
Fujitsu LifeBook P7010 PM753 512MB 80GB QZU
Model LifeBook P7010 PM753 512MB 80GB QZUPart no. LKN:BEL-156200-005
28 specifications Checked 6 days ago
- Display26.9 cm (10.6")
- Resolution1280 x 768 pixels
- Memory0.5 GB
- Storage80 GB
- Battery4800 mAh
- Weight1.3 kg
Overview
- Display
- 26.9 cm (10.6")
- Resolution
- 1280 x 768 pixels
- Memory
- 0.5 GB
- Storage
- 80 GB
- Battery
- 4800 mAh
- Weight
- 1.3 kg
- Brand
- Fujitsu
- Category
- Laptop
- Model
- LifeBook P7010 PM753 512MB 80GB QZU
- Part number
- LKN:BEL-156200-005
- Also known as
- Fujitsu LIFEBOOK P7010 PM753 512MB 80GB QZU 26.9 cm (10.6") 0.5 GB
Specifications
28 specifications in 13 groups
Display
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Display diagonal | 26.9 cm (10.6") |
| Display resolution | 1280 x 768 pixels |
| HD type | Not supported |
| Native aspect ratio | 5:3 |
| Contrast ratio (typical) | 750:1 |
Processor
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Processor manufacturer | Intel |
| Processor frequency | 1.2 GHz |
| Processor front side bus | 400 MHz |
Memory
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal memory | 0.5 GB |
Storage
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Total storage capacity | 80 GB |
| HDD speed | 5400 RPM |
| Optical drive type | DVD±RW |
Graphics
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Maximum graphics card memory | 0.064 GB |
Audio
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Audio system | SoundBlaster Pro compatible |
| Number of built-in speakers | 2 |
Network
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Networking features | Ethernet/Fast Ethernet/IEEE 802.11b/IEEE 802.11g |
Ports & interfaces
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| I/O ports | 1 x type II PC Card slot 2 x USB (2.0) 1 x IEEE1394 1 x SD card / MMC card / memory stick 1 x CF slot 1 x LAN RJ-45 1 x modem 1 x VGA 1 x S-Video line out 1 x line out (S/PDIF combined use) 1 x S/PDIF 1 x headphone 1 x microphone 1 x DC-in |
Performance
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Motherboard chipset | Intel® 855GME |
Software
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Bundled software | Drivers and Utilities, Adobe Acrobat Reader 6, Norton Ghost 2003, Nero 6, Odyssey client, Intervideo WinDVD 5, F-Secure Antivirus |
| Compatible operating systems | Microsoft Windows XP Professional |
Battery
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Battery capacity | 4800 mAh |
| Battery life (max) | 7.5 h |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Weight | 1.3 kg |
| Dimensions (WxDxH) | 261 x 199 x 35 mm |
Other features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Battery type | 6 Cell Lithium-Ion |
| Internal modem | Yes |
| Modem speed | 56 Kbit/s |
| Supplied AC adapter type | AC |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
Fujitsu LifeBook P7010 PM753 512MB 80GB QZU
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how Fujitsu LifeBook P7010 PM753 512MB 80GB QZU works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare Fujitsu LifeBook P7010 PM753 512MB 80GB QZU
All laptop comparisons- Fujitsu LifeBook P7010 PM753 512MB 80GB QZU vsFujitsu LifeBook C1110 Cent1600 512MB 60GB WXPCompare specs
- Fujitsu LifeBook P7010 PM753 512MB 80GB QZU vsFujitsu LifeBook P7010 PM733 512MB 80GB AZBCompare specs
- Fujitsu LifeBook P7010 PM753 512MB 80GB QZU vsFujitsu Amilo Pro V2000 Cent1600 512MB 60GB MUICompare specs
- Fujitsu LifeBook P7010 PM753 512MB 80GB QZU vsFujitsu AMILO L-1300 CELM-360-1.4GCompare specs
- Fujitsu LifeBook P7010 PM753 512MB 80GB QZU vsAcer TravelMate 290LCi P4 Centrino 1.3GHz 15TFT 256MB 30GB DVD&CDRW LilonCompare specs
- Fujitsu LifeBook P7010 PM753 512MB 80GB QZU vsAcer TM 4501LCi Centrino 1.5GHz(Dothan 715/2MB) XP Professional Edition 15TCompare specs
- Fujitsu LifeBook P7010 PM753 512MB 80GB QZU vsAcer Aspire 1712SMi P4-3.0 XPH 17i 512MBCompare specs
- Fujitsu LifeBook P7010 PM753 512MB 80GB QZU vsAcer FER 3000LMIB A2500+ 60GB 2X256MB 15 128MB SXGA DVD RW XPHCompare specs
Similar products
All laptopsHP
Pavilion 15-ab253ca Intel® Core™ i5 i5-6200U Laptop
Model 15-ab253ca
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab269sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab269sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
Dell
Inspiron 7586 Intel® Core™ i5 i5-8265U Hybrid (2-in-1)
Model 7586
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab271na Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab271na
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
15-an002nia Star Wars SE
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
ENVY 15-ae161n Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae161n
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 15-ae190nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae190nz
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 3840 x 2160 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
Pavilion 15-ab270sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab270sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
ENVY 17-r171nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 17-r171nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 17-n180nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6700HQ Laptop
Model 17-n180nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
















