
Fujitsu VFY LIFEBOOK C1020 CEL 1.8GHZ
Model VFY LIFEBOOK C1020 CEL 1.8GHZPart no. VFY:C1020-122NL
28 specifications Checked 6 days ago
- Display35.8 cm (14.1")
- Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
- Memory0.25 GB
- Storage40 GB
- Weight3 kg
- Processor frequency1.8 GHz
Overview
- Display
- 35.8 cm (14.1")
- Resolution
- 1024 x 768 pixels
- Memory
- 0.25 GB
- Storage
- 40 GB
- Weight
- 3 kg
- Processor frequency
- 1.8 GHz
- Brand
- Fujitsu
- Category
- Laptop
- Model
- VFY LIFEBOOK C1020 CEL 1.8GHZ
- Part number
- VFY:C1020-122NL
- Also known as
- Fujitsu VFY LIFEBOOK C1020 CEL 1.8GHZ 35.8 cm (14.1") 0.25 GB 40 GB
Specifications
28 specifications in 15 groups
Display
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Display diagonal | 35.8 cm (14.1") |
| Display resolution | 1024 x 768 pixels |
| Native aspect ratio | 4:3 |
| Contrast ratio (typical) | 750:1 |
Processor
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Processor frequency | 1.8 GHz |
| Processor front side bus | 400 MHz |
Memory
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal memory | 0.25 GB |
| Maximum internal memory | 1 GB |
Storage
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Total storage capacity | 40 GB |
Graphics
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Maximum graphics card memory | 0.032 GB |
Audio
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Audio system | 2 internal stereo speakers (AC97 Compliant), microphone -- integrated |
Optical drive
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| CD read speed | 24x |
| CD rewrite speed | 8x |
| DVD read speed | 8x |
Network
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Networking features | Built-in Realtek RTL8139CL, 10/100 Mbps Ethernet, Y |
Ports & interfaces
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| I/O ports | 1 x serial, 1 x parallel, 1 x IrDA 1.1, 2 x type I/II or 1 x type III in PC Card slots (32 bit CardBus), 1 x modem, 1 x LAN, 1 x CRT, 2 x USB ports, 1 x S-Video (Macrovision compliant), 1 x IEEE 1394, 1 x S/PDIF, 1 x docking connector, 1 x mic-in, 1 x headphone out, 1 x power supply interface; Port |
Software
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Bundled software | Adobe Acrobat Reader 5.05, Manageability Software DeskView 5.2, Getting started manual (printed), EasyGuide (PDF), Driver and Utilities including F-Secure Antivirus 5.30, Nero 5.x + WINDVD 3.2 |
| Compatible operating systems | Microsoft Windows XP Professional |
Battery
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Battery life (max) | 2.8 h |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Weight | 3 kg |
| Dimensions (WxDxH) | 319 x 260 x 34 mm |
Video
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Video adapter features | Integrated graphics controller based on S3 graphics ProSavage8TM (internal AGP8x bandwidth) |
Hard drive
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Diskette drive memory | 1.44 MB |
Other features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Security features | SMART HDD, User and supervisor password, Kensington Lock support |
| Power requirements | 100-240V, 50/60Hz |
| Internal modem | Yes |
| Modem speed | 56 Kbit/s |
| Supplied AC adapter type | AC |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
Fujitsu VFY LIFEBOOK C1020 CEL 1.8GHZ
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how Fujitsu VFY LIFEBOOK C1020 CEL 1.8GHZ works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare Fujitsu VFY LIFEBOOK C1020 CEL 1.8GHZ
All laptop comparisons- Fujitsu VFY LIFEBOOK C1020 CEL 1.8GHZ vsFujitsu AMILO M 7400 PM-1.5GCompare specs
- Fujitsu VFY LIFEBOOK C1020 CEL 1.8GHZ vsFujitsu LifeBook E4010 P4 1600 256MB 60GBNON WXPCompare specs
- Fujitsu VFY LIFEBOOK C1020 CEL 1.8GHZ vsFujitsu LKN:NDL-144200-002 laptopCompare specs
- Fujitsu VFY LIFEBOOK C1020 CEL 1.8GHZ vsFujitsu LIFEBOOK E4010 Centrino Pentium M 1.6GHz 512 MB 80GB HDD 15i TFT SXGACompare specs
- Fujitsu VFY LIFEBOOK C1020 CEL 1.8GHZ vsNEC VERSA P520 P-M 1.3GHZ/1MB 256MB 30GB 15TFT DVD/CDRW XPP 3YR PURRCompare specs
- Fujitsu VFY LIFEBOOK C1020 CEL 1.8GHZ vsAcer TRAVELMATE 292LCI PMCNT-1.5Compare specs
- Fujitsu VFY LIFEBOOK C1020 CEL 1.8GHZ vsAcer Aspire 1601LC P4 2.4 30GB 256MBCompare specs
- Fujitsu VFY LIFEBOOK C1020 CEL 1.8GHZ vsAcer ASPIRE 1703SC P4-2.6GHZCompare specs
Similar products
All laptopsHP
Pavilion 15-ab253ca Intel® Core™ i5 i5-6200U Laptop
Model 15-ab253ca
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab269sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab269sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
Dell
Inspiron 7586 Intel® Core™ i5 i5-8265U Hybrid (2-in-1)
Model 7586
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab271na Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab271na
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
15-an002nia Star Wars SE
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
ENVY 15-ae161n Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae161n
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 15-ae190nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae190nz
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 3840 x 2160 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
Pavilion 15-ab270sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab270sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
ENVY 17-r171nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 17-r171nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 17-n180nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6700HQ Laptop
Model 17-n180nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7















