Fujitsu K LifeBook C1110 Cent1600 512MB 60GB WXP

Fujitsu K LifeBook C1110 Cent1600 512MB 60GB WXP

Model K LifeBook C1110 Cent1600 512MB 60GB WXPPart no. VFY:C1110-60B?KIT2

29 specifications Checked 8 days ago
  • Display38.4 cm (15.1")
  • Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
  • Memory0.5 GB
  • Storage60 GB
  • Battery3800 mAh
  • Weight2.8 kg
See all specifications

Overview

Display
38.4 cm (15.1")
Resolution
1024 x 768 pixels
Memory
0.5 GB
Storage
60 GB
Battery
3800 mAh
Weight
2.8 kg
Brand
Fujitsu
Category
Laptop
Model
K LifeBook C1110 Cent1600 512MB 60GB WXP
Part number
VFY:C1110-60B?KIT2
Also known as
Fujitsu LIFEBOOK K C1110 Cent1600 512MB 60GB WXP 38.4 cm (15.1") 0.5 GB

Specifications

29 specifications in 14 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal38.4 cm (15.1")
Display resolution1024 x 768 pixels
Native aspect ratio4:3
Contrast ratio (typical)750:1

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor frequency1.6 GHz
Processor cache2 MB
Processor cache typeL2
Processor front side bus400 MHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.5 GB

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity60 GB
Optical drive typeDVD±RW

Audio

SpecificationValue
Audio systemSoundBlaster Pro compatible
Number of built-in speakers2

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking featuresEthernet/Fast Ethernet/IEEE 802.11b/IEEE 802.11g

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
I/O ports2 x Hi-Speed USB - 4 PIN USB Type A 1 x infrared - IrDA 1 x serial - RS-232 - 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) 1 x parallel - IEEE 1284 (EPP/ECP) - 25 pin D-Sub (DB-25) 1 x display / video - VGA - 15 pin HD D-Sub (HD-15) 1 x keyboard / mouse - generic - 6 pin mini-DIN (PS/2 style) 1 x headphones - output - mini-p

Performance

SpecificationValue
Motherboard chipsetIntel® 855GM

Software

SpecificationValue
Bundled softwareDrivers & Utilities, F-Secure Anti-Virus, Adobe Acrobat Reader 5.0, Norton Ghost 2003
Compatible operating systemsMicrosoft Windows XP Professional

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery capacity3800 mAh
Battery life (max)5.3 h

Operational conditions

SpecificationValue
Operating temperature (T-T)5 - 35 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)20 - 85%

Certificates

SpecificationValue
CertificationACPI, CE, EPA Energy Star, GS, CB, FCC

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight2.8 kg
Dimensions (WxDxH)326 x 272 x 38 mm

Other features

SpecificationValue
Security featuresKensington Lock support, SMART hard disk drive, user and supervisor password
Internal modemYes
Modem speed56 Kbit/s
Supplied AC adapter typeAC

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Fujitsu K LifeBook C1110 Cent1600 512MB 60GB WXP

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Fujitsu K LifeBook C1110 Cent1600 512MB 60GB WXP works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Fujitsu K LifeBook C1110 Cent1600 512MB 60GB WXP work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Fujitsu K LifeBook C1110 Cent1600 512MB 60GB WXP

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops