Fujitsu LIFEBOOK S2110 - AMD Turion 64 MT-34, 512MB, 60GB, 13.3

Fujitsu LIFEBOOK S2110 - AMD Turion 64 MT-34, 512MB, 60GB, 13.3

Model LIFEBOOK S2110 - AMD Turion 64 MT-34, 512MB, 60GB, 13.3Part no. VFY:S2110-01GBEAN 4045827665595

75 specifications Checked 6 days ago
  • Display33.8 cm (13.3")
  • Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
  • Memory0.5 GB
  • Storage60 GB
  • GraphicsAMD Radeon Xpress 200M
  • Battery5200 mAh
See all specifications

Overview

Display
33.8 cm (13.3")
Resolution
1024 x 768 pixels
Memory
0.5 GB
Storage
60 GB
Graphics
AMD Radeon Xpress 200M
Battery
5200 mAh
Brand
Fujitsu
Category
Laptop
Model
LIFEBOOK S2110 - AMD Turion 64 MT-34, 512MB, 60GB, 13.3
Part number
VFY:S2110-01GB
EAN / UPC
4045827665595
Also known as
Fujitsu LIFEBOOK S2110 - AMD Turion 64 MT-34, 512MB, 60GB, 13.3 33.8 cm (13.3") 0.5 GB DDR-SDRAM AMD Radeon Xpress 200M Windows XP Professional

Specifications

75 specifications in 21 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal33.8 cm (13.3")
Display resolution1024 x 768 pixels
Native aspect ratio4:3

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor manufacturerAMD
Processor frequency1.8 GHz
Processor cache1 MB
Processor cache typeL2
Processor technologyHyper-Transport

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.5 GB
Internal memory typeDDR-SDRAM
Maximum internal memory2 GB

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity60 GB
HDD interfaceEIDE/ATA
HDD speed4200 RPM
Compatible memory cardsSD

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Discrete graphics cardYes
Discrete graphics card modelAMD Radeon Xpress 200M
Maximum graphics card memory0.128 GB
Maximum resolution1600 x 1200 pixels

Audio

SpecificationValue
Audio systemSigmaTel STAC9753
Number of built-in speakers2

Camera

SpecificationValue
Front cameraNo

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking featuresFast Ethernet, Wireless LAN
Ethernet LAN data rates10,100 Mbit/s

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
USB 2.0 ports quantity3
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
DVI portNo
VGA (D-Sub) ports quantity1
Firewire (IEEE 1394) ports1
Headphone outputs1
S/PDIF out portNo
Microphone inYes
CardBus PCMCIA slots quantity1
CardBus PCMCIA slot typeType II
SmartCard slotNo
Modem (RJ-11) ports1
TV-in portNo
TV-outYes
TV-out typeS-Video
PS/2 ports quantity0
Parallel ports quantity0
Serial ports quantity0
USB 1.1 ports quantity0

Performance

SpecificationValue
Motherboard chipsetATI Radeon Xpress 200M

Keyboard

SpecificationValue
Pointing deviceTouchpad
Keyboard number of keys84
Keyboard keystroke3 mm
Keyboard key pitch1.9 cm

Software

SpecificationValue
Operating system installedWindows XP Professional
Bundled softwareAdobe Acrobat Reader Application panel tool Driver and Utility DVD Easy Guide Nero Symantec Client Security Norton Ghost Odyssey Client

Battery

SpecificationValue
Number of battery cells6
Battery capacity5200 mAh
Battery life (max)3.5 h

Power

SpecificationValue
AC adapter input voltage100/240 V
AC adapter output current3.75 A
AC adapter output voltage16 V
DC-in jackYes

Security

SpecificationValue
Cable lock slotYes
Cable lock slot typeKensington

Operational conditions

SpecificationValue
Operating temperature (T-T)5 - 35 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)20 - 85%

Certificates

SpecificationValue
CertificationCE, R&TTE, GS, UL/cUL, RoHS, WHQL, TBR21, Energy Star

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight1.64 kg
Width293 mm
Depth236 mm
Height31.5 mm

Video

SpecificationValue
External video modes refresh rate (max)85 Hz

Packaging content

SpecificationValue
AC adapter includedYes

Other features

SpecificationValue
Security featuresBoot sector virus protection F-Secure User & supervisor BIOS password Hard disk password SmartCase Cardholder (PC Card)
Infrared data portYes
Internal modemYes
Modem speed56 Kbit/s
Modem typeData/Fax V.90, MDC1.5
Manageability featuresDeskView 10 DeskUpdate DeskView Migrate DeskView Control
Expansion slots1x Flash memory

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Fujitsu LIFEBOOK S2110 - AMD Turion 64 MT-34, 512MB, 60GB, 13.3

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Fujitsu LIFEBOOK S2110 - AMD Turion 64 MT-34, 512MB, 60GB, 13.3 works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Fujitsu LIFEBOOK S2110 - AMD Turion 64 MT-34, 512MB, 60GB, 13.3 work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Fujitsu LIFEBOOK S2110 - AMD Turion 64 MT-34, 512MB, 60GB, 13.3

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops