Fujitsu FSP:810U60213 laptop

Fujitsu FSP:810U60213 laptop

38.1 cm (15") 1 GB 60 GB

Model FSP:810U60213

26 specifications Checked 8 days ago
  • Display38.1 cm (15")
  • Resolution1400 x 1050 pixels
  • Memory1 GB
  • Storage60 GB
  • Weight3.5 kg
  • Processor frequency2.8 GHz
See all specifications

Overview

Display
38.1 cm (15")
Resolution
1400 x 1050 pixels
Memory
1 GB
Storage
60 GB
Weight
3.5 kg
Processor frequency
2.8 GHz
Brand
Fujitsu
Category
Laptop
Model
FSP:810U60213
Part number
FSP:810U60213
Also known as
Fujitsu FSP:810U60213 laptop 38.1 cm (15") 1 GB 60 GB

Specifications

26 specifications in 13 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal38.1 cm (15")
Display resolution1400 x 1050 pixels
Native aspect ratio4:3
Contrast ratio (typical)750:1

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor frequency2.8 GHz
Processor front side bus533 MHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory1 GB

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity60 GB

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Maximum graphics card memory0.064 GB

Audio

SpecificationValue
Audio systemstereo

Optical drive

SpecificationValue
CD read speed24x
CD write speed24x
CD rewrite speed10x
DVD read speed8x

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking featuresEthernet/Fast Ethernet

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
I/O portsUSB, USB, parallel, RJ-11, RJ-45, IEEE 1394

Software

SpecificationValue
Bundled softwareMicrosoft Works Suite, Adobe Acrobat Reader 5.05, Norman anti-virus software, Adobe Photoshop Elements 2.0, Win DVD 4.01, Nero 5 CD-Maker
Compatible operating systemsMicrosoft Windows XP Home Edition

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery life (max)2 h

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight3.5 kg
Width345 mm
Depth282 mm
Dimensions (WxDxH)345 x 282 x 39 mm

Other features

SpecificationValue
Internal modemYes
Modem speed56 Kbit/s
Supplied AC adapter typeAC

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Fujitsu FSP:810U60213 laptop

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Fujitsu FSP:810U60213 laptop works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Fujitsu FSP:810U60213 laptop work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Fujitsu FSP:810U60213 laptop

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops