
Acer Travelmate 803LMiB CEN 1.6 40GB 512M
Model Travelmate 803LMiB CEN 1.6 40GB 512MPart no. LX.T2506.111
22 specifications Checked 6 days ago
- Display38.1 cm (15")
- Resolution1400 x 1050 pixels
- Memory0.5 GB
- Storage40 GB
- Weight2.7 kg
- Processor frequency1.6 GHz
Overview
- Display
- 38.1 cm (15")
- Resolution
- 1400 x 1050 pixels
- Memory
- 0.5 GB
- Storage
- 40 GB
- Weight
- 2.7 kg
- Processor frequency
- 1.6 GHz
- Brand
- Acer
- Category
- Laptop
- Model
- Travelmate 803LMiB CEN 1.6 40GB 512M
- Part number
- LX.T2506.111
- Also known as
- Acer Travelmate 803LMiB CEN 1.6 40GB 512M 38.1 cm (15") 0.5 GB
Specifications
22 specifications in 13 groups
Display
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Display diagonal | 38.1 cm (15") |
| Display resolution | 1400 x 1050 pixels |
| Native aspect ratio | 4:3 |
| Contrast ratio (typical) | 750:1 |
Processor
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Processor frequency | 1.6 GHz |
| Processor front side bus | 400 MHz |
Memory
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal memory | 0.5 GB |
Storage
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Total storage capacity | 40 GB |
Graphics
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Maximum graphics card memory | 0.064 GB |
Audio
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Audio system | SoundBlaster-Pro and MS DirectSound compatible |
Optical drive
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| DVD read speed | 8x |
Network
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Networking features | Ethernet/Fast Ethernet/IEEE 802.11b/Bluetooth |
Ports & interfaces
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| I/O ports | USB, RJ-11, RJ-45, IEEE 1394 |
Software
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Bundled software | Acer Notebook Manager, Acer Launch Manager, Norton AntiVirus, Adobe Acrobat Reader, CyberLink PowerDVD, NTI CD Maker |
| Compatible operating systems | Microsoft Windows XP Professional |
Battery
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Battery life (max) | 5.5 h |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Weight | 2.7 kg |
| Width | 330 mm |
| Depth | 272 mm |
Other features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal modem | Yes |
| Modem speed | 56 Kbit/s |
| Supplied AC adapter type | AC |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
Acer Travelmate 803LMiB CEN 1.6 40GB 512M
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how Acer Travelmate 803LMiB CEN 1.6 40GB 512M works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare Acer Travelmate 803LMiB CEN 1.6 40GB 512M
All laptop comparisons- Acer Travelmate 803LMiB CEN 1.6 40GB 512M vsAcer Travelmate 435LCI P4 3.06 60GB 512MBCompare specs
- Acer Travelmate 803LMiB CEN 1.6 40GB 512M vsAcer Travelmate 281LC P4 1.8 30GB 256MBCompare specs
- Acer Travelmate 803LMiB CEN 1.6 40GB 512M vsAcer Aspire 1406LC P4 2500 512MB 30GB NONCompare specs
- Acer Travelmate 803LMiB CEN 1.6 40GB 512M vsAcer Aspire 1403LC P4 2000 256MB 20GB NONCompare specs
- Acer Travelmate 803LMiB CEN 1.6 40GB 512M vsASUS NB M6727A-LH (CENTRINO)Compare specs
- Acer Travelmate 803LMiB CEN 1.6 40GB 512M vsFujitsu LKN:NDL-133150-003 laptopCompare specs
- Acer Travelmate 803LMiB CEN 1.6 40GB 512M vsHP Compaq nx9020 Business notebook pcCompare specs
- Acer Travelmate 803LMiB CEN 1.6 40GB 512M vsBenQ Joybook 8100-D19 Centrino PM725 (1.6Mhz2MB L2 cache) 60GB 512MB DVD+RWCompare specs
Similar products
All laptopsHP
Pavilion 15-ab253ca Intel® Core™ i5 i5-6200U Laptop
Model 15-ab253ca
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab269sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab269sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
Dell
Inspiron 7586 Intel® Core™ i5 i5-8265U Hybrid (2-in-1)
Model 7586
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab271na Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab271na
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
15-an002nia Star Wars SE
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
ENVY 15-ae161n Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae161n
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 15-ae190nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae190nz
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 3840 x 2160 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
Pavilion 15-ab270sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab270sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
ENVY 17-r171nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 17-r171nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 17-n180nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6700HQ Laptop
Model 17-n180nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
















