
ASUS V6V-8080P 1.86GHz/512MB/80GB/2x Slim DVD Dual
Model V6V-8080P 1.86GHz/512MB/80GB/2x Slim DVD DualPart no. 90NAAA82D675719C5J
26 specifications Checked 6 days ago
- Display38.1 cm (15")
- Resolution1400 x 1050 pixels
- Memory0.5 GB
- Storage80 GB
- GraphicsAMD Radeon X600
- Weight2.36 kg
Overview
- Display
- 38.1 cm (15")
- Resolution
- 1400 x 1050 pixels
- Memory
- 0.5 GB
- Storage
- 80 GB
- Graphics
- AMD Radeon X600
- Weight
- 2.36 kg
- Brand
- ASUS
- Category
- Laptop
- Model
- V6V-8080P 1.86GHz/512MB/80GB/2x Slim DVD Dual
- Part number
- 90NAAA82D675719C5J
- Also known as
- ASUS V6V-8080P 1.86GHz/512MB/80GB/2x Slim DVD Dual 38.1 cm (15") 0.5 GB DDR2-SDRAM AMD Radeon X600
Specifications
26 specifications in 11 groups
Display
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Display diagonal | 38.1 cm (15") |
| Display resolution | 1400 x 1050 pixels |
| Native aspect ratio | 4:3 |
| Contrast ratio (typical) | 750:1 |
Processor
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Processor frequency | 1.86 GHz |
| Processor cache | 2 MB |
| Processor cache type | L2 |
Memory
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal memory | 0.5 GB |
| Internal memory type | DDR2-SDRAM |
Storage
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Total storage capacity | 80 GB |
| HDD speed | 5400 RPM |
Graphics
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Discrete graphics card | Yes |
| Discrete graphics card model | AMD Radeon X600 |
| Maximum graphics card memory | 0.064 GB |
Network
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Wi-Fi | Yes |
| Networking features | Gigabit LAN, WLAN |
| Ethernet LAN data rates | 10,100,1000 Mbit/s |
| Wireless compliance | IEEE 802.11g |
Ports & interfaces
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| I/O ports | • Right side: 4x USB port 1x Headphones output 1x Mic input 1x Modem port 1x LAN port 1x DC power input jack • Left side: 1x Kensington Lock port 1x VGA port 1x 1394 port 1x PCMCIA II port |
Performance
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Motherboard chipset | Intel® 915PM Express |
Software
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Bundled software | • ASUSDVD • Driver CD • Nero Express 5 • Power Director 2.5ME • Medi@Show SE 2.0 • Norton Internet Security 2005 • Games |
| Compatible operating systems | Windows XP Professional |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Weight | 2.36 kg |
Other features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Security features | Kensington lock |
| Special features | • Infrared port • 4-in-1 card reader • Bluetooth |
| Bundled hardware | • 128MB Ai Flash • Bluetooth • Bag/Mouse |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
ASUS V6V-8080P 1.86GHz/512MB/80GB/2x Slim DVD Dual
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how ASUS V6V-8080P 1.86GHz/512MB/80GB/2x Slim DVD Dual works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare ASUS V6V-8080P 1.86GHz/512MB/80GB/2x Slim DVD Dual
All laptop comparisons- ASUS V6V-8080P 1.86GHz/512MB/80GB/2x Slim DVD Dual vsASUS 705R-LH Intel® Celeron® MCompare specs
- ASUS V6V-8080P 1.86GHz/512MB/80GB/2x Slim DVD Dual vsASUS M6N 15.1/dvd+-r/725/512/60/xphCompare specs
- ASUS V6V-8080P 1.86GHz/512MB/80GB/2x Slim DVD Dual vsASUS NB ASUS A4712D-LH/Sempron 3000+ 15.4"Compare specs
- ASUS V6V-8080P 1.86GHz/512MB/80GB/2x Slim DVD Dual vsASUS A4700L dvd+-/C2.8/256/40/xp-hCompare specs
- ASUS V6V-8080P 1.86GHz/512MB/80GB/2x Slim DVD Dual vsFujitsu VFY:C1020-152NL laptopCompare specs
- ASUS V6V-8080P 1.86GHz/512MB/80GB/2x Slim DVD Dual vsAcer TRAVELMATE 663LMI CENT-1.6GCompare specs
- ASUS V6V-8080P 1.86GHz/512MB/80GB/2x Slim DVD Dual vsFujitsu 15i TFT XGA Mobile AMD Athlon64 3200+ (64Bit) 1 MB cache 128MB sharedCompare specs
- ASUS V6V-8080P 1.86GHz/512MB/80GB/2x Slim DVD Dual vsFujitsu AMILO D P4-3.06GHZ ATHOMECompare specs
Similar products
All laptopsHP
Pavilion 15-ab253ca Intel® Core™ i5 i5-6200U Laptop
Model 15-ab253ca
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab269sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab269sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
Dell
Inspiron 7586 Intel® Core™ i5 i5-8265U Hybrid (2-in-1)
Model 7586
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab271na Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab271na
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
15-an002nia Star Wars SE
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
ENVY 15-ae161n Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae161n
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 15-ae190nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae190nz
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 3840 x 2160 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
Pavilion 15-ab270sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab270sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
ENVY 17-r171nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 17-r171nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 17-n180nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6700HQ Laptop
Model 17-n180nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7















