Illustration only — no image of this model is available yet.

ASUS L3800C 15 " SXGA TFT, All-in-one

Model L3800C 15 " SXGA TFT, All-in-onePart no. 4325QT

11 specifications Checked 7 days ago
  • Display38.1 cm (15")
  • Memory0.5 GB
  • Storage40 GB
  • Processor frequency2 GHz
  • Maximum graphics card memory0.032 GB
  • Networking featuresFirewire, 10/100 Ethernet
See all specifications

Overview

Display
38.1 cm (15")
Memory
0.5 GB
Storage
40 GB
Processor frequency
2 GHz
Maximum graphics card memory
0.032 GB
Networking features
Firewire, 10/100 Ethernet
Brand
ASUS
Category
Laptop
Model
L3800C 15 " SXGA TFT, All-in-one
Part numbers
4325QT, 5046QT, 5241QT
Also known as
ASUS L3800C 15 " SXGA TFT, All-in-one 38.1 cm (15") 0.5 GB 40 GB

Specifications

11 specifications in 9 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal38.1 cm (15")
Contrast ratio (typical)750:1

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor frequency2 GHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.5 GB
Memory upgradeNo

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity40 GB

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Maximum graphics card memory0.032 GB

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking featuresFirewire, 10/100 Ethernet

Software

SpecificationValue
Compatible operating systemsMicrosoft Windows XP apart bijbestellen

Video

SpecificationValue
Video adapter featuresMet ATI Radeon 32MB DDR! met TV out

Other features

SpecificationValue
Modem speed56 Kbit/s

What people say

Reviews & ratings

ASUS L3800C 15 " SXGA TFT, All-in-one

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how ASUS L3800C 15 " SXGA TFT, All-in-one works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does ASUS L3800C 15 " SXGA TFT, All-in-one work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare ASUS L3800C 15 " SXGA TFT, All-in-one

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops