
Acer Travelmate C102Ti P3 800 30GB 256MB
Model Travelmate C102Ti P3 800 30GB 256MBPart no. 91.48R01.38Y
21 specifications Checked 6 days ago
- Display26.4 cm (10.4")
- Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
- Memory0.25 GB
- Storage30 GB
- Weight1.4 kg
- Processor frequency0.8 GHz
Overview
- Display
- 26.4 cm (10.4")
- Resolution
- 1024 x 768 pixels
- Memory
- 0.25 GB
- Storage
- 30 GB
- Weight
- 1.4 kg
- Processor frequency
- 0.8 GHz
- Brand
- Acer
- Category
- Laptop
- Model
- Travelmate C102Ti P3 800 30GB 256MB
- Part numbers
- 91.48R01.38Y, 91.48R01.48Y
- Also known as
- Acer Travelmate C102Ti P3 800 30GB 256MB 26.4 cm (10.4") 0.25 GB
Specifications
21 specifications in 13 groups
Display
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Display diagonal | 26.4 cm (10.4") |
| Display resolution | 1024 x 768 pixels |
| Native aspect ratio | 4:3 |
| Contrast ratio (typical) | 750:1 |
Processor
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Processor frequency | 0.8 GHz |
Memory
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal memory | 0.25 GB |
Storage
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Total storage capacity | 30 GB |
Graphics
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Maximum graphics card memory | 0.008 GB |
Audio
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Audio system | one speaker, SoundBlaster-Pro & MS DirectSound compatible |
Network
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Networking features | Built-in 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet; Wake-on-LAN ready |
Ports & interfaces
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| I/O ports | 1x CardBus type II slot, 1xSmart Card interface slot, 1xRJ-11 jack for modem, 1xRJ-45 jack for Ethernet, 1xDC-in jack for AC adapter, 1xexternal VGA port, 1xline-in (external microphone) jack, 1xline-out (headphones/external speakers) jack, 2xUSB ports, 1x FIR port, 1xIEEE 1394 port |
Software
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Bundled software | BIOS user and administrator passwords, Acer Notebook Manager, Acer Launch Manager, Norton AntiVirus, Adobe Acrobat Reader, PlatinumSecret suite for SmartCard, including PlatinumPAS, PlatinumSecure and PlatinumKey, ORiNOCO Client Manager, Mircosoft Reader (selected languages only) |
| Compatible operating systems | Microsoft Windows XP Tablet PC Edition |
Battery
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Battery life (max) | 3.5 h |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Weight | 1.4 kg |
| Dimensions (WxDxH) | 251 x 208 x 25.4 mm |
Hard drive
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Diskette drive memory | 1.44 MB |
Other features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal modem | Yes |
| Modem speed | 56 Kbit/s |
| Bundled hardware | 2xTravelMate Smart Cards, Acer System Recovery CD, 50W minitature AC adapter |
| Supplied AC adapter type | AC |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
Acer Travelmate C102Ti P3 800 30GB 256MB
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how Acer Travelmate C102Ti P3 800 30GB 256MB works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare Acer Travelmate C102Ti P3 800 30GB 256MB
All laptop comparisons- Acer Travelmate C102Ti P3 800 30GB 256MB vsAcer Asp3002LMi SempronXP2800+ 256MB 40GB AZBCompare specs
- Acer Travelmate C102Ti P3 800 30GB 256MB vsAcer TRAVELMATE 252LCE P4-2.6GCompare specs
- Acer Travelmate C102Ti P3 800 30GB 256MB vsAcer Aspire1705SCi P4 3000 512MB 120GB QW+warCompare specs
- Acer Travelmate C102Ti P3 800 30GB 256MB vsAcer Notebook TravelMate 243LCeCompare specs
- Acer Travelmate C102Ti P3 800 30GB 256MB vsFujitsu LIFEBOOK C1020 C-1.5GCompare specs
- Acer Travelmate C102Ti P3 800 30GB 256MB vsHP CPQ NX9030 P-M705 1.5G 256MB 40GB 15IN DVD/CDRW WXPPCompare specs
- Acer Travelmate C102Ti P3 800 30GB 256MB vsHP Compaq nx9030 met gratis 128MB Disk on keyCompare specs
- Acer Travelmate C102Ti P3 800 30GB 256MB vsBenQ Joybook 5100U-D03 Shared Video 15i 200nits LCD PM 1.5G Centrino 40GCompare specs
Similar products
All laptopsHP
Pavilion 15-ab253ca Intel® Core™ i5 i5-6200U Laptop
Model 15-ab253ca
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab269sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab269sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
Dell
Inspiron 7586 Intel® Core™ i5 i5-8265U Hybrid (2-in-1)
Model 7586
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab271na Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab271na
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
15-an002nia Star Wars SE
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
ENVY 15-ae161n Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae161n
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 15-ae190nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae190nz
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 3840 x 2160 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
Pavilion 15-ab270sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab270sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
ENVY 17-r171nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 17-r171nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 17-n180nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6700HQ Laptop
Model 17-n180nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7














