Fujitsu FS AMILO M-1425 P-M 735 1.7/2MB 512 60 ATI128 DVD+-DL 802.11G 15.4WXGA

Fujitsu FS AMILO M-1425 P-M 735 1.7/2MB 512 60 ATI128 DVD+-DL 802.11G 15.4WXGA

Model FS AMILO M-1425 P-M 735 1.7/2MB 512 60 ATI128 DVD+-DL 802.11G 15.4WXGAPart no. CUZ:N-NDL-LINUP002

12 specifications Checked 6 days ago
  • Display39.1 cm (15.4")
  • Resolution1280 x 800 pixels
  • Memory0.5 GB
  • Storage60 GB
  • Weight3 kg
  • Processor frequency1.7 GHz
See all specifications

Overview

Display
39.1 cm (15.4")
Resolution
1280 x 800 pixels
Memory
0.5 GB
Storage
60 GB
Weight
3 kg
Processor frequency
1.7 GHz
Brand
Fujitsu
Category
Laptop
Model
FS AMILO M-1425 P-M 735 1.7/2MB 512 60 ATI128 DVD+-DL 802.11G 15.4WXGA
Part number
CUZ:N-NDL-LINUP002
Also known as
Fujitsu FS AMILO M-1425 P-M 735 1.7/2MB 512 60 ATI128 DVD+-DL 802.11G 15.4WXGA 39.1 cm (15.4") 0.5 GB 60 GB

Specifications

12 specifications in 7 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal39.1 cm (15.4")
Display resolution1280 x 800 pixels
Native aspect ratio16:10
Contrast ratio (typical)750:1

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor frequency1.7 GHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.5 GB

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity60 GB

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Maximum graphics card memory0.128 GB

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight3 kg
Dimensions (WxDxH)358 x 272 x 33.1 mm

Other features

SpecificationValue
Internal modemYes
Modem speed56 Kbit/s

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Fujitsu FS AMILO M-1425 P-M 735 1.7/2MB 512 60 ATI128 DVD+-DL 802.11G 15.4WXGA

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Fujitsu FS AMILO M-1425 P-M 735 1.7/2MB 512 60 ATI128 DVD+-DL 802.11G 15.4WXGA works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Fujitsu FS AMILO M-1425 P-M 735 1.7/2MB 512 60 ATI128 DVD+-DL 802.11G 15.4WXGA work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Fujitsu FS AMILO M-1425 P-M 735 1.7/2MB 512 60 ATI128 DVD+-DL 802.11G 15.4WXGA

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops