HP CPQ NX9030 P-M705 1.5G 256MB 40GB 15IN DVD/CDRW WXPP

HP CPQ NX9030 P-M705 1.5G 256MB 40GB 15IN DVD/CDRW WXPP

Model CPQ NX9030 P-M705 1.5G 256MB 40GB 15IN DVD/CDRW WXPPPart no. PG608ES#ABH

22 specifications Checked 6 days ago
  • Display38.1 cm (15")
  • Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
  • Memory0.25 GB
  • Storage40 GB
  • Weight3.3 kg
  • Country of originChina
See all specifications

Overview

Display
38.1 cm (15")
Resolution
1024 x 768 pixels
Memory
0.25 GB
Storage
40 GB
Weight
3.3 kg
Country of origin
China
Brand
HP
Category
Laptop
Model
CPQ NX9030 P-M705 1.5G 256MB 40GB 15IN DVD/CDRW WXPP
Part number
PG608ES#ABH
Also known as
HP CPQ NX9030 P-M705 1.5G 256MB 40GB 15IN DVD/CDRW WXPP 38.1 cm (15") 0.25 GB QWERTY

Specifications

22 specifications in 14 groups

Design

SpecificationValue
Country of originChina

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal38.1 cm (15")
Display resolution1024 x 768 pixels
Native aspect ratio4:3
Contrast ratio (typical)750:1

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor frequency1.5 GHz
Processor front side bus400 MHz
Cache internal1 MB

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.25 GB

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity40 GB
HDD speed4200 RPM

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Maximum graphics card memory0.064 GB

Optical drive

SpecificationValue
CD read speed24x

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking featuresEthernet/Fast Ethernet/IEEE 802.11b/IEEE 802.11g

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
I/O portsVGA, RJ-11, RJ-45, IEEE 1394, USB 2.0 (two), S-video, external microphone, headphones/line out, DC power

Performance

SpecificationValue
Motherboard chipsetIntel® 855GM

Keyboard

SpecificationValue
Keyboard layoutQWERTY

Software

SpecificationValue
Compatible operating systemsMicrosoft Windows XP Professional

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight3.3 kg
Dimensions (WxDxH)329 x 272 x 41 mm

Other features

SpecificationValue
Internal modemYes
Modem speed56 Kbit/s

What people say

Reviews & ratings

HP CPQ NX9030 P-M705 1.5G 256MB 40GB 15IN DVD/CDRW WXPP

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how HP CPQ NX9030 P-M705 1.5G 256MB 40GB 15IN DVD/CDRW WXPP works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does HP CPQ NX9030 P-M705 1.5G 256MB 40GB 15IN DVD/CDRW WXPP work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare HP CPQ NX9030 P-M705 1.5G 256MB 40GB 15IN DVD/CDRW WXPP

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops