ASUS L3500Tp met Wlan
Model L3500Tp met WlanPart no. 4589QT
8 specifications Checked 6 days ago
- Display38.1 cm (15")
- Memory0.25 GB
- Storage40 GB
- Processor frequency2.4 GHz
- Networking featuresWireless LAN
Overview
- Display
- 38.1 cm (15")
- Memory
- 0.25 GB
- Storage
- 40 GB
- Processor frequency
- 2.4 GHz
- Networking features
- Wireless LAN
- Brand
- ASUS
- Category
- Laptop
- Model
- L3500Tp met Wlan
- Part number
- 4589QT
- Also known as
- ASUS L3500Tp met Wlan 38.1 cm (15") 0.25 GB 40 GB
Specifications
8 specifications in 7 groups
Display
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Display diagonal | 38.1 cm (15") |
| Contrast ratio (typical) | 750:1 |
Processor
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Processor frequency | 2.4 GHz |
Memory
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal memory | 0.25 GB |
Storage
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Total storage capacity | 40 GB |
Network
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Networking features | Wireless LAN |
Software
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Compatible operating systems | Microsoft Windows XP apart bijbestellen |
Other features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Modem speed | 56 Kbit/s |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
ASUS L3500Tp met Wlan
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how ASUS L3500Tp met Wlan works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare ASUS L3500Tp met Wlan
All laptop comparisons- ASUS L3500Tp met Wlan vsASUS L3800C 15 " SXGA TFT, All-in-oneCompare specs
- ASUS L3500Tp met Wlan vsASUS M51VR-AP011C laptop Intel® Core™2 Duo P8400Compare specs
- ASUS L3500Tp met Wlan vsASUS FX516PE-HN001TCompare specs
- ASUS L3500Tp met Wlan vsHP 430 G1Compare specs
- ASUS L3500Tp met Wlan vsAcer AN515-43Compare specs
Similar products
All laptopsHP
Pavilion 15-ab253ca Intel® Core™ i5 i5-6200U Laptop
Model 15-ab253ca
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab269sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab269sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
Dell
Inspiron 7586 Intel® Core™ i5 i5-8265U Hybrid (2-in-1)
Model 7586
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab271na Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab271na
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
15-an002nia Star Wars SE
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
ENVY 15-ae161n Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae161n
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 15-ae190nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae190nz
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 3840 x 2160 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
Pavilion 15-ab270sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab270sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
ENVY 17-r171nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 17-r171nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 17-n180nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6700HQ Laptop
Model 17-n180nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7








