Illustration only — no image of this model is available yet.

ASUS L3500Tp met Wlan

Model L3500Tp met WlanPart no. 4589QT

8 specifications Checked 6 days ago
  • Display38.1 cm (15")
  • Memory0.25 GB
  • Storage40 GB
  • Processor frequency2.4 GHz
  • Networking featuresWireless LAN
See all specifications

Overview

Display
38.1 cm (15")
Memory
0.25 GB
Storage
40 GB
Processor frequency
2.4 GHz
Networking features
Wireless LAN
Brand
ASUS
Category
Laptop
Model
L3500Tp met Wlan
Part number
4589QT
Also known as
ASUS L3500Tp met Wlan 38.1 cm (15") 0.25 GB 40 GB

Specifications

8 specifications in 7 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal38.1 cm (15")
Contrast ratio (typical)750:1

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor frequency2.4 GHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.25 GB

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity40 GB

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking featuresWireless LAN

Software

SpecificationValue
Compatible operating systemsMicrosoft Windows XP apart bijbestellen

Other features

SpecificationValue
Modem speed56 Kbit/s

What people say

Reviews & ratings

ASUS L3500Tp met Wlan

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how ASUS L3500Tp met Wlan works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does ASUS L3500Tp met Wlan work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare ASUS L3500Tp met Wlan

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops