
Fujitsu LIFEBOOK S7010 Centrino 14.1 TFT XGA PM 15 GHz 256 MB 40 GB Combo
Model LIFEBOOK S7010 Centrino 14.1 TFT XGA PM 15 GHz 256 MB 40 GB ComboPart no. LKN:NDL-144200-001
32 specifications Checked 8 days ago
- Display35.8 cm (14.1")
- Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
- Memory0.25 GB
- Storage40 GB
- Weight1.77 kg
- Processor frequency1.5 GHz
Overview
- Display
- 35.8 cm (14.1")
- Resolution
- 1024 x 768 pixels
- Memory
- 0.25 GB
- Storage
- 40 GB
- Weight
- 1.77 kg
- Processor frequency
- 1.5 GHz
- Brand
- Fujitsu
- Category
- Laptop
- Model
- LIFEBOOK S7010 Centrino 14.1 TFT XGA PM 15 GHz 256 MB 40 GB Combo
- Part number
- LKN:NDL-144200-001
- Also known as
- Fujitsu LIFEBOOK S7010 Centrino 14.1 TFT XGA PM 15 GHz 256 MB 40 GB Combo 35.8 cm (14.1") 0.25 GB DDR-SDRAM
Specifications
32 specifications in 15 groups
Display
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Display diagonal | 35.8 cm (14.1") |
| Display resolution | 1024 x 768 pixels |
| Native aspect ratio | 4:3 |
| Contrast ratio (typical) | 750:1 |
Processor
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Processor frequency | 1.5 GHz |
| Processor front side bus | 400 MHz |
Memory
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal memory | 0.25 GB |
| Internal memory type | DDR-SDRAM |
| Maximum internal memory | 2 GB |
Storage
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Total storage capacity | 40 GB |
Audio
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Audio system | Sigmatel ST9751T / SoundBlasterTM Pro compatible stereo speakers. |
Optical drive
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| CD read speed | 24x |
| CD write speed | 24x |
| CD rewrite speed | 10x |
| DVD read speed | 8x |
Network
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Networking features | Built-in 10/100/1000 Mbps GBLAN (Broadcom BCM 5705-M), Wireless LAN |
Ports & interfaces
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| I/O ports | 1 x infrared link (Fast IrDa 1.1 max 4 MB/s) 2 x type I/II PC Card slot, 3 x USB (2.0), 1 x IEEE1394 on board, 1 x GBLAN RJ-45, 1 x modem RJ-11, 1x VGA, 1 x headphone out, 1 x microphone in (mono), 1 x stereo line in, 1 x DC-in (power supply), 1 x Kensington Lock 1 x docking connector for Port Repli |
Performance
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Motherboard chipset | Intel® 855GME |
Software
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Bundled software | Adobe Acrobat Reader 6, Norton Ghost 2003, Nero 6, Security panel application, Odyssey, Intervideo WinDVD 4, WIDCOMM BTW, Driver and Utility CD including F-Secure Antivirus Easy Guide on-line user documentation, TPM software with TPM module only |
| Compatible operating systems | Microsoft Windows XP |
Power
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| AC adapter input voltage | 100/240 V |
| AC adapter output current | 3.15 A |
| AC adapter output voltage | 19 V |
Operational conditions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Operating temperature (T-T) | 20 - 85 °C |
| Operating relative humidity (H-H) | 5 - 35% |
Certificates
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Certification | GS (German ergonomic approval) tbd. CE (Emission/Immunity), CE! (wireless) TBR21 approval for V.92 modem (EU/EFTA), Energy Star, Safety (CB) |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Weight | 1.77 kg |
| Dimensions (WxDxH) | 306 x 247 x 25.4 mm |
Other features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Security features | New: Trusted platform module 1.1 (Infineon) ready; SmartCard controller integrated in PC Card controller, SecureIT Suite and Smart Card adapter as option (SmartCard adapter is necessary) Built-in Security Panel with PIN code User and supervisor BIOS password Password from resume, Kensington Lock sup |
| Battery type | 1st Li-Ion battery, 6 cells, 10.8 V, 4800 mAh, 51.8Wh / 2nd Li-Ion battery as option: 6 cells, 10.8 V, 3400 mAh, 36.7 Wh. |
| Internal modem | Yes |
| Modem speed | 56 Kbit/s |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
Fujitsu LIFEBOOK S7010 Centrino 14.1 TFT XGA PM 15 GHz 256 MB 40 GB Combo
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how Fujitsu LIFEBOOK S7010 Centrino 14.1 TFT XGA PM 15 GHz 256 MB 40 GB Combo works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare Fujitsu LIFEBOOK S7010 Centrino 14.1 TFT XGA PM 15 GHz 256 MB 40 GB Combo
All laptop comparisons- Fujitsu LIFEBOOK S7010 Centrino 14.1 TFT XGA PM 15 GHz 256 MB 40 GB Combo vsFujitsu LIFEBOOK S6120 Centrino 13.3TFT XGA PM1.6 GHz 512 MB 80Compare specs
- Fujitsu LIFEBOOK S7010 Centrino 14.1 TFT XGA PM 15 GHz 256 MB 40 GB Combo vsFujitsu AMILO M-7400 Intel Pentium M 1.6GHz 1024 DVD+RW+R 15iCompare specs
- Fujitsu LIFEBOOK S7010 Centrino 14.1 TFT XGA PM 15 GHz 256 MB 40 GB Combo vsFujitsu AMILO M1420 PM-1.7G FN2074Compare specs
- Fujitsu LIFEBOOK S7010 Centrino 14.1 TFT XGA PM 15 GHz 256 MB 40 GB Combo vsFujitsu SIEMENS AMILO L-6820 CEL 2.5/15TFT/512MB/40GB./COMBO/XPHCompare specs
- Fujitsu LIFEBOOK S7010 Centrino 14.1 TFT XGA PM 15 GHz 256 MB 40 GB Combo vsAcer TravelMate6003LMi Cent1600 512MB 60GBWXPCompare specs
- Fujitsu LIFEBOOK S7010 Centrino 14.1 TFT XGA PM 15 GHz 256 MB 40 GB Combo vsAcer TRAVELMATE2301WLMI P-M 320 1.3GCompare specs
- Fujitsu LIFEBOOK S7010 Centrino 14.1 TFT XGA PM 15 GHz 256 MB 40 GB Combo vsAcer ASPIRE 1355ALC ATH-2600Compare specs
- Fujitsu LIFEBOOK S7010 Centrino 14.1 TFT XGA PM 15 GHz 256 MB 40 GB Combo vsAcer ASPIRE 1356LCI ATH-2800Compare specs
Similar products
All laptopsHP
Pavilion 15-ab253ca Intel® Core™ i5 i5-6200U Laptop
Model 15-ab253ca
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab269sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab269sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
Dell
Inspiron 7586 Intel® Core™ i5 i5-8265U Hybrid (2-in-1)
Model 7586
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab271na Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab271na
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
15-an002nia Star Wars SE
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
ENVY 15-ae161n Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae161n
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 15-ae190nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae190nz
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 3840 x 2160 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
Pavilion 15-ab270sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab270sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
ENVY 17-r171nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 17-r171nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 17-n180nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6700HQ Laptop
Model 17-n180nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7















