BenQ Joybook 5000-D14 14.1i 200 nits LCD P-M 1.6G 60G 512 DDR RAM Comb

BenQ Joybook 5000-D14 14.1i 200 nits LCD P-M 1.6G 60G 512 DDR RAM Comb

Model Joybook 5000-D14 14.1i 200 nits LCD P-M 1.6G 60G 512 DDR RAM CombPart no. 98.K0601.D14

20 specifications Checked 6 days ago
  • Display35.8 cm (14.1")
  • Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
  • Memory0.5 GB
  • Storage60 GB
  • Weight2.4 kg
  • Processor frequency1.6 GHz
See all specifications

Overview

Display
35.8 cm (14.1")
Resolution
1024 x 768 pixels
Memory
0.5 GB
Storage
60 GB
Weight
2.4 kg
Processor frequency
1.6 GHz
Brand
BenQ
Category
Laptop
Model
Joybook 5000-D14 14.1i 200 nits LCD P-M 1.6G 60G 512 DDR RAM Comb
Part number
98.K0601.D14
Also known as
BenQ Joybook 5000-D14 14.1i 200 nits LCD P-M 1.6G 60G 512 DDR RAM Comb 35.8 cm (14.1") 0.5 GB DDR-SDRAM 60 GB

Specifications

20 specifications in 10 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal35.8 cm (14.1")
Display resolution1024 x 768 pixels
Native aspect ratio4:3
Contrast ratio (typical)750:1
LCD brightness levels 1-8200 cd/m²

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor frequency1.6 GHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.5 GB
Internal memory typeDDR-SDRAM

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity60 GB

Audio

SpecificationValue
Audio systemSpeaker 1W x 2 Built-in

Optical drive

SpecificationValue
CD read speed24x
CD write speed10x
CD rewrite speed8x
DVD read speed8x

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
I/O portsFirewire (IEEE 1394): x1 USB 2.0 port: x3 PCMCIA: x2 VGA output: x1 RJ11 Modern jack: x1 RJ45 Ethernet: x1 S-Video: x1 DC-in: x1 Mic-In: x1 Earphone-In: x1

Software

SpecificationValue
Bundled softwareQ-Media Bar Q-Music Power DVD Photo Explorer CD Maker Power Director PC-Cillian: Anti-Virus
Compatible operating systemsMicrosoft Windows XP Professional

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery life (max)6 h

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight2.4 kg
Dimensions (WxDxH)265 x 320 x 31 mm

What people say

Reviews & ratings

BenQ Joybook 5000-D14 14.1i 200 nits LCD P-M 1.6G 60G 512 DDR RAM Comb

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how BenQ Joybook 5000-D14 14.1i 200 nits LCD P-M 1.6G 60G 512 DDR RAM Comb works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does BenQ Joybook 5000-D14 14.1i 200 nits LCD P-M 1.6G 60G 512 DDR RAM Comb work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare BenQ Joybook 5000-D14 14.1i 200 nits LCD P-M 1.6G 60G 512 DDR RAM Comb

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops