Fujitsu AMILO Pro V2020. Intel Centrino MobileTechnology met. Intel Pentium M

Fujitsu AMILO Pro V2020. Intel Centrino MobileTechnology met. Intel Pentium M

Model AMILO Pro V2020. Intel Centrino MobileTechnology met. Intel Pentium MPart no. FAP:APED2020-53NL

26 specifications Checked 8 days ago
  • Display38.4 cm (15.1")
  • Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
  • Memory0.5 GB
  • Storage60 GB
  • Battery4400 mAh
  • Weight2.75 kg
See all specifications

Overview

Display
38.4 cm (15.1")
Resolution
1024 x 768 pixels
Memory
0.5 GB
Storage
60 GB
Battery
4400 mAh
Weight
2.75 kg
Brand
Fujitsu
Category
Laptop
Model
AMILO Pro V2020. Intel Centrino MobileTechnology met. Intel Pentium M
Part number
FAP:APED2020-53NL
Also known as
Fujitsu AMILO Pro V2020. Intel Centrino MobileTechnology met. Intel Pentium M 38.4 cm (15.1") 0.5 GB 60 GB

Specifications

26 specifications in 14 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal38.4 cm (15.1")
Display resolution1024 x 768 pixels
Native aspect ratio4:3
Contrast ratio (typical)750:1

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor manufacturerIntel
Processor frequency1.6 GHz
Processor front side bus400 MHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.5 GB

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity60 GB

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Maximum graphics card memory0.064 GB

Audio

SpecificationValue
Number of built-in speakers2

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking featuresEthernet/Fast Ethernet/IEEE 802.11b/IEEE 802.11g

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
I/O ports1 x IEEE1394 3 x USB 2.0 ports 1 x S-Video 1 x VGA 1 x modem 1 x LAN 1 x line in 1 x headphone out 1 x microphone in 1 x DC-in 1 x SPDIF 4in1 flash card port SD/MS/MMC/MSPRO

Performance

SpecificationValue
Motherboard chipsetIntel® 855GME

Software

SpecificationValue
Bundled softwareDrivers and Utilities, Adobe Acrobat Reader 5.0/5.0+, Nero 6 CD creator, F-Secure Antivirus
Compatible operating systemsMicrosoft Windows XP Professional

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery capacity4400 mAh
Battery life (max)3 h

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight2.75 kg
Dimensions (WxDxH)333 x 272 x 25 mm

Hard drive

SpecificationValue
Storage drive typeUDMA 100

Other features

SpecificationValue
Security featuresBIOS password, supervisor password, Kensington Lock support
Battery type6 Cell Lithium-Ion
Internal modemYes
Modem speed56 Kbit/s
Supplied AC adapter typeAC

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Fujitsu AMILO Pro V2020. Intel Centrino MobileTechnology met. Intel Pentium M

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Fujitsu AMILO Pro V2020. Intel Centrino MobileTechnology met. Intel Pentium M works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Fujitsu AMILO Pro V2020. Intel Centrino MobileTechnology met. Intel Pentium M work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Fujitsu AMILO Pro V2020. Intel Centrino MobileTechnology met. Intel Pentium M

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops