Fujitsu LIFEBOOK T3010 Centrino Pentium M 1.4GHz 256MB 80GB HDD 12.1i TFT XGA

Fujitsu LIFEBOOK T3010 Centrino Pentium M 1.4GHz 256MB 80GB HDD 12.1i TFT XGA

Model LIFEBOOK T3010 Centrino Pentium M 1.4GHz 256MB 80GB HDD 12.1i TFT XGAPart no. LKN:NDL-138100-006

23 specifications Checked 7 days ago
  • Display30.7 cm (12.1")
  • Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
  • Memory0.25 GB
  • Storage80 GB
  • Weight1.88 kg
  • Processor frequency1.4 GHz
See all specifications

Overview

Display
30.7 cm (12.1")
Resolution
1024 x 768 pixels
Memory
0.25 GB
Storage
80 GB
Weight
1.88 kg
Processor frequency
1.4 GHz
Brand
Fujitsu
Category
Laptop
Model
LIFEBOOK T3010 Centrino Pentium M 1.4GHz 256MB 80GB HDD 12.1i TFT XGA
Part number
LKN:NDL-138100-006
Also known as
Fujitsu LIFEBOOK T3010 Centrino Pentium M 1.4GHz 256MB 80GB HDD 12.1i TFT XGA 30.7 cm (12.1") 0.25 GB DDR-SDRAM

Specifications

23 specifications in 13 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal30.7 cm (12.1")
Display resolution1024 x 768 pixels
Native aspect ratio4:3
Contrast ratio (typical)750:1

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor frequency1.4 GHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.25 GB
Internal memory typeDDR-SDRAM
Maximum internal memory2 GB

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity80 GB
HDD speed4200 RPM

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Maximum graphics card memory0.032 GB

Audio

SpecificationValue
Audio systemALC202 / SoundBlasterTM Pro compatible speaker

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking featuresEthernet/Fast Ethernet

Performance

SpecificationValue
Motherboard chipsetIntel® 855GM

Keyboard

SpecificationValue
Keyboard typeWindows keys (83 keys) / 19 mm pitch, 3 mm keystroke

Software

SpecificationValue
Bundled softwareAdobe Acrobat Reader V6.x Norton Ghost 2003 Easy Guide on-line user documentation Driver and Utility CD including F-Secure virus scanner
Compatible operating systemsMicrosoft Windows XP Tablet PC Edition (included on Recovery DVD)

Certificates

SpecificationValue
CertificationCE (Emission/Immunity), CE! (wireless) TBR21 approval for V.92 modem (EU/EFTA), Energy Star, Safety (CB), FCC

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight1.88 kg

Other features

SpecificationValue
Security featuresBuilt-in Security Panel with PIN code User and supervisor BIOS password SmartCard functionality integrated in PC Card controller Password from resume Kensington Lock support S.M.A.R.T hard drive with password Boot sector virus protection
Battery typeLi-Ion battery, 6 cells, 10.8v, 3600mAh
Internal modemYes
Modem speed56 Kbit/s

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Fujitsu LIFEBOOK T3010 Centrino Pentium M 1.4GHz 256MB 80GB HDD 12.1i TFT XGA

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Fujitsu LIFEBOOK T3010 Centrino Pentium M 1.4GHz 256MB 80GB HDD 12.1i TFT XGA works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Fujitsu LIFEBOOK T3010 Centrino Pentium M 1.4GHz 256MB 80GB HDD 12.1i TFT XGA work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Fujitsu LIFEBOOK T3010 Centrino Pentium M 1.4GHz 256MB 80GB HDD 12.1i TFT XGA

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops