Fujitsu Lifebook T3010 PM-1.4GHz 256MB 80GB

Fujitsu Lifebook T3010 PM-1.4GHz 256MB 80GB

Model Lifebook T3010 PM-1.4GHz 256MB 80GBPart no. LKN:NDL-138100-004

27 specifications Checked 6 days ago
  • Display30.7 cm (12.1")
  • Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
  • Memory0.25 GB
  • Storage80 GB
  • Battery3600 mAh
  • Weight1.88 kg
See all specifications

Overview

Display
30.7 cm (12.1")
Resolution
1024 x 768 pixels
Memory
0.25 GB
Storage
80 GB
Battery
3600 mAh
Weight
1.88 kg
Brand
Fujitsu
Category
Laptop
Model
Lifebook T3010 PM-1.4GHz 256MB 80GB
Part number
LKN:NDL-138100-004
Also known as
Fujitsu Lifebook T3010 PM-1.4GHz 256MB 80GB 30.7 cm (12.1") 0.25 GB DDR2-SDRAM

Specifications

27 specifications in 15 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal30.7 cm (12.1")
Display resolution1024 x 768 pixels
Native aspect ratio4:3
Contrast ratio (typical)750:1

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor frequency1.4 GHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.25 GB
Internal memory typeDDR2-SDRAM

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity80 GB
HDD speed5400 RPM

Audio

SpecificationValue
Audio systemALC202 SoundBlasterTM Pro compatible speaker.

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking featuresBuilt-in 10/100 Mbps LAN (RealTek) Fast Ethernet adapter., Ethernet/Fast Ethernet

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
I/O ports1 x infrared link (Fast IrDA 1.1 max 4 MB/s) 2 x type II PC Card slot 2 x USB (2.0) 1 x LAN 1 x modem 1x VGA 1 x headphone (line out) 1 x microphone (line in), 1 x power supply 1 x docking connector for Port Replicator Legacy-free Port Replicator interfaces (optional): DC jack (DC IN), VGA, 2 x USB

Keyboard

SpecificationValue
Keyboard typeWindows keys (83 keys) 19 mm pitch, 3 mm keystroke 2 Quick Touch application buttons, touchpad (Alps).

Software

SpecificationValue
Bundled softwareAdobe Acrobat Reader V6.x Norton Ghost 2003 Easy Guide on-line user documentation Driver and Utility CD including F-Secure virus scanner
Compatible operating systemsMicrosoft Windows XP Tablet PC Edition (included on Recovery DVD)

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery capacity3600 mAh
Battery life (max)4.5 h

Power

SpecificationValue
AC adapter input voltage100/240 V
AC adapter output current3.75 A
AC adapter output voltage16 V

Operational conditions

SpecificationValue
Operating temperature (T-T)15 - 35 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)20 - 85%

Certificates

SpecificationValue
CertificationCE (Emission/Immunity), CE! (wireless) TBR21 approval for V.92 modem (EU/EFTA), Energy Star, Safety (CB), FCC

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight1.88 kg

Other features

SpecificationValue
Security featuresBuilt-in Security Panel with PIN code User and supervisor BIOS password SmartCard functionality integrated in PC Card controller Password from resume Kensington Lock support S.M.A.R.T hard drive with password Boot sector virus protection
Battery typeLi-Ion battery, 6 cells, 10.8v, 3600mAh.
Modem speed56 Kbit/s

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Fujitsu Lifebook T3010 PM-1.4GHz 256MB 80GB

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Fujitsu Lifebook T3010 PM-1.4GHz 256MB 80GB works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Fujitsu Lifebook T3010 PM-1.4GHz 256MB 80GB work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Fujitsu Lifebook T3010 PM-1.4GHz 256MB 80GB

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops