
Fujitsu FS AMILO A-1630 AMD64 3200+/1MB 512 60 ATI128 DVD+-DL 802.11G 15,4WXGA
Model FS AMILO A-1630 AMD64 3200+/1MB 512 60 ATI128 DVD+-DL 802.11G 15,4WXGAPart no. CUZ:N-NDL-LINUP004
15 specifications Checked 6 days ago
- Display39.1 cm (15.4")
- Resolution1280 x 800 pixels
- ProcessorAMD Athlon
- Memory0.5 GB
- Storage60 GB
- Weight3.6 kg
Overview
- Display
- 39.1 cm (15.4")
- Resolution
- 1280 x 800 pixels
- Processor
- AMD Athlon
- Memory
- 0.5 GB
- Storage
- 60 GB
- Weight
- 3.6 kg
- Brand
- Fujitsu
- Category
- Laptop
- Model
- FS AMILO A-1630 AMD64 3200+/1MB 512 60 ATI128 DVD+-DL 802.11G 15,4WXGA
- Part number
- CUZ:N-NDL-LINUP004
- Also known as
- Fujitsu FS AMILO A-1630 AMD64 3200+/1MB 512 60 ATI128 DVD+-DL 802.11G 15,4WXGA AMD Athlon 39.1 cm (15.4") 0.5 GB 60 GB
Specifications
15 specifications in 7 groups
Display
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Display diagonal | 39.1 cm (15.4") |
| Display resolution | 1280 x 800 pixels |
| Native aspect ratio | 16:10 |
| Contrast ratio (typical) | 750:1 |
Processor
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Processor manufacturer | AMD |
| Processor family | AMD Athlon |
| Processor frequency | 2.2 GHz |
| Processor front side bus | 400 MHz |
Memory
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal memory | 0.5 GB |
Storage
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Total storage capacity | 60 GB |
Graphics
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Maximum graphics card memory | 0.128 GB |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Weight | 3.6 kg |
| Dimensions (WxDxH) | 358 x 269 x 36.6 mm |
Other features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal modem | Yes |
| Modem speed | 56 Kbit/s |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
Fujitsu FS AMILO A-1630 AMD64 3200+/1MB 512 60 ATI128 DVD+-DL 802.11G 15,4WXGA
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how Fujitsu FS AMILO A-1630 AMD64 3200+/1MB 512 60 ATI128 DVD+-DL 802.11G 15,4WXGA works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare Fujitsu FS AMILO A-1630 AMD64 3200+/1MB 512 60 ATI128 DVD+-DL 802.11G 15,4WXGA
All laptop comparisons- Fujitsu FS AMILO A-1630 AMD64 3200+/1MB 512 60 ATI128 DVD+-DL 802.11G 15,4WXGA vsFujitsu S. AMILO D-1845 MN110904 15.4TFT/512MB/80GB/DVD+RW/XPHCompare specs
- Fujitsu FS AMILO A-1630 AMD64 3200+/1MB 512 60 ATI128 DVD+-DL 802.11G 15,4WXGA vsFujitsu ST4110P 10IN PASSIV P3-800Compare specs
- Fujitsu FS AMILO A-1630 AMD64 3200+/1MB 512 60 ATI128 DVD+-DL 802.11G 15,4WXGA vsFujitsu FS AMILO A-1630 AMD64 3400+/1M 1024 60 ATI128 DVD+-DL 802.11G 15.4WXGACompare specs
- Fujitsu FS AMILO A-1630 AMD64 3200+/1MB 512 60 ATI128 DVD+-DL 802.11G 15,4WXGA vsFujitsu FS AMILO M-1425 P-M 735 1.7/2MB 512 60 ATI128 DVD+-DL 802.11G 15.4WXGACompare specs
- Fujitsu FS AMILO A-1630 AMD64 3200+/1MB 512 60 ATI128 DVD+-DL 802.11G 15,4WXGA vsASUS W1799N-LH 2.0GHz/1GB/80GB/8x DVD+/-RW DDLCompare specs
- Fujitsu FS AMILO A-1630 AMD64 3200+/1MB 512 60 ATI128 DVD+-DL 802.11G 15,4WXGA vsNEC VERSA S260 PIII-M 1.2GHZ/512KB 256MB 30GB 12TFT DVD/CD-RW XPPCompare specs
- Fujitsu FS AMILO A-1630 AMD64 3200+/1MB 512 60 ATI128 DVD+-DL 802.11G 15,4WXGA vsBenQ Joybook 7000-D10Compare specs
- Fujitsu FS AMILO A-1630 AMD64 3200+/1MB 512 60 ATI128 DVD+-DL 802.11G 15,4WXGA vsNEC VERSA P440 C 2.0GHZ/256KB 256MB 30GB 14.1TFT DVD8X XPP 3YR PURRCompare specs
Similar products
All laptopsHP
Pavilion 15-ab253ca Intel® Core™ i5 i5-6200U Laptop
Model 15-ab253ca
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab269sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab269sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
Dell
Inspiron 7586 Intel® Core™ i5 i5-8265U Hybrid (2-in-1)
Model 7586
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab271na Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab271na
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
15-an002nia Star Wars SE
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
ENVY 15-ae161n Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae161n
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 15-ae190nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae190nz
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 3840 x 2160 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
Pavilion 15-ab270sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab270sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
ENVY 17-r171nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 17-r171nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 17-n180nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6700HQ Laptop
Model 17-n180nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
















