
Fujitsu FS D-7850 MN20504 P4 3.2GHZ/15TFT/512MB/60GB/DVD+/-RW/XPH
Model FS D-7850 MN20504 P4 3.2GHZ/15TFT/512MB/60GB/DVD+/-RW/XPHPart no. LKN:NDL-152100-003
23 specifications Checked 8 days ago
- Display38.1 cm (15")
- Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
- Memory0.5 GB
- Storage60 GB
- Weight3.5 kg
- Processor frequency3.2 GHz
Overview
- Display
- 38.1 cm (15")
- Resolution
- 1024 x 768 pixels
- Memory
- 0.5 GB
- Storage
- 60 GB
- Weight
- 3.5 kg
- Processor frequency
- 3.2 GHz
- Brand
- Fujitsu
- Category
- Laptop
- Model
- FS D-7850 MN20504 P4 3.2GHZ/15TFT/512MB/60GB/DVD+/-RW/XPH
- Part number
- LKN:NDL-152100-003
- Also known as
- Fujitsu FS D-7850 MN20504 P4 3.2GHZ/15TFT/512MB/60GB/DVD+/-RW/XPH 38.1 cm (15") 0.5 GB DDR-SDRAM
Specifications
23 specifications in 12 groups
Display
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Display diagonal | 38.1 cm (15") |
| Display resolution | 1024 x 768 pixels |
| Native aspect ratio | 4:3 |
| Contrast ratio (typical) | 750:1 |
Processor
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Processor frequency | 3.2 GHz |
| Processor front side bus | 400 MHz |
Memory
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal memory | 0.5 GB |
| Internal memory type | DDR-SDRAM |
| Maximum internal memory | 1 GB |
Storage
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Total storage capacity | 60 GB |
Graphics
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Maximum graphics card memory | 0.064 GB |
Audio
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Audio system | SiS 7012 Audio Driver |
Optical drive
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| DVD read speed | 8x |
| DVD write speed | 4x |
| DVD rewrite speed | 2.4x |
Network
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Networking features | SiS 900-Based PCI Fast Ethernet Adapter, Ethernet /Fast Ethernet |
Ports & interfaces
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| I/O ports | 1 PC Card 1 PS/2, 1 parall. 1 modem, 1 CRT, 5 USB 2.0 1 S-vidéo, 1 HP, 1 microphone |
Software
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Bundled software | Windows XP édition Familiale Service pack 1 Microsoft Works Suite 2004 Works7.0, Word, Money 2004, Autoroute 2004, Encarta Encyclopédie 2004, Picture It Premium v.9 Nero 6.0, Win DVD 5.01 Adobe Photoshop Element 2.0 |
| Compatible operating systems | Microsoft Windows XP Home Edition |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Weight | 3.5 kg |
| Dimensions (WxDxH) | 345 x 282 x 41 mm |
Other features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal modem | Yes |
| Modem speed | 56 Kbit/s |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
Fujitsu FS D-7850 MN20504 P4 3.2GHZ/15TFT/512MB/60GB/DVD+/-RW/XPH
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how Fujitsu FS D-7850 MN20504 P4 3.2GHZ/15TFT/512MB/60GB/DVD+/-RW/XPH works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare Fujitsu FS D-7850 MN20504 P4 3.2GHZ/15TFT/512MB/60GB/DVD+/-RW/XPH
All laptop comparisons- Fujitsu FS D-7850 MN20504 P4 3.2GHZ/15TFT/512MB/60GB/DVD+/-RW/XPH vsFujitsu LIFEBOOK C1020 P4-2.4GCompare specs
- Fujitsu FS D-7850 MN20504 P4 3.2GHZ/15TFT/512MB/60GB/DVD+/-RW/XPH vsFujitsu LIFEBOOK C1020 P4-1.7G LANCompare specs
- Fujitsu FS D-7850 MN20504 P4 3.2GHZ/15TFT/512MB/60GB/DVD+/-RW/XPH vsFujitsu AMILO D-7830 P4 2.66GHZ/15TFT/512MB/40GB/COMBO/XPHCompare specs
- Fujitsu FS D-7850 MN20504 P4 3.2GHZ/15TFT/512MB/60GB/DVD+/-RW/XPH vsFujitsu LifeBook T3010 Cent1400 512MB 60GB BECompare specs
- Fujitsu FS D-7850 MN20504 P4 3.2GHZ/15TFT/512MB/60GB/DVD+/-RW/XPH vsAcer Travelmate 291ALCi Cen 1.4 40GB 256Compare specs
- Fujitsu FS D-7850 MN20504 P4 3.2GHZ/15TFT/512MB/60GB/DVD+/-RW/XPH vsAcer TravelMate 250Compare specs
- Fujitsu FS D-7850 MN20504 P4 3.2GHZ/15TFT/512MB/60GB/DVD+/-RW/XPH vsAcer Aspire 1403LC P4 2.0 20GB 256MBCompare specs
- Fujitsu FS D-7850 MN20504 P4 3.2GHZ/15TFT/512MB/60GB/DVD+/-RW/XPH vsAcer Intel® Pentium® 4 processor 2.6GHz (400MHz FSB), Microsoft®Compare specs
Similar products
All laptopsHP
Pavilion 15-ab253ca Intel® Core™ i5 i5-6200U Laptop
Model 15-ab253ca
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab269sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab269sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
Dell
Inspiron 7586 Intel® Core™ i5 i5-8265U Hybrid (2-in-1)
Model 7586
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab271na Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab271na
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
15-an002nia Star Wars SE
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
ENVY 15-ae161n Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae161n
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 15-ae190nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae190nz
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 3840 x 2160 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
Pavilion 15-ab270sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab270sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
ENVY 17-r171nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 17-r171nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 17-n180nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6700HQ Laptop
Model 17-n180nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
















