Fujitsu S. AMILO A-1630 MN80904 ATH3000/15.4 TFT/512MB/40GB/DVD+RW/XPH

Fujitsu S. AMILO A-1630 MN80904 ATH3000/15.4 TFT/512MB/40GB/DVD+RW/XPH

Model S. AMILO A-1630 MN80904 ATH3000/15.4 TFT/512MB/40GB/DVD+RW/XPHPart no. LKN:BNL-142200-002

28 specifications Checked 7 days ago
  • Display39.1 cm (15.4")
  • Resolution1280 x 800 pixels
  • Memory0.5 GB
  • Storage40 GB
  • GraphicsAMD Radeon 9700
  • Weight3.6 kg
See all specifications

Overview

Display
39.1 cm (15.4")
Resolution
1280 x 800 pixels
Memory
0.5 GB
Storage
40 GB
Graphics
AMD Radeon 9700
Weight
3.6 kg
Brand
Fujitsu
Category
Laptop
Model
S. AMILO A-1630 MN80904 ATH3000/15.4 TFT/512MB/40GB/DVD+RW/XPH
Part number
LKN:BNL-142200-002
Also known as
Fujitsu S. AMILO A-1630 MN80904 ATH3000/15.4 TFT/512MB/40GB/DVD+RW/XPH 39.1 cm (15.4") 0.5 GB AMD Radeon 9700

Specifications

28 specifications in 13 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal39.1 cm (15.4")
Display resolution1280 x 800 pixels
Native aspect ratio16:10
Contrast ratio (typical)750:1

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.5 GB
Maximum internal memory1 GB

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity40 GB

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Discrete graphics cardYes
Discrete graphics card modelAMD Radeon 9700
Maximum graphics card memory0.128 GB

Audio

SpecificationValue
Audio system2 built-in speakers, built-in microphone, microphone in, headphone out Hot key volume regulator ALC655, compliant with AC’97 V2.3 16-bit stereo full-duplex CODEC 4 analogue line-level stereo inputs with 5-bit volume control, line-in, CD, video, aux

Optical drive

SpecificationValue
CD read speed24x
CD write speed16x
CD rewrite speed8x
DVD read speed8x
DVD write speed2.4x
DVD rewrite speed2.4x

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking features10/100 Mbps LAN Optional Wireless LAN module 802.11g, Built-in 10/100 Mbps LAN.

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
I/O ports1 x IEEE 1394, 3 USB 2.0 ports, 1 x S-Video, 1 x Fast Infrared 1 x memory card slot for MMC/SD/MS/MS pro 1 x type I/II PC Card slot (32 bit CardBus support) 1 x parallel. 1 x modem, 1 x LAN, 1 x CRT 1 x microphone in, 1 x line-in, 1 x headphone out (incl. S/PDIF support), built-in microphone 1 x pow

Keyboard

SpecificationValue
Hot keysFn + F1: Standby Fn + F3: Battery Warning On/Off Fn + F4: Switch output between display and monitor Fn + F5: Increase Audio volume Fn + F6: Decrease Audio volume Fn + F7: Increase Brightness Fn + F8: Decrease Brightness
Keyboard typeLocated above the keyboard are 3 Launch Keys used to launch the following applications: Internet, E-Mail, WLAN

Software

SpecificationValue
Bundled softwareAdobe Acrobat Reader 5.05 Norman anti-virus software (also pre-installed)
Compatible operating systemsWindows XP Home, Recovery CD is included

Certificates

SpecificationValue
CertificationCE Marking Energy Star

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight3.6 kg
Dimensions (WxDxH)358 x 269 x 36.6 mm

Other features

SpecificationValue
Security featuresUser and supervisor password Kensington Lock support
Modem speed56 Kbit/s

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Fujitsu S. AMILO A-1630 MN80904 ATH3000/15.4 TFT/512MB/40GB/DVD+RW/XPH

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Fujitsu S. AMILO A-1630 MN80904 ATH3000/15.4 TFT/512MB/40GB/DVD+RW/XPH works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Fujitsu S. AMILO A-1630 MN80904 ATH3000/15.4 TFT/512MB/40GB/DVD+RW/XPH work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Fujitsu S. AMILO A-1630 MN80904 ATH3000/15.4 TFT/512MB/40GB/DVD+RW/XPH

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops