Fujitsu AMILO M PM-1.6G

Fujitsu AMILO M PM-1.6G

Model AMILO M PM-1.6GPart no. LKN:NDL-142101-001

36 specifications Checked 6 days ago
  • Display38.1 cm (15")
  • Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
  • Memory0.5 GB
  • Storage60 GB
  • Battery4400 mAh
  • Weight2.6 kg
See all specifications

Overview

Display
38.1 cm (15")
Resolution
1024 x 768 pixels
Memory
0.5 GB
Storage
60 GB
Battery
4400 mAh
Weight
2.6 kg
Brand
Fujitsu
Category
Laptop
Model
AMILO M PM-1.6G
Part number
LKN:NDL-142101-001
Also known as
Fujitsu AMILO M PM-1.6G 38.1 cm (15") 0.5 GB 60 GB

Specifications

36 specifications in 18 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal38.1 cm (15")
Display resolution1024 x 768 pixels
Native aspect ratio4:3
Contrast ratio (typical)750:1

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor frequency1.6 GHz
Processor front side bus400 MHz
Cache internal1 MB

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.5 GB

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity60 GB

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Maximum graphics card memory0.064 GB

Audio

SpecificationValue
Audio systemCirrus logic CS4299-XQ, 2 built-in speakers, built-in microphone, microphone in, headphone out incl.S/PDIF support 1 x volume regulator.

Optical drive

SpecificationValue
CD read speed24x
CD write speed16x
CD rewrite speed8x
DVD read speed8x
DVD write speed2.4x
DVD rewrite speed2.4x

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking features10/100 Mbps LAN

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
I/O ports1 x IEEE1394, 3 USB 2.0 ports, 1 x S-Video 1 x Fast Infrared, 1 x parallel, 1 x CRT 1 x modem, 1 x LAN 3 in 1 flash card port SD/MS/MMC 1 x type I/II PC Card slot (32 bit CardBus support) 1 x line in, 1 x headphone out 1 x power supply

Performance

SpecificationValue
Motherboard chipsetIntel® 855GM

Keyboard

SpecificationValue
Keyboard typeLocated left of the keyboard are 5 Launch Keys used to launch the following applications:- wireless communication, e-mail, Internet browser, 2 user-programmable buttons.

Software

SpecificationValue
Bundled softwarea) Microsoft Works Suite 2003 including Word 2002, Works 7.0, Microsoft Encarta 2003, Microsoft Picture It! 7.0, Microsoft AutoRoute 2002/2003*, Microsoft Money 2002* availability depending on language b) Word / Works Countries will receive either Microsoft Works Suite or a Word/Works package. For l
Compatible operating systemsFujitsu Siemens Computers recommends Microsoft Windows XP.

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery capacity4400 mAh
Battery life (max)4 h

Power

SpecificationValue
AC adapter power65 W
AC adapter input voltage100/240 V

Operational conditions

SpecificationValue
Operating temperature (T-T)5 - 35 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%

Certificates

SpecificationValue
CertificationCE Marking Energy Star

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight2.6 kg
Dimensions (WxDxH)326 x 270 x 30 mm

Other features

SpecificationValue
Security featuresUser and supervisor password Kensington Lock support
Power supply typeLi-Ion, 8 cell, 14.8V / 4400mAH.
Internal modemYes
Modem speed56 Kbit/s

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Fujitsu AMILO M PM-1.6G

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Fujitsu AMILO M PM-1.6G works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Fujitsu AMILO M PM-1.6G work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Fujitsu AMILO M PM-1.6G

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops