Fujitsu AMILO V2000 P4M-1.4G CENTRINO

Fujitsu AMILO V2000 P4M-1.4G CENTRINO

Model AMILO V2000 P4M-1.4G CENTRINOPart no. FAP:NDL-148100-P02

33 specifications Checked 8 days ago
  • Display38.1 cm (15")
  • Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
  • Memory0.5 GB
  • Storage40 GB
  • Battery4400 mAh
  • Weight2.9 kg
See all specifications

Overview

Display
38.1 cm (15")
Resolution
1024 x 768 pixels
Memory
0.5 GB
Storage
40 GB
Battery
4400 mAh
Weight
2.9 kg
Brand
Fujitsu
Category
Laptop
Model
AMILO V2000 P4M-1.4G CENTRINO
Part number
FAP:NDL-148100-P02
Also known as
Fujitsu AMILO V2000 P4M-1.4G CENTRINO 38.1 cm (15") 0.5 GB DDR-SDRAM 40 GB

Specifications

33 specifications in 17 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal38.1 cm (15")
Display resolution1024 x 768 pixels
Native aspect ratio4:3
Contrast ratio (typical)750:1

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor frequency1.4 GHz
Processor front side bus400 MHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.5 GB
Internal memory typeDDR-SDRAM
Maximum internal memory2 GB

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity40 GB

Audio

SpecificationValue
Audio systemAudio / built-in microphone and two speakers/Cirrus logic CS4299-XQ.

Optical drive

SpecificationValue
CD read speed24x
CD write speed8x
DVD read speed8x

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking featuresBuilt-in 10/100 Mbps LAN RealTek) Fast Ethernet

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
I/O ports1 x parallel/1 x modem, 1 x LAN RJ-45, 1 x VGA, 3 x USB (2.0),/1 x DC-in, 1 x microphone, 1 x headphone

Performance

SpecificationValue
Motherboard chipsetIntel® 855GM

Keyboard

SpecificationValue
Keyboard type5 launch keys used to launchfollowing applications:wireless communications, email,internet browser, 2 user programmable buttons

Software

SpecificationValue
Bundled softwareAdobe Acrobat Reader 5.0 or higher Nero 5.5 CD creator (only with DVD/CD-R/RW combo drive) Intervideo WinDVD 4.0 for MPEG II decode Driver and Utility CD including F-Secure Antivirus Easy Guide on-line user documentation
Compatible operating systemsMicrosoft Windows XP Professional

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery capacity4400 mAh
Battery life (max)4 h

Power

SpecificationValue
AC adapter power65 W
AC adapter input voltage100/240 V
AC adapter output current3.24 A
AC adapter output voltage19 V

Operational conditions

SpecificationValue
Operating temperature (T-T)5 - 35 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)20 - 85%

Certificates

SpecificationValue
CertificationCE (Emission/Immunity), CB (safety) TBR21 approval for V.92 modem (EU/EFTA)

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight2.9 kg
Dimensions (WxDxH)326 x 270 x 34 mm

Other features

SpecificationValue
Internal modemYes
Modem speed56 Kbit/s

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Fujitsu AMILO V2000 P4M-1.4G CENTRINO

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Fujitsu AMILO V2000 P4M-1.4G CENTRINO works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Fujitsu AMILO V2000 P4M-1.4G CENTRINO work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Fujitsu AMILO V2000 P4M-1.4G CENTRINO

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops