Fujitsu S. AMILO M-7400 FN60504 20504 M1.5/15TFT/512MB/60GB/DVD+RW/XPH

Fujitsu S. AMILO M-7400 FN60504 20504 M1.5/15TFT/512MB/60GB/DVD+RW/XPH

Model S. AMILO M-7400 FN60504 20504 M1.5/15TFT/512MB/60GB/DVD+RW/XPHPart no. NDL-140100-007

27 specifications Checked 7 days ago
  • Display38.1 cm (15")
  • Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
  • Memory0.5 GB
  • Storage60 GB
  • Weight2.6 kg
  • Processor frequency1.4 GHz
See all specifications

Overview

Display
38.1 cm (15")
Resolution
1024 x 768 pixels
Memory
0.5 GB
Storage
60 GB
Weight
2.6 kg
Processor frequency
1.4 GHz
Brand
Fujitsu
Category
Laptop
Model
S. AMILO M-7400 FN60504 20504 M1.5/15TFT/512MB/60GB/DVD+RW/XPH
Part number
NDL-140100-007
Also known as
Fujitsu S. AMILO M-7400 FN60504 20504 M1.5/15TFT/512MB/60GB/DVD+RW/XPH 38.1 cm (15") 0.5 GB DDR-SDRAM

Specifications

27 specifications in 14 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal38.1 cm (15")
Display resolution1024 x 768 pixels
Native aspect ratio4:3
Contrast ratio (typical)750:1

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor frequency1.4 GHz
Processor front side bus400 MHz
Cache internal1 MB

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.5 GB
Internal memory typeDDR-SDRAM
Maximum internal memory2 GB

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity60 GB

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Maximum graphics card memory0.064 GB

Optical drive

SpecificationValue
DVD read speed8x
DVD write speed4x
DVD rewrite speed2.4x

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking features10/100 Mbps LAN

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
I/O ports1 x IEEE1394, 3 USB 2.0 ports, 1 x S-Video 1 x Fast Infrared, 1 x parallel, 1 x CRT 1 x modem, 1 x LAN 3 in 1 flash card port SD/MS/MMC 1 x type I/II PC Card slot (32 bit CardBus support) 1 x line in, 1 x headphone out 1 x power supply

Performance

SpecificationValue
Motherboard chipsetIntel® 855GM

Software

SpecificationValue
Bundled softwareApplication Software a) Microsoft Works Suite 2003 including Word 2002, Works 7.0, Microsoft Encarta 2003, Microsoft Picture It! 7.0, Microsoft AutoRoute 2002/2003*, Microsoft Money 2002* *availability depending on language b) Word / Works Countries will receive either Microsoft Works Suite or a Wor
Compatible operating systemsMicrosoft Windows XP Home Edition

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery life (max)4 h

Power

SpecificationValue
AC adapter input voltage100/240 V

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight2.6 kg
Dimensions (WxDxH)326 x 270 x 30 mm

Other features

SpecificationValue
Battery typeLi-Ion battery, 8 cells, 14.8V / 4400mAH
Internal modemYes
Modem speed56 Kbit/s

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Fujitsu S. AMILO M-7400 FN60504 20504 M1.5/15TFT/512MB/60GB/DVD+RW/XPH

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Fujitsu S. AMILO M-7400 FN60504 20504 M1.5/15TFT/512MB/60GB/DVD+RW/XPH works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Fujitsu S. AMILO M-7400 FN60504 20504 M1.5/15TFT/512MB/60GB/DVD+RW/XPH work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Fujitsu S. AMILO M-7400 FN60504 20504 M1.5/15TFT/512MB/60GB/DVD+RW/XPH

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops