Fujitsu LIFEBOOK E4010 PM-1.6GHz 15i TFT XGA

Fujitsu LIFEBOOK E4010 PM-1.6GHz 15i TFT XGA

Model LIFEBOOK E4010 PM-1.6GHz 15i TFT XGAPart no. LKN:NDL-135260-004

33 specifications Checked 8 days ago
  • Display38.4 cm (15.1")
  • Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
  • Memory0.5 GB
  • Storage80 GB
  • Weight2.8 kg
  • Processor frequency1.6 GHz
See all specifications

Overview

Display
38.4 cm (15.1")
Resolution
1024 x 768 pixels
Memory
0.5 GB
Storage
80 GB
Weight
2.8 kg
Processor frequency
1.6 GHz
Brand
Fujitsu
Category
Laptop
Model
LIFEBOOK E4010 PM-1.6GHz 15i TFT XGA
Part numbers
LKN:NDL-135260-004, LKN:NDL-135260-003
Also known as
Fujitsu LIFEBOOK E4010 PM-1.6GHz 15i TFT XGA 38.4 cm (15.1") 0.5 GB DDR-SDRAM 80 GB

Specifications

33 specifications in 16 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal38.4 cm (15.1")
Display resolution1024 x 768 pixels
Native aspect ratio4:3
Contrast ratio (typical)750:1

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor frequency1.6 GHz
Processor front side bus400 MHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.5 GB
Internal memory typeDDR-SDRAM
Maximum internal memory2 GB

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity80 GB
HDD speed5400 RPM

Audio

SpecificationValue
Audio systemAudio on board AC’97

Optical drive

SpecificationValue
CD read speed24x
CD write speed8x
CD rewrite speed8x
DVD read speed8x

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking featuresBuilt-in 10/100 Mbps LAN (RealTek) Fast Ethernet, Ethernet/Fast Ethernet

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
I/O portsInfrared link (Fast IrDa 1.1, 4 Mbps) 2 x type II or 1 x type III for PC Card 2 x USB 2.0 1 x serial port 1 x parallel port 1 x VGA 1 x S-Video out (TV-out) 1 x headphone out 1 x microphone in 1 x LAN RJ-45, modem connector 1 x DC-in (power supply) 1 x Docking connector for Port Replicator

Performance

SpecificationValue
Motherboard chipsetIntel® 855GM

Keyboard

SpecificationValue
Keyboard typeFull-sized, Windows keys;GS (German ergonomic approval)TouchPad, status LCD above keyboard.

Software

SpecificationValue
Bundled softwareAdobe Acrobat Reader 5.0 Nero CD creator (only with DVD/CD-R/RW combo or DVD DVD+/-R /RW drive) Norton Ghost 2003 Odyssey WinDVD for MPEG II decode Driver and Utility CD including F-Secure Antivirus Easy Guide on-line user documentation
Compatible operating systemsMicrosoft Windows XP

Power

SpecificationValue
AC adapter input voltage100/240 V
AC adapter output current4.22 A
AC adapter output voltage19 V

Operational conditions

SpecificationValue
Operating temperature (T-T)5 - 35 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)20 - 85%

Certificates

SpecificationValue
CertificationCE and CB TBR21 approval for V.90 / V.92 modem (EU/EFTA) Engergy Star GS (German ergonomic approval)

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight2.8 kg
Dimensions (WxDxH)326 x 272 x 42 mm

Other features

SpecificationValue
Security featuresBuilt-in Security Panel with PIN code User and supervisor password User and supervisor password Password from resume (only with Security Panel) S.M.A.R.T hard disk drive with password Kensington Lock support
Battery typeLi-Ion battery, 8 cells, 14.4V, 3800mAh, dual battery
Modem speed56 Kbit/s

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Fujitsu LIFEBOOK E4010 PM-1.6GHz 15i TFT XGA

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Fujitsu LIFEBOOK E4010 PM-1.6GHz 15i TFT XGA works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Fujitsu LIFEBOOK E4010 PM-1.6GHz 15i TFT XGA work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Fujitsu LIFEBOOK E4010 PM-1.6GHz 15i TFT XGA

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops