Fujitsu LifeBook E8010 PM725 256MB 60GB NON WXP

Fujitsu LifeBook E8010 PM725 256MB 60GB NON WXP

Model LifeBook E8010 PM725 256MB 60GB NON WXPPart no. LKN:BEL-154100-001

31 specifications Checked 8 days ago
  • Display38.4 cm (15.1")
  • Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
  • Memory0.25 GB
  • Storage60 GB
  • Weight2.9 kg
  • Processor manufacturerIntel
See all specifications

Overview

Display
38.4 cm (15.1")
Resolution
1024 x 768 pixels
Memory
0.25 GB
Storage
60 GB
Weight
2.9 kg
Processor manufacturer
Intel
Brand
Fujitsu
Category
Laptop
Model
LifeBook E8010 PM725 256MB 60GB NON WXP
Part number
LKN:BEL-154100-001
Also known as
Fujitsu LIFEBOOK E8010 PM725 256MB 60GB NON WXP 38.4 cm (15.1") 0.25 GB DDR-SDRAM

Specifications

31 specifications in 15 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal38.4 cm (15.1")
Display resolution1024 x 768 pixels
Native aspect ratio4:3
Contrast ratio (typical)750:1

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor manufacturerIntel
Processor frequency1.6 GHz
Processor cache2 MB
Processor cache typeL2
Processor front side bus400 MHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.25 GB
Internal memory typeDDR-SDRAM

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity60 GB
HDD speed4200 RPM
Optical drive typeDVD-ROM

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Maximum graphics card memory0.064 GB

Audio

SpecificationValue
Audio systemSoundBlaster Pro compatible
Number of built-in speakers2

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking featuresEthernet/Fast Ethernet/Gigabit Ethernet/IEEE 802.11b/IEEE 802.11g/Bluetooth

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
I/O ports4 x Hi-Speed USB - 4 PIN USB Type A 1 x IEEE 1394 (FireWire) 1 x audio - SPDIF output/headphones 1 x display / video - VGA - 15 pin HD D-Sub (HD-15) 1 x display / video - S-video output 1 x docking / port replicator - 100 PIN docking 1 x headphones - output - mini-phone stereo 3.5 mm 1 x infrared -

Performance

SpecificationValue
Motherboard chipsetIntel® 855GME

Software

SpecificationValue
Bundled softwareDrivers & Utilities, Adobe Acrobat Reader, F-Secure Anti-Virus, Norton Ghost 2003, Odyssey Client
Compatible operating systemsMicrosoft Windows XP Professional

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery life (max)6 h

Certificates

SpecificationValue
CertificationCE, EPA Energy Star, GS, CB

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight2.9 kg
Dimensions (WxDxH)333 x 285 x 37 mm

Hard drive

SpecificationValue
Storage drive typeATA/100

Other features

SpecificationValue
Security featuresKensington Lock support, administrator password, system password, hard drive password, security panel with PIN code
Internal modemYes
Modem speed56 Kbit/s
Supplied AC adapter typeAC

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Fujitsu LifeBook E8010 PM725 256MB 60GB NON WXP

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Fujitsu LifeBook E8010 PM725 256MB 60GB NON WXP works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Fujitsu LifeBook E8010 PM725 256MB 60GB NON WXP work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Fujitsu LifeBook E8010 PM725 256MB 60GB NON WXP

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops