ASUS V6V-8080P 1.86GHz/512MB/80GB/2x Slim DVD Dual

ASUS V6V-8080P 1.86GHz/512MB/80GB/2x Slim DVD Dual

Model V6V-8080P 1.86GHz/512MB/80GB/2x Slim DVD DualPart no. 90NAAA82D675719C5J

26 specifications Checked 6 days ago
  • Display38.1 cm (15")
  • Resolution1400 x 1050 pixels
  • Memory0.5 GB
  • Storage80 GB
  • GraphicsAMD Radeon X600
  • Weight2.36 kg
See all specifications

Overview

Display
38.1 cm (15")
Resolution
1400 x 1050 pixels
Memory
0.5 GB
Storage
80 GB
Graphics
AMD Radeon X600
Weight
2.36 kg
Brand
ASUS
Category
Laptop
Model
V6V-8080P 1.86GHz/512MB/80GB/2x Slim DVD Dual
Part number
90NAAA82D675719C5J
Also known as
ASUS V6V-8080P 1.86GHz/512MB/80GB/2x Slim DVD Dual 38.1 cm (15") 0.5 GB DDR2-SDRAM AMD Radeon X600

Specifications

26 specifications in 11 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal38.1 cm (15")
Display resolution1400 x 1050 pixels
Native aspect ratio4:3
Contrast ratio (typical)750:1

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor frequency1.86 GHz
Processor cache2 MB
Processor cache typeL2

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.5 GB
Internal memory typeDDR2-SDRAM

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity80 GB
HDD speed5400 RPM

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Discrete graphics cardYes
Discrete graphics card modelAMD Radeon X600
Maximum graphics card memory0.064 GB

Network

SpecificationValue
Wi-FiYes
Networking featuresGigabit LAN, WLAN
Ethernet LAN data rates10,100,1000 Mbit/s
Wireless complianceIEEE 802.11g

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
I/O ports• Right side: 4x USB port 1x Headphones output 1x Mic input 1x Modem port 1x LAN port 1x DC power input jack • Left side: 1x Kensington Lock port 1x VGA port 1x 1394 port 1x PCMCIA II port

Performance

SpecificationValue
Motherboard chipsetIntel® 915PM Express

Software

SpecificationValue
Bundled software• ASUSDVD • Driver CD • Nero Express 5 • Power Director 2.5ME • Medi@Show SE 2.0 • Norton Internet Security 2005 • Games
Compatible operating systemsWindows XP Professional

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight2.36 kg

Other features

SpecificationValue
Security featuresKensington lock
Special features• Infrared port • 4-in-1 card reader • Bluetooth
Bundled hardware• 128MB Ai Flash • Bluetooth • Bag/Mouse

What people say

Reviews & ratings

ASUS V6V-8080P 1.86GHz/512MB/80GB/2x Slim DVD Dual

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how ASUS V6V-8080P 1.86GHz/512MB/80GB/2x Slim DVD Dual works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does ASUS V6V-8080P 1.86GHz/512MB/80GB/2x Slim DVD Dual work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare ASUS V6V-8080P 1.86GHz/512MB/80GB/2x Slim DVD Dual

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops