Fujitsu FS LIFEBOOK S7010 14.1TFT XGA CENTR 1.8 512MB 80GB COMBO WLAN BT XPP

Fujitsu FS LIFEBOOK S7010 14.1TFT XGA CENTR 1.8 512MB 80GB COMBO WLAN BT XPP

Model FS LIFEBOOK S7010 14.1TFT XGA CENTR 1.8 512MB 80GB COMBO WLAN BT XPPPart no. NDL144100003

36 specifications Checked 6 days ago
  • Display35.8 cm (14.1")
  • Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
  • Memory0.5 GB
  • Storage80 GB
  • GraphicsIntel® 855GME
  • Weight1.75 kg
See all specifications

Overview

Display
35.8 cm (14.1")
Resolution
1024 x 768 pixels
Memory
0.5 GB
Storage
80 GB
Graphics
Intel® 855GME
Weight
1.75 kg
Brand
Fujitsu
Category
Laptop
Model
FS LIFEBOOK S7010 14.1TFT XGA CENTR 1.8 512MB 80GB COMBO WLAN BT XPP
Part number
NDL144100003
Also known as
Fujitsu FS LIFEBOOK S7010 14.1TFT XGA CENTR 1.8 512MB 80GB COMBO WLAN BT XPP 35.8 cm (14.1") 0.5 GB DDR-SDRAM Intel® 855GME

Specifications

36 specifications in 17 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal35.8 cm (14.1")
Display resolution1024 x 768 pixels
Native aspect ratio4:3
Contrast ratio (typical)750:1

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor frequency1.8 GHz
Processor front side bus400 MHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.5 GB
Internal memory typeDDR-SDRAM

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity80 GB
HDD speed5400 RPM

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Discrete graphics cardYes
Discrete graphics card modelIntel® 855GME

Audio

SpecificationValue
Audio systemSigmatel ST9751T /SoundBlasterTM Pro compatible stereo speakers.

Optical drive

SpecificationValue
CD read speed24x
CD write speed24x
CD rewrite speed10x
DVD read speed8x

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking featuresWireless LAN/ Built-in 10/100/1000 MbpsGBLAN Broadcom BCM 5705-M

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
I/O ports1 x infrared link (Fast IrDa 1.1 max 4 MB/s) 2 x type I/II or 1 x type III PC Card slot 3 x USB (2.0), 1 x IEEE1394 on board, 1 x GBLAN RJ-45, 1 x modem RJ-11, 1x VGA, 1 x headphone out, 1 x microphone in (mono), 1 x stereo line in, 1 x DC-in (power supply), 1 x Kensington Lock 1 x docking connector

Performance

SpecificationValue
Motherboard chipsetIntel® 855GME

Keyboard

SpecificationValue
Keyboard typeWindows keys (85 keys) /19 mm pitch, 3 mm key stroke/Touchstick, two mouse buttons and one scroll button,/4 Quick Touch application buttons, touchpad (Alps).

Software

SpecificationValue
Bundled softwareAdobe Acrobat Reader 6, Norton Ghost 2003, Nero 6, Security panel application, Odyssey,Intervideo WinDVD 4, WIDCOMM BTW,Driver and Utility CD including F-Secure Antivirus Easy Guide on-line user documentation,TPM software with TPM module only.
Compatible operating systemsMicrosoft Windows XP Professional

Power

SpecificationValue
AC adapter power60 W
AC adapter input voltage100/240 V
AC adapter output current3.15 A
AC adapter output voltage19 V

Operational conditions

SpecificationValue
Operating temperature (T-T)5 - 35 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)20 - 85%

Certificates

SpecificationValue
CertificationGS (German ergonomic approval) tbd. CE (Emission/Immunity), CE! (wireless) TBR21 approval for V.92 modem (EU/EFTA), Energy Star, Safety (CB).

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight1.75 kg
Dimensions (WxDxH)306 x 247 x 25.4 mm

Other features

SpecificationValue
Security featuresNew: Trusted platform module 1.1 (Infineon) ready;SmartCard controller integrated in PC Card ontroller,SecureIT Suite and Smart Card adapter as option (SmartCard adapter is necessary) Built-in Security Panel with PIN code User and supervisor BIOS password Password from resume, Kensington Lock suppor
Battery type1st Li-Ion battery, 6 cells, 10.8 V, 4800 mAh, 51.8Wh 2nd Li-Ion battery as option:6 cells, 10.8 V, 3800 mAh, 36.7 Wh.
Internal modemYes
Manageability featuresThe DeskView 5.x manageability software contains the following modules: Desk Alert, DeskFlash, DeskInfo,DeskOff, DeskWoL and DeskView Browser DeskView 10.x client management solution.

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Fujitsu FS LIFEBOOK S7010 14.1TFT XGA CENTR 1.8 512MB 80GB COMBO WLAN BT XPP

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Fujitsu FS LIFEBOOK S7010 14.1TFT XGA CENTR 1.8 512MB 80GB COMBO WLAN BT XPP works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Fujitsu FS LIFEBOOK S7010 14.1TFT XGA CENTR 1.8 512MB 80GB COMBO WLAN BT XPP work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Fujitsu FS LIFEBOOK S7010 14.1TFT XGA CENTR 1.8 512MB 80GB COMBO WLAN BT XPP

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops