Fujitsu LKN:NDL-140100-001 laptop

Fujitsu LKN:NDL-140100-001 laptop

38.1 cm (15") 0.5 GB 40 GB

Model LKN:NDL-140100-001

26 specifications Checked 6 days ago
  • Display38.1 cm (15")
  • Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
  • Memory0.5 GB
  • Storage40 GB
  • Weight2.6 kg
  • Processor frequency1.4 GHz
See all specifications

Overview

Display
38.1 cm (15")
Resolution
1024 x 768 pixels
Memory
0.5 GB
Storage
40 GB
Weight
2.6 kg
Processor frequency
1.4 GHz
Brand
Fujitsu
Category
Laptop
Model
LKN:NDL-140100-001
Part number
LKN:NDL-140100-001
Also known as
Fujitsu LKN:NDL-140100-001 laptop 38.1 cm (15") 0.5 GB 40 GB

Specifications

26 specifications in 13 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal38.1 cm (15")
Display resolution1024 x 768 pixels
Native aspect ratio4:3
Contrast ratio (typical)750:1

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor frequency1.4 GHz
Processor front side bus400 MHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.5 GB

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity40 GB

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Maximum graphics card memory0.064 GB

Audio

SpecificationValue
Audio systemCirrus logic CS4299-XQ

Optical drive

SpecificationValue
CD read speed24x
CD write speed24x
CD rewrite speed10x
DVD read speed8x

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking featuresEthernet/Fast Ethernet/IEEE 802.11b

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
I/O portsUSB, USB, parallel, RJ-11, RJ-45, IEEE 1394

Software

SpecificationValue
Bundled softwareWorks Suite 2003
Compatible operating systemsMicrosoft Windows XP Home Edition

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery life (max)4.3 h

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight2.6 kg
Width326 mm
Depth270 mm
Dimensions (WxDxH)326 x 270 x 30 mm

Other features

SpecificationValue
Internal modemYes
Modem speed56 Kbit/s
Supplied AC adapter typeAC

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Fujitsu LKN:NDL-140100-001 laptop

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Fujitsu LKN:NDL-140100-001 laptop works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Fujitsu LKN:NDL-140100-001 laptop work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Fujitsu LKN:NDL-140100-001 laptop

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops