
Fujitsu AMILO D-1840 P2.8/15.4TFT/512MB/80GB/DVD+RW/XPH
Model AMILO D-1840 P2.8/15.4TFT/512MB/80GB/DVD+RW/XPHPart no. LKN:NDL-142100-005
26 specifications Checked 6 days ago
- Display39.1 cm (15.4")
- Resolution1280 x 800 pixels
- Memory0.5 GB
- Storage80 GB
- Weight3.5 kg
- Processor frequency2.8 GHz
Overview
- Display
- 39.1 cm (15.4")
- Resolution
- 1280 x 800 pixels
- Memory
- 0.5 GB
- Storage
- 80 GB
- Weight
- 3.5 kg
- Processor frequency
- 2.8 GHz
- Brand
- Fujitsu
- Category
- Laptop
- Model
- AMILO D-1840 P2.8/15.4TFT/512MB/80GB/DVD+RW/XPH
- Part numbers
- LKN:NDL-142100-005, NDL142100-005
- Also known as
- Fujitsu AMILO D-1840 P2.8/15.4TFT/512MB/80GB/DVD+RW/XPH 39.1 cm (15.4") 0.5 GB DDR2-SDRAM
Specifications
26 specifications in 14 groups
Display
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Display diagonal | 39.1 cm (15.4") |
| Display resolution | 1280 x 800 pixels |
| Native aspect ratio | 16:10 |
| Contrast ratio (typical) | 750:1 |
Processor
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Processor frequency | 2.8 GHz |
| Processor front side bus | 800 MHz |
Memory
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal memory | 0.5 GB |
| Internal memory type | DDR2-SDRAM |
Storage
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Total storage capacity | 80 GB |
Graphics
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Maximum graphics card memory | 0.128 GB |
Audio
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Audio system | VT1612A, 2 built-in speakers, built-in microphone, microphone in, headphone out, volume regulator /ALC655, compliant with AC’97 V2.3 16-bit stereo full-duplex CODEC 4 analogue line-level stereo inputs with 5-bit volume control, line-in, CD, video, aux, 2 built-in speakers, built-in microphone, micro |
Optical drive
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| DVD read speed | 8x |
| DVD write speed | 4x |
| DVD rewrite speed | 2.4x |
Network
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Networking features | 10/100 Mbps LAN |
Ports & interfaces
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| I/O ports | 1 x IEEE 1394, 3 USB 2.0 ports, 1 x S-Video, 1 x Fast Infrared, 1 x memory card slot for MMC/SD/MS, 1 x parallel. 1 x modem, 1 x LAN, 1 x CRT, 1 x microphone in, 1 x line-in, 1 x headphone out (incl. S/PDIF support), built-in microphone, 1 x power supply, 5 x USB 2.0, IEEE 1394, S-Video, parallel, P |
Software
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Bundled software | Microsoft Windows XP Home Edition, Works Suite 2002 / 2003, Adobe Photoshop Elements 2.0, Norman anti-virus |
| Compatible operating systems | Microsoft Windows XP Home Edition |
Battery
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Battery life (max) | 2.3 h |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Weight | 3.5 kg |
| Dimensions (WxDxH) | 358 x 269 x 35.8 mm |
Video
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Video card features | ATI MOBILITY RADEON 9600 PRO +DVD, 8x AGP /FULLSTREAM, Powerplay Technology |
Other features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Special features | Widescreen display, Intelligent power management for longer battery life, extensive software package including Works Suite 2003 |
| Internal modem | Yes |
| Modem speed | 56 Kbit/s |
| Supplied AC adapter type | AC |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
Fujitsu AMILO D-1840 P2.8/15.4TFT/512MB/80GB/DVD+RW/XPH
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how Fujitsu AMILO D-1840 P2.8/15.4TFT/512MB/80GB/DVD+RW/XPH works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare Fujitsu AMILO D-1840 P2.8/15.4TFT/512MB/80GB/DVD+RW/XPH
All laptop comparisons- Fujitsu AMILO D-1840 P2.8/15.4TFT/512MB/80GB/DVD+RW/XPH vsFujitsu Lifebook T3010D PM-1.4GHz 512MB 80GB 12.1Compare specs
- Fujitsu AMILO D-1840 P2.8/15.4TFT/512MB/80GB/DVD+RW/XPH vsFujitsu Lifebook T3010 PM-1.4GHz 256MB 80GBCompare specs
- Fujitsu AMILO D-1840 P2.8/15.4TFT/512MB/80GB/DVD+RW/XPH vsFujitsu VFY LIFEBOOK C1020 P4-1.8GCompare specs
- Fujitsu AMILO D-1840 P2.8/15.4TFT/512MB/80GB/DVD+RW/XPH vsFujitsu LKN:NDL-133170-004 laptopCompare specs
- Fujitsu AMILO D-1840 P2.8/15.4TFT/512MB/80GB/DVD+RW/XPH vsAcer TravelMate 4601WLMi Cent1600 512MB 60GBCompare specs
- Fujitsu AMILO D-1840 P2.8/15.4TFT/512MB/80GB/DVD+RW/XPH vsAcer TravelMate 435LC P4 3060 512MB 40GB WXPCompare specs
- Fujitsu AMILO D-1840 P2.8/15.4TFT/512MB/80GB/DVD+RW/XPH vsAcer Aspire 1304XC Athlon1800+ 256MB 20GB NONCompare specs
- Fujitsu AMILO D-1840 P2.8/15.4TFT/512MB/80GB/DVD+RW/XPH vsAcer Aspire 1356LCi AMD Athlon XP 2800+ XPHome 15TFTCompare specs
Similar products
All laptopsHP
Pavilion 15-ab253ca Intel® Core™ i5 i5-6200U Laptop
Model 15-ab253ca
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab269sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab269sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
Dell
Inspiron 7586 Intel® Core™ i5 i5-8265U Hybrid (2-in-1)
Model 7586
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab271na Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab271na
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
15-an002nia Star Wars SE
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
ENVY 15-ae161n Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae161n
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 15-ae190nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae190nz
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 3840 x 2160 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
Pavilion 15-ab270sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab270sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
ENVY 17-r171nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 17-r171nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 17-n180nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6700HQ Laptop
Model 17-n180nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7















