Lenovo IBM THINKPAD R51 P M-1.7(735) CENT. 256/30G/14/DVD/WXP US

Lenovo IBM THINKPAD R51 P M-1.7(735) CENT. 256/30G/14/DVD/WXP US

Model IBM THINKPAD R51 P M-1.7(735) CENT. 256/30G/14/DVD/WXP USPart no. UJ1ESNU

30 specifications Checked 9 days ago
  • Display35.8 cm (14.1")
  • Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
  • Memory0.25 GB
  • Storage30 GB
  • Weight2.7 kg
  • Processor manufacturerIntel
See all specifications

Overview

Display
35.8 cm (14.1")
Resolution
1024 x 768 pixels
Memory
0.25 GB
Storage
30 GB
Weight
2.7 kg
Processor manufacturer
Intel
Brand
Lenovo
Category
Laptop
Model
IBM THINKPAD R51 P M-1.7(735) CENT. 256/30G/14/DVD/WXP US
Part number
UJ1ESNU
Also known as
Lenovo IBM THINKPAD R51 P M-1.7(735) CENT. 256/30G/14/DVD/WXP US 35.8 cm (14.1") 0.25 GB DDR-SDRAM 30 GB

Specifications

30 specifications in 15 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal35.8 cm (14.1")
Display resolution1024 x 768 pixels
Native aspect ratio4:3
Contrast ratio (typical)750:1

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor manufacturerIntel
Processor frequency1.7 GHz
Processor front side bus400 MHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.25 GB
Internal memory typeDDR-SDRAM

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity30 GB
HDD speed4200 RPM
Optical drive typeDVD-ROM

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Maximum resolution2048 x 1536 pixels
Graphics card interfaceDirect AGP

Audio

SpecificationValue
Number of built-in speakers2

Optical drive

SpecificationValue
DVD read speed8x

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking featuresEthernet/Fast Ethernet/IEEE 802.11b/IEEE 802.11g

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
I/O ports-External microphone -AC adapter -Expansion Bus port (for Dock II/Mini Dock or Port Replicator II) -External Display -Headphone/Line out -RJ-11 -RJ-45 -S-Video out -2 USB 2.0 -Infrared -Line in -Parallel

Keyboard

SpecificationValue
Keyboard typeFull size

Software

SpecificationValue
Bundled softwareAccess IBM, IBM Access Connections, IBM Rescue and Recovery with Rapid Restore, Norton AntiVirus 2004, PC Doctor diagnostics, Intervideo WinDVD, Adobe Acrobat Reader
Compatible operating systemsMicrosoft Windows XP Professional

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery life (max)4 h

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight2.7 kg
Dimensions (WxDxH)314 x 260 x 34 mm

Hard drive

SpecificationValue
Storage drive typeATA-100 (Enhanced IDE)

Other features

SpecificationValue
Security features-Hard disk drive password -IBM Embedded Security Subsystem 2.0 -IBM Security Slot -Power-on password -Supervisor password
Battery type6 Cell Lithium-Ion
Internal modemYes
Modem speed56 Kbit/s
Supplied AC adapter typeAC

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Lenovo IBM THINKPAD R51 P M-1.7(735) CENT. 256/30G/14/DVD/WXP US

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Lenovo IBM THINKPAD R51 P M-1.7(735) CENT. 256/30G/14/DVD/WXP US works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Lenovo IBM THINKPAD R51 P M-1.7(735) CENT. 256/30G/14/DVD/WXP US work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Lenovo IBM THINKPAD R51 P M-1.7(735) CENT. 256/30G/14/DVD/WXP US

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops