovo IBM THINKPAD R50E P M-1.5(715) CENT. 256/40G/15/DVDCDRW/WXP NL TS(++)Compare specs
- Lenovo IBM THINKPAD T43 P M-1.86 (750)CENT. 512/60G/15/DVDRW/WXP US vsLenovo TS THINKPAD R50E CELM-1.4Compare specs
- Lenovo IBM THINKPAD T43 P M-1.86 (750)CENT. 512/60G/15/DVDRW/WXP US vsAcer Aspire AS1641WLMi Intel Pentium Mobile 730 LaptopCompare specs
- Lenovo IBM THINKPAD T43 P M-1.86 (750)CENT. 512/60G/15/DVDRW/WXP US vsFujitsu Amilo Pro V2045 PM 1730 512MB 80GB BECompare specs
Similar products
All laptopsHP
Pavilion 15-ab253ca Intel® Core™ i5 i5-6200U Laptop
Model 15-ab253ca
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab269sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab269sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
Dell
Inspiron 7586 Intel® Core™ i5 i5-8265U Hybrid (2-in-1)
Model 7586
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab271na Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab271na
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
15-an002nia Star Wars SE
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
ENVY 15-ae161n Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae161n
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 15-ae190nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae190nz
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 3840 x 2160 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
Pavilion 15-ab270sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab270sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
ENVY 17-r171nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 17-r171nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 17-n180nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6700HQ Laptop
Model 17-n180nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7













