
Fujitsu Lifebook T3010 PM-1.4GHz 256MB 80GB
Model Lifebook T3010 PM-1.4GHz 256MB 80GBPart no. LKN:NDL-138100-004
27 specifications Checked 6 days ago
- Display30.7 cm (12.1")
- Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
- Memory0.25 GB
- Storage80 GB
- Battery3600 mAh
- Weight1.88 kg
Overview
- Display
- 30.7 cm (12.1")
- Resolution
- 1024 x 768 pixels
- Memory
- 0.25 GB
- Storage
- 80 GB
- Battery
- 3600 mAh
- Weight
- 1.88 kg
- Brand
- Fujitsu
- Category
- Laptop
- Model
- Lifebook T3010 PM-1.4GHz 256MB 80GB
- Part number
- LKN:NDL-138100-004
- Also known as
- Fujitsu Lifebook T3010 PM-1.4GHz 256MB 80GB 30.7 cm (12.1") 0.25 GB DDR2-SDRAM
Specifications
27 specifications in 15 groups
Display
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Display diagonal | 30.7 cm (12.1") |
| Display resolution | 1024 x 768 pixels |
| Native aspect ratio | 4:3 |
| Contrast ratio (typical) | 750:1 |
Processor
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Processor frequency | 1.4 GHz |
Memory
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal memory | 0.25 GB |
| Internal memory type | DDR2-SDRAM |
Storage
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Total storage capacity | 80 GB |
| HDD speed | 5400 RPM |
Audio
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Audio system | ALC202 SoundBlasterTM Pro compatible speaker. |
Network
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Networking features | Built-in 10/100 Mbps LAN (RealTek) Fast Ethernet adapter., Ethernet/Fast Ethernet |
Ports & interfaces
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| I/O ports | 1 x infrared link (Fast IrDA 1.1 max 4 MB/s) 2 x type II PC Card slot 2 x USB (2.0) 1 x LAN 1 x modem 1x VGA 1 x headphone (line out) 1 x microphone (line in), 1 x power supply 1 x docking connector for Port Replicator Legacy-free Port Replicator interfaces (optional): DC jack (DC IN), VGA, 2 x USB |
Keyboard
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Keyboard type | Windows keys (83 keys) 19 mm pitch, 3 mm keystroke 2 Quick Touch application buttons, touchpad (Alps). |
Software
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Bundled software | Adobe Acrobat Reader V6.x Norton Ghost 2003 Easy Guide on-line user documentation Driver and Utility CD including F-Secure virus scanner |
| Compatible operating systems | Microsoft Windows XP Tablet PC Edition (included on Recovery DVD) |
Battery
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Battery capacity | 3600 mAh |
| Battery life (max) | 4.5 h |
Power
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| AC adapter input voltage | 100/240 V |
| AC adapter output current | 3.75 A |
| AC adapter output voltage | 16 V |
Operational conditions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Operating temperature (T-T) | 15 - 35 °C |
| Operating relative humidity (H-H) | 20 - 85% |
Certificates
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Certification | CE (Emission/Immunity), CE! (wireless) TBR21 approval for V.92 modem (EU/EFTA), Energy Star, Safety (CB), FCC |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Weight | 1.88 kg |
Other features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Security features | Built-in Security Panel with PIN code User and supervisor BIOS password SmartCard functionality integrated in PC Card controller Password from resume Kensington Lock support S.M.A.R.T hard drive with password Boot sector virus protection |
| Battery type | Li-Ion battery, 6 cells, 10.8v, 3600mAh. |
| Modem speed | 56 Kbit/s |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
Fujitsu Lifebook T3010 PM-1.4GHz 256MB 80GB
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how Fujitsu Lifebook T3010 PM-1.4GHz 256MB 80GB works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare Fujitsu Lifebook T3010 PM-1.4GHz 256MB 80GB
All laptop comparisons- Fujitsu Lifebook T3010 PM-1.4GHz 256MB 80GB vsFujitsu LKN:NDL-144200-002 laptopCompare specs
- Fujitsu Lifebook T3010 PM-1.4GHz 256MB 80GB vsFujitsu LIFEBOOK E4010 Centrino Pentium M 1.6GHz 512 MB 80GB HDD 15i TFT SXGACompare specs
- Fujitsu Lifebook T3010 PM-1.4GHz 256MB 80GB vsFujitsu Lifebook T3010D PM-1.4GHz 512MB 80GB 12.1Compare specs
- Fujitsu Lifebook T3010 PM-1.4GHz 256MB 80GB vsFujitsu S. AMILO M-7400 FN60504 20504 M1.5/15TFT/512MB/60GB/DVD+RW/XPHCompare specs
- Fujitsu Lifebook T3010 PM-1.4GHz 256MB 80GB vsAcer Travelmate 290Compare specs
- Fujitsu Lifebook T3010 PM-1.4GHz 256MB 80GB vsAcer TRAVELMATE 254LCI P4-2.8GCompare specs
- Fujitsu Lifebook T3010 PM-1.4GHz 256MB 80GB vsAcer Aspire 1703SM P4 2600 512MB 80GB QW+warrCompare specs
- Fujitsu Lifebook T3010 PM-1.4GHz 256MB 80GB vsAcer K Aspire 1703SC P4 2600 512MB 80GB WXPCompare specs
Similar products
All laptopsHP
Pavilion 15-ab253ca Intel® Core™ i5 i5-6200U Laptop
Model 15-ab253ca
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab269sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab269sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
Dell
Inspiron 7586 Intel® Core™ i5 i5-8265U Hybrid (2-in-1)
Model 7586
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab271na Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab271na
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
15-an002nia Star Wars SE
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
ENVY 15-ae161n Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae161n
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 15-ae190nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae190nz
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 3840 x 2160 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
Pavilion 15-ab270sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab270sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
ENVY 17-r171nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 17-r171nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 17-n180nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6700HQ Laptop
Model 17-n180nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7















