
BenQ Joybook 5000-D14 14.1i 200 nits LCD P-M 1.6G 60G 512 DDR RAM Comb
Model Joybook 5000-D14 14.1i 200 nits LCD P-M 1.6G 60G 512 DDR RAM CombPart no. 98.K0601.D14
20 specifications Checked 6 days ago
- Display35.8 cm (14.1")
- Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
- Memory0.5 GB
- Storage60 GB
- Weight2.4 kg
- Processor frequency1.6 GHz
Overview
- Display
- 35.8 cm (14.1")
- Resolution
- 1024 x 768 pixels
- Memory
- 0.5 GB
- Storage
- 60 GB
- Weight
- 2.4 kg
- Processor frequency
- 1.6 GHz
- Brand
- BenQ
- Category
- Laptop
- Model
- Joybook 5000-D14 14.1i 200 nits LCD P-M 1.6G 60G 512 DDR RAM Comb
- Part number
- 98.K0601.D14
- Also known as
- BenQ Joybook 5000-D14 14.1i 200 nits LCD P-M 1.6G 60G 512 DDR RAM Comb 35.8 cm (14.1") 0.5 GB DDR-SDRAM 60 GB
Specifications
20 specifications in 10 groups
Display
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Display diagonal | 35.8 cm (14.1") |
| Display resolution | 1024 x 768 pixels |
| Native aspect ratio | 4:3 |
| Contrast ratio (typical) | 750:1 |
| LCD brightness levels 1-8 | 200 cd/m² |
Processor
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Processor frequency | 1.6 GHz |
Memory
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal memory | 0.5 GB |
| Internal memory type | DDR-SDRAM |
Storage
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Total storage capacity | 60 GB |
Audio
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Audio system | Speaker 1W x 2 Built-in |
Optical drive
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| CD read speed | 24x |
| CD write speed | 10x |
| CD rewrite speed | 8x |
| DVD read speed | 8x |
Ports & interfaces
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| I/O ports | Firewire (IEEE 1394): x1 USB 2.0 port: x3 PCMCIA: x2 VGA output: x1 RJ11 Modern jack: x1 RJ45 Ethernet: x1 S-Video: x1 DC-in: x1 Mic-In: x1 Earphone-In: x1 |
Software
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Bundled software | Q-Media Bar Q-Music Power DVD Photo Explorer CD Maker Power Director PC-Cillian: Anti-Virus |
| Compatible operating systems | Microsoft Windows XP Professional |
Battery
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Battery life (max) | 6 h |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Weight | 2.4 kg |
| Dimensions (WxDxH) | 265 x 320 x 31 mm |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
BenQ Joybook 5000-D14 14.1i 200 nits LCD P-M 1.6G 60G 512 DDR RAM Comb
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how BenQ Joybook 5000-D14 14.1i 200 nits LCD P-M 1.6G 60G 512 DDR RAM Comb works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare BenQ Joybook 5000-D14 14.1i 200 nits LCD P-M 1.6G 60G 512 DDR RAM Comb
All laptop comparisons- BenQ Joybook 5000-D14 14.1i 200 nits LCD P-M 1.6G 60G 512 DDR RAM Comb vsBenQ Joybook 5100U-D10 Shared Video 15i 200nits LCD PM 1.5G Centrino 40GCompare specs
- BenQ Joybook 5000-D14 14.1i 200 nits LCD P-M 1.6G 60G 512 DDR RAM Comb vsBenQ Joybook 5100U-D03 Shared Video 15i 200nits LCD PM 1.5G Centrino 40GCompare specs
- BenQ Joybook 5000-D14 14.1i 200 nits LCD P-M 1.6G 60G 512 DDR RAM Comb vsBenQ Joybook 5100-D09 15iCompare specs
- BenQ Joybook 5000-D14 14.1i 200 nits LCD P-M 1.6G 60G 512 DDR RAM Comb vsBenQ Joybook 8100-D06 15.4iCompare specs
- BenQ Joybook 5000-D14 14.1i 200 nits LCD P-M 1.6G 60G 512 DDR RAM Comb vsNEC VERSA M320 CEL 2.0GHZ 512MB 40GB COMBO XPPRO 1YR WARCompare specs
- BenQ Joybook 5000-D14 14.1i 200 nits LCD P-M 1.6G 60G 512 DDR RAM Comb vsAcer Travelmate C102Ti P3 800 30GB 256MBCompare specs
- BenQ Joybook 5000-D14 14.1i 200 nits LCD P-M 1.6G 60G 512 DDR RAM Comb vsFujitsu LIFEBOOK C1020 P4-1.7GCompare specs
- BenQ Joybook 5000-D14 14.1i 200 nits LCD P-M 1.6G 60G 512 DDR RAM Comb vsAcer TM 244LMe Celeron 2.6GHz 15TFTCompare specs
Similar products
All laptopsHP
Pavilion 15-ab253ca Intel® Core™ i5 i5-6200U Laptop
Model 15-ab253ca
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab269sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab269sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
Dell
Inspiron 7586 Intel® Core™ i5 i5-8265U Hybrid (2-in-1)
Model 7586
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab271na Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab271na
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
15-an002nia Star Wars SE
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
ENVY 15-ae161n Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae161n
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 15-ae190nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae190nz
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 3840 x 2160 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
Pavilion 15-ab270sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab270sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
ENVY 17-r171nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 17-r171nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 17-n180nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6700HQ Laptop
Model 17-n180nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7















