Acer Travelmate C102Ti P3 800 30GB 256MB

Acer Travelmate C102Ti P3 800 30GB 256MB

Model Travelmate C102Ti P3 800 30GB 256MBPart no. 91.48R01.38Y

21 specifications Checked 6 days ago
  • Display26.4 cm (10.4")
  • Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
  • Memory0.25 GB
  • Storage30 GB
  • Weight1.4 kg
  • Processor frequency0.8 GHz
See all specifications

Overview

Display
26.4 cm (10.4")
Resolution
1024 x 768 pixels
Memory
0.25 GB
Storage
30 GB
Weight
1.4 kg
Processor frequency
0.8 GHz
Brand
Acer
Category
Laptop
Model
Travelmate C102Ti P3 800 30GB 256MB
Part numbers
91.48R01.38Y, 91.48R01.48Y
Also known as
Acer Travelmate C102Ti P3 800 30GB 256MB 26.4 cm (10.4") 0.25 GB

Specifications

21 specifications in 13 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal26.4 cm (10.4")
Display resolution1024 x 768 pixels
Native aspect ratio4:3
Contrast ratio (typical)750:1

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor frequency0.8 GHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.25 GB

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity30 GB

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Maximum graphics card memory0.008 GB

Audio

SpecificationValue
Audio systemone speaker, SoundBlaster-Pro & MS DirectSound compatible

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking featuresBuilt-in 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet; Wake-on-LAN ready

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
I/O ports1x CardBus type II slot, 1xSmart Card interface slot, 1xRJ-11 jack for modem, 1xRJ-45 jack for Ethernet, 1xDC-in jack for AC adapter, 1xexternal VGA port, 1xline-in (external microphone) jack, 1xline-out (headphones/external speakers) jack, 2xUSB ports, 1x FIR port, 1xIEEE 1394 port

Software

SpecificationValue
Bundled softwareBIOS user and administrator passwords, Acer Notebook Manager, Acer Launch Manager, Norton AntiVirus, Adobe Acrobat Reader, PlatinumSecret suite for SmartCard, including PlatinumPAS, PlatinumSecure and PlatinumKey, ORiNOCO Client Manager, Mircosoft Reader (selected languages only)
Compatible operating systemsMicrosoft Windows XP Tablet PC Edition

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery life (max)3.5 h

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight1.4 kg
Dimensions (WxDxH)251 x 208 x 25.4 mm

Hard drive

SpecificationValue
Diskette drive memory1.44 MB

Other features

SpecificationValue
Internal modemYes
Modem speed56 Kbit/s
Bundled hardware2xTravelMate Smart Cards, Acer System Recovery CD, 50W minitature AC adapter
Supplied AC adapter typeAC

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Acer Travelmate C102Ti P3 800 30GB 256MB

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Acer Travelmate C102Ti P3 800 30GB 256MB works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Acer Travelmate C102Ti P3 800 30GB 256MB work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Acer Travelmate C102Ti P3 800 30GB 256MB

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops