Fujitsu AMILO M1437G MN70705 M740 1.73 15.4TFT CV/512G/60G/DVD DL/XPH

Fujitsu AMILO M1437G MN70705 M740 1.73 15.4TFT CV/512G/60G/DVD DL/XPH

Model AMILO M1437G MN70705 M740 1.73 15.4TFT CV/512G/60G/DVD DL/XPHPart no. LKN:NDL-177100-001

58 specifications Checked 6 days ago
  • Display39.1 cm (15.4")
  • Resolution1280 x 800 pixels
  • Memory0.5 GB
  • Storage60 GB
  • GraphicsAMD Radeon X700
  • Weight3.1 kg
See all specifications

Overview

Display
39.1 cm (15.4")
Resolution
1280 x 800 pixels
Memory
0.5 GB
Storage
60 GB
Graphics
AMD Radeon X700
Weight
3.1 kg
Brand
Fujitsu
Category
Laptop
Model
AMILO M1437G MN70705 M740 1.73 15.4TFT CV/512G/60G/DVD DL/XPH
Part number
LKN:NDL-177100-001
Also known as
Fujitsu AMILO M widescreen AMILO M1437G MN70705 M740 1.73 15.4TFT CV/512G/60G/DVD DL/XPH 39.1 cm (15.4") 0.5 GB DDR2-SDRAM 60 GB AMD Radeon X700

Specifications

58 specifications in 16 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal39.1 cm (15.4")
Display resolution1280 x 800 pixels
Native aspect ratio16:10

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor manufacturerIntel
Processor frequency1.73 GHz
Processor cache2 MB
Processor cache typeL2
Processor front side bus533 MHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.5 GB
Internal memory typeDDR2-SDRAM

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity60 GB
HDD speed5400 RPM

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Discrete graphics cardYes
Discrete graphics card modelAMD Radeon X700
Maximum graphics card memory0.128 GB

Audio

SpecificationValue
Audio systemAzalia Codec (7.1 SPDIF)
Number of built-in speakers2

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking featuresEthernet/Fast Ethernet/IEEE 802.11b/IEEE 802.11g

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
USB 2.0 ports quantity3
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
DVI portYes
VGA (D-Sub) ports quantity0
Firewire (IEEE 1394) ports1
Headphone outputs1
S/PDIF out portYes
Microphone inYes
Docking connectorNo
CardBus PCMCIA slots quantity0
CardBus PCMCIA slot typeNo
SmartCard slotYes
Modem (RJ-11) ports1
TV-in portNo
TV-outYes
TV-out typeS-Video
PS/2 ports quantity0
Parallel ports quantity0
Serial ports quantity0
I/O ports1x ExpressCard slot (34/54mm)
USB 1.1 ports quantity0

Performance

SpecificationValue
Motherboard chipsetIntel® 915PM Express

Keyboard

SpecificationValue
Pointing deviceTouchpad

Software

SpecificationValue
Bundled softwareMS Works 8.0 NL, Power DVD, Nero, Easy Guide On-Line user Documentation, Norton Internet security 2005 (90 dagen), Adobe Acrobat Reader, Photoshop Elements 3.0 NL, Pinnacle Studio 9SE
Compatible operating systemsMicrosoft Windows XP Home Edition

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery life (max)2 h

Power

SpecificationValue
DC-in jackYes

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight3.1 kg
Dimensions (WxDxH)360 x 269 x 37 mm

Hard drive

SpecificationValue
Storage drive typeSerial ATA

Other features

SpecificationValue
Security featuresUser and supervisor password Kensington Lock support
Infrared data portYes
Battery type6 Cell Lithium-Ion
Wake-on-LAN readyNo
Wake-on-Ring readyNo
Internal modemYes
Modem speed56 Kbit/s
Modem type56K V.92
Bundled hardwareDVI-I / CRT adapter Remote Control for instant on
Supplied AC adapter typeAC

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Fujitsu AMILO M1437G MN70705 M740 1.73 15.4TFT CV/512G/60G/DVD DL/XPH

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Fujitsu AMILO M1437G MN70705 M740 1.73 15.4TFT CV/512G/60G/DVD DL/XPH works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Fujitsu AMILO M1437G MN70705 M740 1.73 15.4TFT CV/512G/60G/DVD DL/XPH work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Fujitsu AMILO M1437G MN70705 M740 1.73 15.4TFT CV/512G/60G/DVD DL/XPH

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops