Fujitsu C1020 P4M-2.2GHz 256MB 40GB

Fujitsu C1020 P4M-2.2GHz 256MB 40GB

Model C1020 P4M-2.2GHz 256MB 40GBPart no. VFY:C1020-532NL

33 specifications Checked 6 days ago
  • Display35.8 cm (14.1")
  • Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
  • Memory0.25 GB
  • Storage40 GB
  • Weight2.98 kg
  • Processor frequency2.2 GHz
See all specifications

Overview

Display
35.8 cm (14.1")
Resolution
1024 x 768 pixels
Memory
0.25 GB
Storage
40 GB
Weight
2.98 kg
Processor frequency
2.2 GHz
Brand
Fujitsu
Category
Laptop
Model
C1020 P4M-2.2GHz 256MB 40GB
Part number
VFY:C1020-532NL
Also known as
Fujitsu C1020 P4M-2.2GHz 256MB 40GB 35.8 cm (14.1") 0.25 GB DDR-SDRAM

Specifications

33 specifications in 18 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal35.8 cm (14.1")
Display resolution1024 x 768 pixels
Native aspect ratio4:3
Contrast ratio (typical)750:1

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor frequency2.2 GHz
Processor front side bus400 MHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.25 GB
Internal memory typeDDR-SDRAM
Maximum internal memory1 GB

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity40 GB

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Maximum graphics card memory0.032 GB

Audio

SpecificationValue
Audio systemAC97 Compliant Codec: Conexant Cx20468 / Internal stereo speakers.

Optical drive

SpecificationValue
CD read speed24x
CD write speed8x
CD rewrite speed8x
DVD read speed8x

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking featuresBuilt-in Realtek RTL8139CL, 10/100 Mbps Ethernet, Ethernet/Fast Ethernet

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
I/O ports1 x serial, 1 x parallel 1 x infrared link (Fast IrDA 1.1 max 4 MB/s) 2 x type I/II or 1 x type III in PC Card slots (32-bit Card Bus) 1 x modem, 1 x LAN RJ-45, 1 x VGA, 2 x USB (1.1) 1 x S-Video out (TV-out) 1 x IEEE 1394, 1 x S/PDIF, 1 x docking connector 1 x microphone in, 1 x headphone out, 1 x

Keyboard

SpecificationValue
Keyboard typeTouch-sensitive control pad with two mouse buttons and two scroll buttons, status LCD above keyboard.

Software

SpecificationValue
Bundled softwareAdobe Acrobat Reader 5.0 Nero CD creator (only with DVD/CD-R/RW combo drive) WinDVD for MPEG II decode (only with DVD-ROM or DVD/CD-R/RW combo drive) Driver and Utility CD including F-Secure Antivirus Easy Guide on-line user documentation
Compatible operating systemsMicrosoft Windows XP Professional

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery life (max)3 h

Power

SpecificationValue
AC adapter input voltage100/240 V
AC adapter output current4.2 A
AC adapter output voltage19 V

Operational conditions

SpecificationValue
Operating temperature (T-T)5 - 35 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)20 - 85%

Certificates

SpecificationValue
CertificationCE, GS ergonomimcs, CB (safety)

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight2.98 kg
Dimensions (WxDxH)319 x 260 x 34 mm

Hard drive

SpecificationValue
Diskette drive memory1.44 MB

Other features

SpecificationValue
Security featuresSMART hard disk drive User and supervisor password Kensington Lock support
Modem speed56 Kbit/s

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Fujitsu C1020 P4M-2.2GHz 256MB 40GB

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Fujitsu C1020 P4M-2.2GHz 256MB 40GB works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Fujitsu C1020 P4M-2.2GHz 256MB 40GB work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Fujitsu C1020 P4M-2.2GHz 256MB 40GB

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops