Lenovo IBM THINKPAD T43 P M-1.86 (750) 512/40G/14/DVD/WXP US

Lenovo IBM THINKPAD T43 P M-1.86 (750) 512/40G/14/DVD/WXP US

Model IBM THINKPAD T43 P M-1.86 (750) 512/40G/14/DVD/WXP USPart no. UC342NU

32 specifications Checked 9 days ago
  • Display35.8 cm (14.1")
  • Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
  • Memory0.5 GB
  • Storage40 GB
  • GraphicsAMD Mobility Radeon X300
  • Weight2.1 kg
See all specifications

Overview

Display
35.8 cm (14.1")
Resolution
1024 x 768 pixels
Memory
0.5 GB
Storage
40 GB
Graphics
AMD Mobility Radeon X300
Weight
2.1 kg
Brand
Lenovo
Category
Laptop
Model
IBM THINKPAD T43 P M-1.86 (750) 512/40G/14/DVD/WXP US
Part number
UC342NU
Also known as
Lenovo IBM THINKPAD T43 P M-1.86 (750) 512/40G/14/DVD/WXP US 35.8 cm (14.1") 0.5 GB 40 GB AMD Mobility Radeon X300

Specifications

32 specifications in 15 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal35.8 cm (14.1")
Display resolution1024 x 768 pixels
Native aspect ratio4:3

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor manufacturerIntel
Processor frequency1.86 GHz
Processor front side bus533 MHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.5 GB

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity40 GB
HDD speed4200 RPM
Optical drive typeDVD-ROM

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Discrete graphics cardYes
Discrete graphics card modelAMD Mobility Radeon X300
Maximum graphics card memory0.064 GB
Maximum resolution2048 x 1536 pixels
Graphics card interfacePCI Express

Audio

SpecificationValue
Audio systemstereo
Number of built-in speakers2

Optical drive

SpecificationValue
CD read speed24x
DVD read speed8x

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking featuresEthernet/Fast Ethernet/Gigabit Ethernet

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
I/O ports-AC adapter -Docking/Port Replicator -External microphone -External Display -Headphone/Line out -Infrared -Parallel -RJ-11 -RJ-45 -S-Video out -2 USB 2.0

Keyboard

SpecificationValue
Keyboard typeFull size

Software

SpecificationValue
Compatible operating systemsMicrosoft Windows XP Professional

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery life (max)3.8 h

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight2.1 kg
Dimensions (WxDxH)311 x 255 x 27 mm

Hard drive

SpecificationValue
Storage drive typeATA-100 (Enhanced IDE)

Other features

SpecificationValue
Security features-Power-on password -Supervisor password -Hard disk drive password -IBM Embedded Security Subsystem 2.0 -IBM Security Slot
Battery type6 Cell Lithium-Ion
Internal modemYes
Modem speed56 Kbit/s
Supplied AC adapter typeAC

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Lenovo IBM THINKPAD T43 P M-1.86 (750) 512/40G/14/DVD/WXP US

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Lenovo IBM THINKPAD T43 P M-1.86 (750) 512/40G/14/DVD/WXP US works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Lenovo IBM THINKPAD T43 P M-1.86 (750) 512/40G/14/DVD/WXP US work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Lenovo IBM THINKPAD T43 P M-1.86 (750) 512/40G/14/DVD/WXP US

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops