Fujitsu AMILO M 7400 PM-1.4G

Fujitsu AMILO M 7400 PM-1.4G

Model AMILO M 7400 PM-1.4GPart no. LKN:NDL-140100-007

28 specifications Checked 7 days ago
  • Display38.1 cm (15")
  • Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
  • Memory0.5 GB
  • Storage60 GB
  • Processor frequency1.4 GHz
  • Maximum graphics card memory0.064 GB
See all specifications

Overview

Display
38.1 cm (15")
Resolution
1024 x 768 pixels
Memory
0.5 GB
Storage
60 GB
Processor frequency
1.4 GHz
Maximum graphics card memory
0.064 GB
Brand
Fujitsu
Category
Laptop
Model
AMILO M 7400 PM-1.4G
Part number
LKN:NDL-140100-007
Also known as
Fujitsu AMILO M 7400 PM-1.4G 38.1 cm (15") 0.5 GB 60 GB

Specifications

28 specifications in 14 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal38.1 cm (15")
Display resolution1024 x 768 pixels
Native aspect ratio4:3
Contrast ratio (typical)750:1

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor frequency1.4 GHz
Processor front side bus400 MHz
Cache internal1 MB

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.5 GB
Maximum internal memory2 GB

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity60 GB

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Maximum graphics card memory0.064 GB

Audio

SpecificationValue
Audio systemCirrus logic CS4299-XQ, 2 built-in speakers, built-in microphone, microphone in, headphone out incl. S/PDIF support 1 x volume regulator

Optical drive

SpecificationValue
CD read speed24x
CD write speed16x
CD rewrite speed8x
DVD read speed8x
DVD write speed2.4x
DVD rewrite speed2.4x

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking features10/100 Mbps LAN

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
I/O ports1 x IEEE1394, 3 USB 2.0 ports, 1 x S-Video 1 x Fast Infrared, 1 x parallel, 1 x CRT 1 x modem, 1 x LAN 3 in 1 flash card port SD/MS/MMC 1 x type I/II PC Card slot (32 bit CardBus support) 1 x line in, 1 x headphone out 1 x power supply

Performance

SpecificationValue
Motherboard chipsetIntel® 855GM

Software

SpecificationValue
Bundled softwareApplication Software a) Microsoft Works Suite 2003 including Word 2002, Works 7.0, Microsoft Encarta 2003, Microsoft Picture It! 7.0, Microsoft AutoRoute 2002/2003*, Microsoft Money 2002* *availability depending on language b) Word / Works Countries will receive either Microsoft Works Suite or a Wor
Compatible operating systemsWindows XP Home, Recovery CD is included

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery life (max)4 h

Power

SpecificationValue
AC adapter input voltage100/240 V

Other features

SpecificationValue
Battery typeLi-Ion battery, 8 cells, 14.8V / 4400mAH
Internal modemYes
Modem speed56 Kbit/s

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Fujitsu AMILO M 7400 PM-1.4G

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Fujitsu AMILO M 7400 PM-1.4G works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Fujitsu AMILO M 7400 PM-1.4G work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Fujitsu AMILO M 7400 PM-1.4G

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops