ASUS NB ASUS A3527N-LH/P Dothan 725 60Gb XP

ASUS NB ASUS A3527N-LH/P Dothan 725 60Gb XP

Model NB ASUS A3527N-LH/P Dothan 725 60Gb XPPart no. A3527N-LH

33 specifications Checked 6 days ago
  • Display38.1 cm (15")
  • Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
  • Memory0.5 GB
  • Storage60 GB
  • Weight2.75 kg
  • Processor manufacturerIntel
See all specifications

Overview

Display
38.1 cm (15")
Resolution
1024 x 768 pixels
Memory
0.5 GB
Storage
60 GB
Weight
2.75 kg
Processor manufacturer
Intel
Brand
ASUS
Category
Laptop
Model
NB ASUS A3527N-LH/P Dothan 725 60Gb XP
Part number
A3527N-LH
Also known as
ASUS NB A3527N-LH/P Dothan 725 60Gb XP 38.1 cm (15") 0.5 GB

Specifications

33 specifications in 13 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal38.1 cm (15")
Display resolution1024 x 768 pixels
Native aspect ratio4:3
Contrast ratio (typical)750:1

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor manufacturerIntel
Processor frequency1.6 GHz
Processor front side bus400 MHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.5 GB

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity60 GB
HDD speed4200 RPM

Audio

SpecificationValue
Audio systemSoundBlaster Pro compatible

Optical drive

SpecificationValue
CD read speed24x
CD write speed24x
CD rewrite speed10x
DVD+R speed4x
DVD+RW speed2.4x
DVD-R speed4x
DVD-RW speed2x
DVD read speed8x

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking featuresEthernet/Fast Ethernet/IEEE 802.11b/IEEE 802.11g

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
I/O ports1 x EPP/ECP Parallel port/D-sub 25-pin 1 x Headphone-out jack 1 x Microphone-in jack 1 x Lin-in Jack 1 x RJ11 Modem jack for phone line 1 x RJ45 LAN Jack for LAN insert 4 x USB 2.0 ports 1 x IEEE 1394 port 1 x Card Reader 1 x Type II PCMCIA Slot

Performance

SpecificationValue
Motherboard chipsetIntel® 855GM

Software

SpecificationValue
Bundled software-ASUSDVD XP -Power Director V2.5 ME -Medi@Show V2.0 SE -Norton 2005 (90 dagen gratis update) -Adobe Acrobat Reader 5.0 -NERO Express V6.0 -ASUS Probe V2.10 -ASUS Live Update -ASUS ChkMail -ASUS Hotkey -ASUS Power4 Gear+
Compatible operating systemsMicrosoft Windows XP Home Edition

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight2.75 kg
Dimensions (WxDxH)328 x 288 x 38 mm

Hard drive

SpecificationValue
Storage drive typeUltra DMA/100

Other features

SpecificationValue
Security features-BIOS booting / HDD User Password -Kensington lock hole mechanisme
Battery type8 Cell Lithium-Ion
Internal modemYes
Modem speed56 Kbit/s
Bundled hardware-CMOS Camera -notebook tas -muis
Supplied AC adapter typeAC

What people say

Reviews & ratings

ASUS NB ASUS A3527N-LH/P Dothan 725 60Gb XP

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how ASUS NB ASUS A3527N-LH/P Dothan 725 60Gb XP works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does ASUS NB ASUS A3527N-LH/P Dothan 725 60Gb XP work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare ASUS NB ASUS A3527N-LH/P Dothan 725 60Gb XP

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops