Fujitsu CELSIUS MOBILE-H P4-2.2G

Fujitsu CELSIUS MOBILE-H P4-2.2G

Model CELSIUS MOBILE-H P4-2.2GPart no. LKN:NDL-124200-009

24 specifications Checked 8 days ago
  • Display38.1 cm (15")
  • Resolution1600 x 1200 pixels
  • Memory0.5 GB
  • Storage60 GB
  • Weight3.5 kg
  • Processor frequency2.2 GHz
See all specifications

Overview

Display
38.1 cm (15")
Resolution
1600 x 1200 pixels
Memory
0.5 GB
Storage
60 GB
Weight
3.5 kg
Processor frequency
2.2 GHz
Brand
Fujitsu
Category
Laptop
Model
CELSIUS MOBILE-H P4-2.2G
Part number
LKN:NDL-124200-009
Also known as
Fujitsu CELSIUS MOBILE-H P4-2.2G 38.1 cm (15") UXGA 0.5 GB 60 GB

Specifications

24 specifications in 13 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal38.1 cm (15")
Display resolution1600 x 1200 pixels
HD typeUXGA
Native aspect ratio4:3
Contrast ratio (typical)750:1

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor frequency2.2 GHz
Processor front side bus400 MHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.5 GB

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity60 GB

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Maximum graphics card memory0.064 GB

Audio

SpecificationValue
Audio systemSoundMAX

Optical drive

SpecificationValue
CD read speed24x
CD write speed8x
CD rewrite speed8x
DVD read speed8x

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking featuresEthernet/Fast Ethernet

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
I/O portsFast IrDa, 2 USB, serial, parallel, PS/2, DVI-I, line in, microphone in, combo headphone out / SPDIF out, modem/LAN, IEEE 1394, docking connector for PortReplicator

Software

SpecificationValue
Bundled softwareCertified for Linux (S.u.S.E. and RedHat)
Compatible operating systemsMicrosoft Windows 2000 Professional

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery life (max)2.5 h

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight3.5 kg
Dimensions (WxDxH)340 x 278 x 42 mm

Other features

SpecificationValue
Internal modemYes
Modem speed56 Kbit/s

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Fujitsu CELSIUS MOBILE-H P4-2.2G

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Fujitsu CELSIUS MOBILE-H P4-2.2G works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Fujitsu CELSIUS MOBILE-H P4-2.2G work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Fujitsu CELSIUS MOBILE-H P4-2.2G

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops