
Fujitsu LifeBook E4010 P4M 1.6GHz 256MB 60GB 15.1"TFT SXGA+ CD-RW DVD LAN WLAN
Model LifeBook E4010 P4M 1.6GHz 256MB 60GB 15.1"TFT SXGA+ CD-RW DVD LAN WLANPart no. LKN:BEL-135180-010?KIT
30 specifications Checked 7 days ago
- Display38.4 cm (15.1")
- Resolution1400 x 1050 pixels
- Memory0.25 GB
- Storage60 GB
- Weight2.8 kg
- Processor frequency1.6 GHz
Overview
- Display
- 38.4 cm (15.1")
- Resolution
- 1400 x 1050 pixels
- Memory
- 0.25 GB
- Storage
- 60 GB
- Weight
- 2.8 kg
- Processor frequency
- 1.6 GHz
- Brand
- Fujitsu
- Category
- Laptop
- Model
- LifeBook E4010 P4M 1.6GHz 256MB 60GB 15.1"TFT SXGA+ CD-RW DVD LAN WLAN
- Part number
- LKN:BEL-135180-010?KIT
- Also known as
- Fujitsu LifeBook E4010 P4M 1.6GHz 256MB 60GB 15.1"TFT SXGA+ CD-RW DVD LAN WLAN 38.4 cm (15.1") 0.25 GB
Specifications
30 specifications in 15 groups
Display
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Display diagonal | 38.4 cm (15.1") |
| Display resolution | 1400 x 1050 pixels |
| Native aspect ratio | 4:3 |
| Contrast ratio (typical) | 750:1 |
Processor
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Processor frequency | 1.6 GHz |
| Processor front side bus | 400 MHz |
| Cache internal | 1 MB |
Memory
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal memory | 0.25 GB |
| Maximum internal memory | 1 GB |
Storage
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Total storage capacity | 60 GB |
| HDD speed | 4200 RPM |
Graphics
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Maximum graphics card memory | 0.064 GB |
Audio
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Audio system | Sigmatel 9767 Codec |
Optical drive
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| CD read speed | 24x |
| CD write speed | 24x |
| CD rewrite speed | 8x |
| DVD read speed | 10x |
Network
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Networking features | Wireless LAN |
Ports & interfaces
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| I/O ports | Infrared link (Fast IrDa 1.1, 4 Mbps) 2 x type II or 1 x type III for PC Card 1 x serial port 1 x parallel port 1 x VGA 1 x S-Video out (TV-out) 1 x headphone out 1 x microphone in 1 x LAN RJ-45 1 x modem connector RJ-11 1 x DC-in (power supply) 1 x Docking connector for Port Replicator |
Performance
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Motherboard chipset | Intel® 855GM |
Keyboard
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Keyboard type | Full-sized, Windows keys;Touchstick, two mouse buttons and one scroll button,4 Quick Touch application buttons, touchpad,GS (German ergonomic approval) |
Software
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Bundled software | Windows 2000 driver support Adobe Acrobat Reader Nero CD creator (only with DVD/CD-R/RW combo drive) Norton Ghost 2003 Odyssey Client WinDVD for MPEG II decode Driver and Utility CD including F-Secure Antivirus Easy Guide on-line user documentation |
| Compatible operating systems | Microsoft Windows XP |
Certificates
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Certification | CE and CB TBR21 approval for V.90 / V.92 modem (EU/EFTA) Energy Star GS (German ergonomic approval) |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Weight | 2.8 kg |
| Dimensions (WxDxH) | 326 x 272 x 42 mm |
Other features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Security features | Built-in Security Panel with PIN code User and supervisor password User and supervisor password Password from resume (only with Security Panel) S.M.A.R.T hard disk drive support, hard disk password, Kensington Lock support |
| Battery type | Li-Ion first battery, 8 cells,14.4 V, 3800 mAh, 54.7 WhLi-Ion second battery, 6 cells,10.8V,3400 mAh, 36.7 Wh |
| Internal modem | Yes |
| Modem speed | 56 Kbit/s |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
Fujitsu LifeBook E4010 P4M 1.6GHz 256MB 60GB 15.1"TFT SXGA+ CD-RW DVD LAN WLAN
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how Fujitsu LifeBook E4010 P4M 1.6GHz 256MB 60GB 15.1"TFT SXGA+ CD-RW DVD LAN WLAN works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare Fujitsu LifeBook E4010 P4M 1.6GHz 256MB 60GB 15.1"TFT SXGA+ CD-RW DVD LAN WLAN
All laptop comparisons- Fujitsu LifeBook E4010 P4M 1.6GHz 256MB 60GB 15.1"TFT SXGA+ CD-RW DVD LAN WLAN vsFujitsu AMILO D 7830 P4-3.06GCompare specs
- Fujitsu LifeBook E4010 P4M 1.6GHz 256MB 60GB 15.1"TFT SXGA+ CD-RW DVD LAN WLAN vsFujitsu LIFEBOOK E 4010 PM-1.6GH 15i TFTCompare specs
- Fujitsu LifeBook E4010 P4M 1.6GHz 256MB 60GB 15.1"TFT SXGA+ CD-RW DVD LAN WLAN vsFujitsu LIFEBOOK S6010 P3-1.0GCompare specs
- Fujitsu LifeBook E4010 P4M 1.6GHz 256MB 60GB 15.1"TFT SXGA+ CD-RW DVD LAN WLAN vsFujitsu FS LIFEBOOK E4010 UK-UITVOERING TBV NETWORK APPLIANCECompare specs
- Fujitsu LifeBook E4010 P4M 1.6GHz 256MB 60GB 15.1"TFT SXGA+ CD-RW DVD LAN WLAN vsAcer TRAVELMATE 803LCIB CENT-1.6GCompare specs
- Fujitsu LifeBook E4010 P4M 1.6GHz 256MB 60GB 15.1"TFT SXGA+ CD-RW DVD LAN WLAN vsAcer TRAVELMATE 292ALCI PMCNT1.5Compare specs
- Fujitsu LifeBook E4010 P4M 1.6GHz 256MB 60GB 15.1"TFT SXGA+ CD-RW DVD LAN WLAN vsAcer ASPIRE 1357LMI ATHXPM-3.0+Compare specs
- Fujitsu LifeBook E4010 P4M 1.6GHz 256MB 60GB 15.1"TFT SXGA+ CD-RW DVD LAN WLAN vsAcer Travelmate 230LC C1.7 30GB 256MBCompare specs
Similar products
All laptopsHP
Pavilion 15-ab253ca Intel® Core™ i5 i5-6200U Laptop
Model 15-ab253ca
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab269sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab269sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
Dell
Inspiron 7586 Intel® Core™ i5 i5-8265U Hybrid (2-in-1)
Model 7586
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab271na Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab271na
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
15-an002nia Star Wars SE
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
ENVY 15-ae161n Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae161n
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 15-ae190nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae190nz
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 3840 x 2160 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
Pavilion 15-ab270sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab270sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
ENVY 17-r171nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 17-r171nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 17-n180nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6700HQ Laptop
Model 17-n180nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
















