Fujitsu AMILO D-7830

Fujitsu AMILO D-7830

Model AMILO D-7830Part no. 810U60290

23 specifications Checked 8 days ago
  • Display38.1 cm (15")
  • Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
  • Memory0.5 GB
  • Storage60 GB
  • Battery4000 mAh
  • Weight3.5 kg
See all specifications

Overview

Display
38.1 cm (15")
Resolution
1024 x 768 pixels
Memory
0.5 GB
Storage
60 GB
Battery
4000 mAh
Weight
3.5 kg
Brand
Fujitsu
Category
Laptop
Model
AMILO D-7830
Part numbers
810U60290, LKN:NDL-137100-007
Also known as
Fujitsu AMILO D-7830 38.1 cm (15") 0.5 GB 60 GB

Specifications

23 specifications in 13 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal38.1 cm (15")
Display resolution1024 x 768 pixels
Native aspect ratio4:3
Contrast ratio (typical)750:1

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor frequency2.8 GHz
Processor front side bus400 MHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.5 GB

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity60 GB

Audio

SpecificationValue
Audio systemVT1612A, 2 built-in speakers, built-in microphone, microphone in, headphone out, volume regulator

Optical drive

SpecificationValue
CD read speed24x
CD write speed16x
CD rewrite speed8x
DVD read speed8x

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking features10/100 Mbps LAN

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
I/O ports5 x USB 2.0, IEEE 1394, S-Video, parallel, PS/2, modem, LAN, microphone-in and headphone out

Software

SpecificationValue
Bundled softwareMicrosoft Windows XP Home Edition, Works Suite 2002 / 2003, Adobe Photoshop Elements 2.0, Norman anti-virus
Compatible operating systemsMicrosoft Windows XP Home Edition

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery capacity4000 mAh

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight3.5 kg
Dimensions (WxDxH)345 x 282 x 39 mm

Hard drive

SpecificationValue
Diskette drive memory64 MB

Other features

SpecificationValue
Internal modemYes
Modem speed56 Kbit/s

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Fujitsu AMILO D-7830

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Fujitsu AMILO D-7830 works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Fujitsu AMILO D-7830 work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Fujitsu AMILO D-7830

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops