Fujitsu FS AMILO A-1630 AMD64 3200+/1MB 512 60 ATI128 DVD+-DL 802.11G 15,4WXGA

Fujitsu FS AMILO A-1630 AMD64 3200+/1MB 512 60 ATI128 DVD+-DL 802.11G 15,4WXGA

Model FS AMILO A-1630 AMD64 3200+/1MB 512 60 ATI128 DVD+-DL 802.11G 15,4WXGAPart no. CUZ:N-NDL-LINUP004

15 specifications Checked 6 days ago
  • Display39.1 cm (15.4")
  • Resolution1280 x 800 pixels
  • ProcessorAMD Athlon
  • Memory0.5 GB
  • Storage60 GB
  • Weight3.6 kg
See all specifications

Overview

Display
39.1 cm (15.4")
Resolution
1280 x 800 pixels
Processor
AMD Athlon
Memory
0.5 GB
Storage
60 GB
Weight
3.6 kg
Brand
Fujitsu
Category
Laptop
Model
FS AMILO A-1630 AMD64 3200+/1MB 512 60 ATI128 DVD+-DL 802.11G 15,4WXGA
Part number
CUZ:N-NDL-LINUP004
Also known as
Fujitsu FS AMILO A-1630 AMD64 3200+/1MB 512 60 ATI128 DVD+-DL 802.11G 15,4WXGA AMD Athlon 39.1 cm (15.4") 0.5 GB 60 GB

Specifications

15 specifications in 7 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal39.1 cm (15.4")
Display resolution1280 x 800 pixels
Native aspect ratio16:10
Contrast ratio (typical)750:1

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor manufacturerAMD
Processor familyAMD Athlon
Processor frequency2.2 GHz
Processor front side bus400 MHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.5 GB

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity60 GB

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Maximum graphics card memory0.128 GB

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight3.6 kg
Dimensions (WxDxH)358 x 269 x 36.6 mm

Other features

SpecificationValue
Internal modemYes
Modem speed56 Kbit/s

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Fujitsu FS AMILO A-1630 AMD64 3200+/1MB 512 60 ATI128 DVD+-DL 802.11G 15,4WXGA

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Fujitsu FS AMILO A-1630 AMD64 3200+/1MB 512 60 ATI128 DVD+-DL 802.11G 15,4WXGA works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Fujitsu FS AMILO A-1630 AMD64 3200+/1MB 512 60 ATI128 DVD+-DL 802.11G 15,4WXGA work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Fujitsu FS AMILO A-1630 AMD64 3200+/1MB 512 60 ATI128 DVD+-DL 802.11G 15,4WXGA

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops