
Fujitsu K LifeBook C1110 Cent1600 512MB 60GB WXP
Model K LifeBook C1110 Cent1600 512MB 60GB WXPPart no. VFY:C1110-60B?KIT2
29 specifications Checked 8 days ago
- Display38.4 cm (15.1")
- Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
- Memory0.5 GB
- Storage60 GB
- Battery3800 mAh
- Weight2.8 kg
Overview
- Display
- 38.4 cm (15.1")
- Resolution
- 1024 x 768 pixels
- Memory
- 0.5 GB
- Storage
- 60 GB
- Battery
- 3800 mAh
- Weight
- 2.8 kg
- Brand
- Fujitsu
- Category
- Laptop
- Model
- K LifeBook C1110 Cent1600 512MB 60GB WXP
- Part number
- VFY:C1110-60B?KIT2
- Also known as
- Fujitsu LIFEBOOK K C1110 Cent1600 512MB 60GB WXP 38.4 cm (15.1") 0.5 GB
Specifications
29 specifications in 14 groups
Display
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Display diagonal | 38.4 cm (15.1") |
| Display resolution | 1024 x 768 pixels |
| Native aspect ratio | 4:3 |
| Contrast ratio (typical) | 750:1 |
Processor
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Processor frequency | 1.6 GHz |
| Processor cache | 2 MB |
| Processor cache type | L2 |
| Processor front side bus | 400 MHz |
Memory
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal memory | 0.5 GB |
Storage
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Total storage capacity | 60 GB |
| Optical drive type | DVD±RW |
Audio
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Audio system | SoundBlaster Pro compatible |
| Number of built-in speakers | 2 |
Network
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Networking features | Ethernet/Fast Ethernet/IEEE 802.11b/IEEE 802.11g |
Ports & interfaces
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| I/O ports | 2 x Hi-Speed USB - 4 PIN USB Type A 1 x infrared - IrDA 1 x serial - RS-232 - 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) 1 x parallel - IEEE 1284 (EPP/ECP) - 25 pin D-Sub (DB-25) 1 x display / video - VGA - 15 pin HD D-Sub (HD-15) 1 x keyboard / mouse - generic - 6 pin mini-DIN (PS/2 style) 1 x headphones - output - mini-p |
Performance
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Motherboard chipset | Intel® 855GM |
Software
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Bundled software | Drivers & Utilities, F-Secure Anti-Virus, Adobe Acrobat Reader 5.0, Norton Ghost 2003 |
| Compatible operating systems | Microsoft Windows XP Professional |
Battery
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Battery capacity | 3800 mAh |
| Battery life (max) | 5.3 h |
Operational conditions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Operating temperature (T-T) | 5 - 35 °C |
| Operating relative humidity (H-H) | 20 - 85% |
Certificates
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Certification | ACPI, CE, EPA Energy Star, GS, CB, FCC |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Weight | 2.8 kg |
| Dimensions (WxDxH) | 326 x 272 x 38 mm |
Other features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Security features | Kensington Lock support, SMART hard disk drive, user and supervisor password |
| Internal modem | Yes |
| Modem speed | 56 Kbit/s |
| Supplied AC adapter type | AC |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
Fujitsu K LifeBook C1110 Cent1600 512MB 60GB WXP
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how Fujitsu K LifeBook C1110 Cent1600 512MB 60GB WXP works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare Fujitsu K LifeBook C1110 Cent1600 512MB 60GB WXP
All laptop comparisons- Fujitsu K LifeBook C1110 Cent1600 512MB 60GB WXP vsFujitsu LifeBook E8010 M735 512MB 60GB NONXPCompare specs
- Fujitsu K LifeBook C1110 Cent1600 512MB 60GB WXP vsFujitsu AMILO M-1425Compare specs
- Fujitsu K LifeBook C1110 Cent1600 512MB 60GB WXP vsFujitsu LifeBook C1110 Cent1600 512MB 60GB WXPCompare specs
- Fujitsu K LifeBook C1110 Cent1600 512MB 60GB WXP vsFujitsu LifeBook P7010 PM733 512MB 80GB AZBCompare specs
- Fujitsu K LifeBook C1110 Cent1600 512MB 60GB WXP vsAcer TRAVELMATE 292LCI PMCNT-1.4Compare specs
- Fujitsu K LifeBook C1110 Cent1600 512MB 60GB WXP vsAcer TravelMate 292ELC Cel1300 256MB 40GBWXPCompare specs
- Fujitsu K LifeBook C1110 Cent1600 512MB 60GB WXP vsAcer Aspire 2012WLCi PM 1500 512MB 40GB WXPHCompare specs
- Fujitsu K LifeBook C1110 Cent1600 512MB 60GB WXP vsAcer Aspire1711SMi P4-2.8GHz XPH 17i 512MB DDR 80GB HDD DualCompare specs
Similar products
All laptopsHP
Pavilion 15-ab253ca Intel® Core™ i5 i5-6200U Laptop
Model 15-ab253ca
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab269sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab269sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
Dell
Inspiron 7586 Intel® Core™ i5 i5-8265U Hybrid (2-in-1)
Model 7586
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab271na Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab271na
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
15-an002nia Star Wars SE
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
ENVY 15-ae161n Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae161n
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 15-ae190nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae190nz
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 3840 x 2160 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
Pavilion 15-ab270sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab270sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
ENVY 17-r171nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 17-r171nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 17-n180nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6700HQ Laptop
Model 17-n180nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7















