Fujitsu LKN:NDL-144200-002 laptop

Fujitsu LKN:NDL-144200-002 laptop

35.8 cm (14.1") 0.25 GB DDR-SDRAM 40 GB

Model LKN:NDL-144200-002

28 specifications Checked 6 days ago
  • Display35.8 cm (14.1")
  • Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
  • Memory0.25 GB
  • Storage40 GB
  • Processor frequency1.5 GHz
  • DVD read speed4x
See all specifications

Overview

Display
35.8 cm (14.1")
Resolution
1024 x 768 pixels
Memory
0.25 GB
Storage
40 GB
Processor frequency
1.5 GHz
DVD read speed
4x
Brand
Fujitsu
Category
Laptop
Model
LKN:NDL-144200-002
Part number
LKN:NDL-144200-002
Also known as
Fujitsu LKN:NDL-144200-002 laptop 35.8 cm (14.1") 0.25 GB DDR-SDRAM 40 GB

Specifications

28 specifications in 14 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal35.8 cm (14.1")
Display resolution1024 x 768 pixels
Native aspect ratio4:3
Contrast ratio (typical)750:1

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor frequency1.5 GHz
Processor front side bus400 MHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.25 GB
Internal memory typeDDR-SDRAM
Maximum internal memory2 GB

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity40 GB
HDD speed4200 RPM

Audio

SpecificationValue
Audio systemSigmatel ST9751T / SoundBlasterTM Pro compatible stereo speakers.

Optical drive

SpecificationValue
DVD read speed4x
DVD write speed2.4x
DVD rewrite speed2x

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking featuresBuilt-in 10/100/1000 Mbps GBLAN (Broadcom BCM 5705-M), Wireless LAN

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
I/O ports1 x infrared link (Fast IrDa 1.1 max 4 MB/s) 2 x type I/II PC Card slot, 3 x USB (2.0), 1 x IEEE1394 on board, 1 x GBLAN RJ-45, 1 x modem RJ-11, 1x VGA, 1 x headphone out, 1 x microphone in (mono), 1 x stereo line in, 1 x DC-in (power supply), 1 x Kensington Lock 1 x docking connector for Port Repli

Keyboard

SpecificationValue
Keyboard typeWindows keys (85 keys) 19 mm pitch, 3 mm key stroke .

Software

SpecificationValue
Bundled softwareAdobe Acrobat Reader 6, Norton Ghost 2003, Nero 6, Security panel application, Odyssey, Intervideo WinDVD 4, WIDCOMM BTW, Driver and Utility CD including F-Secure Antivirus Easy Guide on-line user documentation, TPM software with TPM module only
Compatible operating systemsMicrosoft Windows XP

Operational conditions

SpecificationValue
Operating temperature (T-T)5 - 35 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)20 - 85%

Certificates

SpecificationValue
CertificationGS (German ergonomic approval) tbd. CE (Emission/Immunity), CE! (wireless) TBR21 approval for V.92 modem (EU/EFTA), Energy Star, Safety (CB)

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Dimensions (WxDxH)306 x 247 x 25.4 mm

Other features

SpecificationValue
Security featuresNew: Trusted platform module 1.1 (Infineon) ready; SmartCard controller integrated in PC Card controller, SecureIT Suite and Smart Card adapter as option (SmartCard adapter is necessary) Built-in Security Panel with PIN code User and supervisor BIOS password Password from resume, Kensington Lock sup
Battery type1st Li-Ion battery, 6 cells, 10.8 V, 4800 mAh, 51.8Wh / 2nd Li-Ion battery as option:6 cells, 10.8 V, 3400 mAh, 36.7 Wh.
Modem speed56 Kbit/s
Supplied AC adapter typeAC

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Fujitsu LKN:NDL-144200-002 laptop

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Fujitsu LKN:NDL-144200-002 laptop works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Fujitsu LKN:NDL-144200-002 laptop work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Fujitsu LKN:NDL-144200-002 laptop

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops