
HP CPQ NX9030 P-M705 1.5G 256MB 40GB 15IN DVD/CDRW WXPP
Model CPQ NX9030 P-M705 1.5G 256MB 40GB 15IN DVD/CDRW WXPPPart no. PG608ES#ABH
22 specifications Checked 6 days ago
- Display38.1 cm (15")
- Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
- Memory0.25 GB
- Storage40 GB
- Weight3.3 kg
- Country of originChina
Overview
- Display
- 38.1 cm (15")
- Resolution
- 1024 x 768 pixels
- Memory
- 0.25 GB
- Storage
- 40 GB
- Weight
- 3.3 kg
- Country of origin
- China
- Brand
- HP
- Category
- Laptop
- Model
- CPQ NX9030 P-M705 1.5G 256MB 40GB 15IN DVD/CDRW WXPP
- Part number
- PG608ES#ABH
- Also known as
- HP CPQ NX9030 P-M705 1.5G 256MB 40GB 15IN DVD/CDRW WXPP 38.1 cm (15") 0.25 GB QWERTY
Specifications
22 specifications in 14 groups
Design
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Country of origin | China |
Display
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Display diagonal | 38.1 cm (15") |
| Display resolution | 1024 x 768 pixels |
| Native aspect ratio | 4:3 |
| Contrast ratio (typical) | 750:1 |
Processor
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Processor frequency | 1.5 GHz |
| Processor front side bus | 400 MHz |
| Cache internal | 1 MB |
Memory
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal memory | 0.25 GB |
Storage
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Total storage capacity | 40 GB |
| HDD speed | 4200 RPM |
Graphics
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Maximum graphics card memory | 0.064 GB |
Optical drive
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| CD read speed | 24x |
Network
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Networking features | Ethernet/Fast Ethernet/IEEE 802.11b/IEEE 802.11g |
Ports & interfaces
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| I/O ports | VGA, RJ-11, RJ-45, IEEE 1394, USB 2.0 (two), S-video, external microphone, headphones/line out, DC power |
Performance
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Motherboard chipset | Intel® 855GM |
Keyboard
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Keyboard layout | QWERTY |
Software
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Compatible operating systems | Microsoft Windows XP Professional |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Weight | 3.3 kg |
| Dimensions (WxDxH) | 329 x 272 x 41 mm |
Other features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal modem | Yes |
| Modem speed | 56 Kbit/s |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
HP CPQ NX9030 P-M705 1.5G 256MB 40GB 15IN DVD/CDRW WXPP
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how HP CPQ NX9030 P-M705 1.5G 256MB 40GB 15IN DVD/CDRW WXPP works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare HP CPQ NX9030 P-M705 1.5G 256MB 40GB 15IN DVD/CDRW WXPP
All laptop comparisons- HP CPQ NX9030 P-M705 1.5G 256MB 40GB 15IN DVD/CDRW WXPP vsHP Compaq nx9105 Athlon64 XP3400+ 512M 60G 15.4" TFT WSXGA+ WVA DVD+RW WXPPCompare specs
- HP CPQ NX9030 P-M705 1.5G 256MB 40GB 15IN DVD/CDRW WXPP vsHP Compaq Evo N620cCompare specs
- HP CPQ NX9030 P-M705 1.5G 256MB 40GB 15IN DVD/CDRW WXPP vsHP Compaq nx9030 met gratis 128MB Disk on keyCompare specs
- HP CPQ NX9030 P-M705 1.5G 256MB 40GB 15IN DVD/CDRW WXPP vsNEC VERSA P520 P-M 1.3GHZ/1MB 256MB 30GB 15TFT DVD8X XPP 3YR PURRCompare specs
- HP CPQ NX9030 P-M705 1.5G 256MB 40GB 15IN DVD/CDRW WXPP vsNEC VERSA M320 P4M 2.2GHZ/512KB 256MB 30GB 15TFT DVD8X XPP 1YR PURRCompare specs
- HP CPQ NX9030 P-M705 1.5G 256MB 40GB 15IN DVD/CDRW WXPP vsAcer Asp3002LMi SempronXP2800+ 256MB 40GB AZBCompare specs
- HP CPQ NX9030 P-M705 1.5G 256MB 40GB 15IN DVD/CDRW WXPP vsFujitsu LIFEBOOK C1020 C-1.5GCompare specs
Similar products
All laptopsHP
Pavilion 15-ab253ca Intel® Core™ i5 i5-6200U Laptop
Model 15-ab253ca
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab269sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab269sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
Dell
Inspiron 7586 Intel® Core™ i5 i5-8265U Hybrid (2-in-1)
Model 7586
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab271na Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab271na
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
15-an002nia Star Wars SE
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
ENVY 15-ae161n Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae161n
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 15-ae190nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae190nz
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 3840 x 2160 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
Pavilion 15-ab270sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab270sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
ENVY 17-r171nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 17-r171nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 17-n180nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6700HQ Laptop
Model 17-n180nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7















