Fujitsu FS D-7850 MN20504 P4 3.2GHZ/15TFT/512MB/60GB/DVD+/-RW/XPH

Fujitsu FS D-7850 MN20504 P4 3.2GHZ/15TFT/512MB/60GB/DVD+/-RW/XPH

Model FS D-7850 MN20504 P4 3.2GHZ/15TFT/512MB/60GB/DVD+/-RW/XPHPart no. LKN:NDL-152100-003

23 specifications Checked 8 days ago
  • Display38.1 cm (15")
  • Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
  • Memory0.5 GB
  • Storage60 GB
  • Weight3.5 kg
  • Processor frequency3.2 GHz
See all specifications

Overview

Display
38.1 cm (15")
Resolution
1024 x 768 pixels
Memory
0.5 GB
Storage
60 GB
Weight
3.5 kg
Processor frequency
3.2 GHz
Brand
Fujitsu
Category
Laptop
Model
FS D-7850 MN20504 P4 3.2GHZ/15TFT/512MB/60GB/DVD+/-RW/XPH
Part number
LKN:NDL-152100-003
Also known as
Fujitsu FS D-7850 MN20504 P4 3.2GHZ/15TFT/512MB/60GB/DVD+/-RW/XPH 38.1 cm (15") 0.5 GB DDR-SDRAM

Specifications

23 specifications in 12 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal38.1 cm (15")
Display resolution1024 x 768 pixels
Native aspect ratio4:3
Contrast ratio (typical)750:1

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor frequency3.2 GHz
Processor front side bus400 MHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.5 GB
Internal memory typeDDR-SDRAM
Maximum internal memory1 GB

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity60 GB

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Maximum graphics card memory0.064 GB

Audio

SpecificationValue
Audio systemSiS 7012 Audio Driver

Optical drive

SpecificationValue
DVD read speed8x
DVD write speed4x
DVD rewrite speed2.4x

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking featuresSiS 900-Based PCI Fast Ethernet Adapter, Ethernet /Fast Ethernet

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
I/O ports1 PC Card 1 PS/2, 1 parall. 1 modem, 1 CRT, 5 USB 2.0 1 S-vidéo, 1 HP, 1 microphone

Software

SpecificationValue
Bundled softwareWindows XP édition Familiale Service pack 1 Microsoft Works Suite 2004 Works7.0, Word, Money 2004, Autoroute 2004, Encarta Encyclopédie 2004, Picture It Premium v.9 Nero 6.0, Win DVD 5.01 Adobe Photoshop Element 2.0
Compatible operating systemsMicrosoft Windows XP Home Edition

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight3.5 kg
Dimensions (WxDxH)345 x 282 x 41 mm

Other features

SpecificationValue
Internal modemYes
Modem speed56 Kbit/s

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Fujitsu FS D-7850 MN20504 P4 3.2GHZ/15TFT/512MB/60GB/DVD+/-RW/XPH

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Fujitsu FS D-7850 MN20504 P4 3.2GHZ/15TFT/512MB/60GB/DVD+/-RW/XPH works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Fujitsu FS D-7850 MN20504 P4 3.2GHZ/15TFT/512MB/60GB/DVD+/-RW/XPH work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Fujitsu FS D-7850 MN20504 P4 3.2GHZ/15TFT/512MB/60GB/DVD+/-RW/XPH

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops